ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Microsoft 070-665인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Microsoft 070-665인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Microsoft 070-665인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
인테넷에 검색하면 Microsoft 070-665시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의Microsoft 070-665제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.
Microsoft인증 070-665시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 070-665시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-665덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-665덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.
여러분이 우리Microsoft 070-665문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게Microsoft 070-665시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-665
시험 이름: Microsoft (PRO:Microsoft Lync Server 2010,Administrator)
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Microsoft 인증070-665 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Microsoft 인증070-665인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서는 전문Microsoft 070-665인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음Microsoft 070-665인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.Microsoft 070-665인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.070-665인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는070-665관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의070-665문제와 답을 제공합니다.
070-665 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-665.html
NO.1 You need to recommend an Enterprise Voice solution that meets the company telephony requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create three User Voice Policies. In the User Voice Policies, configure the calling features and the call
types.
B. Create three Site Voice Policies. In the Site Voice Policies, configure the calling features and the call
types.
C. Create three User Voice Policies and one Site Voice Policy. In the User Voice Policies, configure the
calling features. In the Site Voice Policy, configure the call types.
D. Create three User Voice Policies and one Site Voice Policy. In the User Voice Policies, configure the
call types. In the Site Voice Policy, configure the calling features.
Answer: B
Microsoft dump 070-665 070-665시험문제 070-665자격증 070-665덤프
NO.2 You need to recommend a backup solution for the configuration store of the Lync Server 2010
deployment. Which database should you include in the recommendation?
A. RTCLocal\rtc
B. RTCLocal\rtcdyn
C. RTC\xds
D. RTC\rtc
Answer: D
Microsoft자료 070-665최신덤프 070-665 070-665 070-665
NO.3 Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The functional level of both the domain and the forest
is Windows Server 2003. The forest contains the following servers:
A server that runs Microsoft Live Communications Server 2005 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
A Front End Server that runs Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2
An Edge Server that runs Office Communications Server 2007 R2
A Mediation Server that runs Office Communications Server 2007 R2
An Office Communications Server 2007 Communicator Web Access (CWA) server
You plan to migrate all users to Lync Server 2010. You need to recommend changes to the network to
ensure that you can deploy Lync Server 2010 to the Active Directory forest. What should you
recommend?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain to Windows Server 2008.
B. Remove the Live Communications Server 2005 server and the CWA server.
C. Remove the CWA server and the Edge Server.
D. Raise the functional level of the forest to Windows Server 2008.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-665최신덤프 070-665 070-665 dump
NO.4 Your network has Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007 R2 installed. You migrate the Office
Communications Server 2007 R2 infrastructure to Lync Server 2010. The network contains 2,000 users
who use Microsoft Lync 2010 and 100 users who use Microsoft Office Communicator 2007 R2. The
corporate security policy states that when users sign in, they must restrict their presence information so
that it is visible to only their contacts. You need to recommend changes to the Lync Server 2010
infrastructure to meet the corporate security policy requirements. What should you include in the
recommendation?
A. a Monitoring Server and a Client Version Policy
B. Privacy Mode and a Client Version Policy
C. a Monitoring Server and a Client Version Configuration
D. Privacy Mode and a Response Group
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-665 pdf 070-665 dumps 070-665 dumps
NO.5 You need to recommend an Enterprise Voice solution for the New York office. What should you include
in the recommendation?
A. a Response Group
B. the Attendant Console
C. a dial plan
D. an IP-PBX gateway
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-665 070-665 070-665기출문제 070-665
NO.6 Topic 1, A.Datum Corporation
Company Overview
A. Datum Corporation is a market research company that has 6,000 employees.
Physical Location
The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch
offices are located in Detroit and New York. The main office has 5,000 users. The Detroit office has 900
users. The New York office has 100 users.
Remote users frequently work from locations that only allow Internet access over ports 80 and 443. The
remote users frequently work from client computers that are not joined to the domain.
Existing Environment
Network Infrastructure
The network has the following servers:
An enterprise certification authority (CA)
A DHCP server has that the following DHCP options:
o 003 Router
o 006 DNS Servers
o 015 DNS Domain Name
A Network Time Protocol (NTP) server that is configured to use the User Datagram Protocol
(UDP)
A server in the main office that runs Microsoft Office Communications Server 2007
The network has the following configurations:
All client computers run Microsoft Office Communicator 2007.
AH Internet-accessible servers are located in a perimeter network.
