2013년 10월 7일 월요일

642-737 시험문제 덤프 Cisco 자격증

ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에Cisco 642-737인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.

ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-737시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-737덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Cisco인증 642-737시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-737덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.

여러분이 우리Cisco 642-737문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Cisco 642-737시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-737
시험 이름: Cisco (Implementing Advanced Cisco Unified Wireless Security (IAUWS) v2.0 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-06

많은 사이트에서도 무료Cisco 642-737덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한Cisco 642-737데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다

Cisco 642-737인증시험은 현재IT업계에서 아주 인기 있는 시험입니다.많은 IT인사들이 관연 자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.Cisco 642-737인증시험에 대한 열기는 식지 않습니다.Cisco 642-737자격증은 여러분의 사회생활에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 연봉상승 등 생활보장에 업그레이드 될 것입니다.

642-737 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-737.html

NO.1 Which EAP types are supported by MAC 10.7 for authentication to a Cisco Unified Wireless Network?
A. LEAP and EAP-Fast only
B. EAP-TLS and PEAP only
C. LEAP, EAP-TLS, and PEAP only
D. LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, and PEAP
Answer: D

Cisco   642-737   642-737   642-737

NO.2 When a supplicant and AAA server are configured to use PEAP, which mechanism is used by the client
to authenticate the AAA server in Phase One?
A. PMK
B. shared secret keys
C. digital certificate
D. PAC
Answer: C

Cisco   642-737기출문제   642-737기출문제   642-737기출문제   642-737

NO.3 Which one best describes the EAP Identity Request frame when a wireless client is connecting to a
Cisco WLC v7.0-based AP WLAN.?
A. sourced from the Cisco ACS Server to the client
B. sourced from the client to the Cisco ACS Server
C. sourced from the WLC to the client
D. sourced from the client to the WLC
E. sourced from the AP to the client
F. sourced from the client to the AP
Answer: C

Cisco   642-737인증   642-737   642-737

NO.4 Which two parameters can directly affect client roaming decisions? (Choose two.)
A. SNR
B. RSSI
C. MFP status
D. RF fingerprinting
E. RRM
Answer: A,B

Cisco자격증   642-737 dumps   642-737자료   642-737

NO.5 What is the best method to verify AP parameters that are seen from a wireless client?
A. WCS debug commands
B. ACS log files
C. WCS show commands
D. AP debug commands
E. packet analyzers
Answer: E

Cisco dump   642-737시험문제   642-737자격증   642-737   642-737자료

NO.6 What are the four packet types that are used by EAP? (Choose four.)
A. EAP Type
B. EAP Request
C. EAP Identity
D. EAP Response
E. EAP Success
F. EAP Failure
G. EAP Authentication
Answer: B,D,E,F

Cisco   642-737   642-737

NO.7 Employees are allowed to start bringing their own wireless devices to work for use on the
802.11a/b/g/n WLAN when using their existing credentials. However, they are experiencing issues. Which
two items are the most probable cause of these issues? (Choose two.)
A. incorrect IP address
B. supplicant or driver
C. incorrect user name
D. wrong wireless band
E. application issues
Answer: B,E

Cisco인증   642-737   642-737최신덤프

NO.8 Which two options are supported when deploying wireless NAC out-of-band implementations?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco NAS in virtual gateway mode
B. WLANs with allow AAA override enabled
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server integration with the Cisco NAM
D. dynamic VLAN mappings on the Cisco NAS, which is based on the returned RADIUS attributes from
the Cisco Secure ACS
E. autonomous APs
Answer: A,C

Cisco   642-737자료   642-737 pdf   642-737인증

NO.9 What are two of the benefits that the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 provides to the administrator for client
WLAN security configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Provides a reporting mechanism for rouge APs
B. Prevents a user from adding any WLANs
C. Hides the complexity of 802.1X and EAP configuration
D. Supports centralized or distributed client architectures
E. Provides concurrent wired and wireless connectivity
F. Allows users to modify but not delete admin-created profiles
Answer: C,D

Cisco   642-737자료   642-737   642-737

NO.10 Which three parameters can be communicated between a Cisco WLC v7.0 and Cisco Compatible
Extensions v4-enabled client to improve a secure roaming connection? (Choose three.)
A. minimum SNR
B. transition time
C. scan threshold
D. hysteresis
E. PER
F. MIC errors
Answer: B,C,D

Cisco시험문제   642-737 dumps   642-737 dump   642-737   642-737

NO.11 When using the Standalone Profile Editor in the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 to create a new NAM profile,
which two statements describe the profile becoming active? (Choose two.)
A. selects the new profile from NAM
B. selects "Network Repair" from NAM
C. becomes active after a save of the profile name
D. ensures use of "configuration.xml" as the profile name
E. ensures use of "config.xml" as the profile name
F. ensures use of "nam.xml" as the profile name
Answer: B,D

Cisco   642-737   642-737

NO.12 Which three Cisco WLC v7.0 CLI family of commands would be appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless
client failure for connection to an AP? (Choose three.)
A. debug capwap
B. debug mac addr
C. debug ccxdiag
D. debug dhcp
E. debug ap
F. debug dtls
G. debug aaa
Answer: B,D,G

Cisco   642-737최신덤프   642-737인증   642-737인증

NO.13 Which statement describes the major difference between PEAP and EAP-FAST client authentication?
A. EAP-FAST requires a backend AAA server, and PEAP does not.
B. EAP-FAST is a Cisco-only proprietary protocol, whereas PEAP is an industry-standard protocol.
C. PEAP requires a server-side certificate, while EAP-FAST does not require certificates.
D. PEAP authentication protocol requires a client certificate, and EAP-FAST requires a secure password.
Answer: C

Cisco자료   642-737   642-737   642-737자료

NO.14 When deploying wireless Cisco NAC OOB operations, which appliance performs VLAN mappings to
map the quarantine VLANs to the access VLANs?
A. Cisco NAC Appliance Manager
B. Cisco NAC Appliance Server
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server
D. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
E. the Layer 3 switch that connects the Cisco WLC to the Cisco NAC appliances
Answer: B

Cisco인증   642-737   642-737   642-737 dump   642-737인증

NO.15 Employees adjust their wireless laptop for work at the office and when away from the office.
What are the two most likely security issues for an employee laptop when connected at the corporate
WLAN? (Choose two.)
A. loading a freeware customer contact application
B. configuring a static IP address
C. updating the driver
D. adding a coffee shop wireless HotSpot
Answer: A,C

Cisco시험문제   642-737   642-737 dump   642-737최신덤프   642-737

ITexamdump의 MB6-870덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-400덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-467시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-331시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-321시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-737.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기