Microsoft Forefront Threat Management Gateway (TMG) is used to publish internal Web sites for
customers.
All servers that have Office Communications Server installed run Windows Server 2003 Service
Pack 2 (SP2).
Telephony Infrastructure
Telephony Infrastructure
The telephony infrastructure is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Case Study Exhibits button.)
Requirements
Business Goals
A. Datum has the following business goals:
Minimize software costs.
Minimize hardware costs.
Minimize the amount of administrative effort required to deploy new technology solutions.
Planned Changes
A. Datum plans to migrate to Lync Server 2010 and implement the following changes:
Enable Enterprise Voice for all internal users and remote users.
In the main office, deploy devices that run Microsoft Lync 2010 Phone Edition.
Enable IM, presence, and conferencing with a federated partner company named Contoso, Ltd.
Create a Lync site for each office.
Add the primary data center and the secondary data center to the Seattle Lync site.
Technical Requirements
A. Datum must meet the following technical requirements:
The number of public IP addresses must be minimized.
The main office must support 1,000 concurrent PSTN calls.
Lync services must be available to remote users over TCP port 443.
Remote users must be able to participate in conferences and make Enterprise Voice calls.
Telephony Requirements
The telephony infrastructure must meet the requirements shown in the following table.
Each office will contain users who are assigned the Manager role and the Employees role.
Security Requirements
A. Datum must meet the following security requirements:
Federation must only be allowed with Contoso.
Lync-related traffic must not be routed over VPN connections
Availability Requirements
If a data center fails, all users in the main office must be able to perform the following tasks
Create a conference.
Place calls to the PSTN.
View the presence status of all users in the Seattle office.
If a WAN link fails, users in the Detroit office must be able to perform the following tasks:
Create a conference.
Place calls to the PSTN.
View the presence status of all users in the Detroit office.
Reference Data
The typical bandwidth utilization for various codecs is listed in the following table.
A T1 interface supports 23 concurrent calls
1.You are evaluating the use of standard gateway devices that support eight T1 interfaces each. The
gateways do not support media bypass.
You need to recommend a solution to support PSTN calls from the main office. The solution must meet
the company technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Deploy four gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains two servers.
B. Deploy six gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains six servers.
C. Deploy four gateways and two Mediation pools that each contains a single server.
D. Deploy six gateways and a single Mediation pool that contains two servers.
Answer: D
Microsoft자료 070-665 070-665 070-665
NO.7 You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to support the planned Lync 2010 Phone
Edition devices. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Modifications to the DHCP options
B. Modifications to the NTP server configuration
C. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS)
D. Kerberos authentication on the Front End Servers
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-665자료 070-665
NO.8 You need to recommend a Lync Server 2010 deployment solution that meets the company availability
requirements for the Detroit office. What should you recommend?
A. Deploy a Standard Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Detroit office. Deploy an Enterprise
Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data center. Assign the Standard Edition server as the
primary registrar. Assign the Enterprise Edition server as the backup registrar.
B. Deploy a Standard Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data centers. Deploy a
Survivable Branch Server in the Detroit office. Assign the Survivable Branch Server as the primary
registrar. Assign the Standard Edition server as the backup registrar.
C. Deploy an Enterprise Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data centers. Deploy a
Standard Edition server in the Detroit office. Assign the Standard Edition server as the primary registrar.
Assign the Enterprise Edition server as the backup registrar.
D. Deploy a Standard Edition server and a PSTN gateway in the Seattle data centers. Deploy a
Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA) in the Detroit office. Assign the SBA as the primary registrar. Assign
the Standard Edition server as the backup registrar.
Answer: A
Microsoft dump 070-665 070-665
NO.9 You are evaluating the implementation of a SIP trunk in the main office to support the planned Lync
Server 2010 deployment. You need to calculate the minimum amount of bandwidth required for PSTN
calls. How much bandwidth is required on the network connection to the SIP trunk?
A. 33.98 Mbps
B. 58.40 Mbps
C. 41.80 Mbps
D. 25.29 Mbps
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-665 pdf 070-665 070-665
NO.10 You need to recommend a certificate for the external interface of the Edge pool. Which certificate should
you recommend?
A. a certificate that contains one FQDN from the internal CA
B. a certificate that contains a wildcard from the internal CA
C. a certificate that contains multiple FQDNs from a trusted third-party CA
D. a certificate that contains a wildcard from a trusted third-party CA
Answer: C
Microsoft덤프 070-665 070-665
IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-665덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 070-665덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기