IBM인증LOT-915시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로IBM인증LOT-915시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증LOT-915시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.IBM인증LOT-915시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.
만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로IBM인증LOT-915험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
IBM인증 LOT-915시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-915덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.
IBM인증 LOT-915시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-915덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-915덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-915
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 Solution)
LOT-915 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-915.html
NO.1 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new WSRP 2.0 feature
is enabled in WebSphere Portal V7.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without wiring the
producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D
IBM pdf LOT-915 LOT-915 dumps LOT-915 LOT-915
NO.2 Aside from normal steps for deploying portlets to a page, what additional step, if any, is necessary to
configure a portlet using the Struts MVC framework and a portlet using the JavaServer Faces framework
to the same portal page?
A. Server-side aggregation must be forced on a page
B. Both portlets must comply with the JSR286 Portlet Specification
C. No additional steps are required
D. Framework JAR files must be added to WebSphere Application Server shared libraries
Answer: C
IBM dump LOT-915 LOT-915
NO.3 Which of the following options are advantages of using Lotus OneUI for a portal theme?
A. Keyboard accessibility with hover effects, also providing focus effects or equivalent facilitation.
B. The code base is tested for stability, accessibility, and bidirectionality in multiple browsers.
C. Every page is enforced to look the same regardless of content, disallowing different browsers to make
the pages look different under any circumstance or user input.
D. A and B are correct.
Answer: D
IBM인증 LOT-915인증 LOT-915 LOT-915 LOT-915인증 LOT-915자격증
NO.4 In a Web 2.0 theme, which of the available REST services only allow for read access to the model?
A. Layout model
B. Portlet model
C. Content model
D. Navigation model
Answer: D
IBM LOT-915 dump LOT-915
NO.5 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to develop a
client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-915 LOT-915최신덤프 LOT-915자격증 LOT-915 dumps LOT-915자료
NO.6 The IBM Lotus Connections portlets provide access to collaboration and social networking features
from Lotus Connections, such as Activities and Blogs. Which portlets are available from the built-in Lotus
Connections portlets package?
A. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles
B. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Connections, Profiles, Ratings
C. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Tag cloud, Profiles
D. Activities, Blogs, Bookmarks, Profiles, Ratings
Answer: C
IBM자료 LOT-915 LOT-915 LOT-915자격증 LOT-915 dump
NO.7 IBM Rational Application Developer provides an easy-to-use wizard for creating portlets. What options
best describes the portlet types that you can use while creating JSR 286-compliant portlets?
A. Basic, Empty, and Faces
B. Basic, Faces, and IBM Struts Portlet Framework
C. Basic, Faces, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
D. Faces, IBM Struts Portlet Framework, and Spring Portlet MVC Framework
Answer: A
IBM LOT-915시험문제 LOT-915
NO.8 Which of the following statements describes the value of the Vendor variable from the following portlet
code?
Profile p = (Profile) portletRequest.getAttribute(PortletRequest.CCPP_PROFILE);
String vendor = p.getAttribute("Vendor").toString();
A. It contains the name of the vendor of the portal server.
B. It contains the name of the vendor of the client browser or device.
C. It contains the value of the configuration key "vendor" for the Profile configuration service.
D. It contains the value of the "vendor" attribute for an identified or authenticated user, or null for an
anonymous user.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-915덤프 LOT-915자격증 LOT-915자료
NO.9 John has developed a custom step-up handler. He has implemented the two methods init() and
establishAuthLevel() of the StepUpAuthHandler interface. What is the outcome of the method
establishAuthLevel() returning null?
A. A null pointer exception is thrown.
B. The browser is redirected to the portal login page.
C. The browser displays the HTTP error 403 Forbidden.
D. The authentication level is assumed to be successfully established.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-915 LOT-915덤프
NO.10 A site needs to be created within portal with its own title, user repository, default content, and branding.
What single portlet is provided for creating a site within portal?
A. Content Authoring portlet
B. Theme Customizer portlet
C. Virtual Portal Manager portlet
D. New Site Creation Wizard portlet
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 LOT-915 LOT-915최신덤프 LOT-915최신덤프
NO.11 Which of the following statements is NOT a functionality provided by IBM Rational Application
Developer?
A. Wizards for creating portlets and portlet applications
B. WebDav client for working with Page Builder 2 theme
C. Ability to deploy portlets on a local WebSphere Portal server
D. Ability to deploy portlets on a remote WebSphere Portal server
Answer: B
IBM pdf LOT-915시험문제 LOT-915자료 LOT-915시험문제 LOT-915
NO.12 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality in terms of
portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the drag-and-drop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading ibmCSA.js and
calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B
IBM덤프 LOT-915 LOT-915 LOT-915자료
NO.13 A customer has requirements to remotely search user profiles based on attributes of the profile using
web services. How can this task be accomplished in WebSphere Portal?
A. By means of the remote portal search service
B. By means of the remote PUMA SPI REST service
C. By means of the remote virtual member manager service
D. By means of the user repository APIs and wrap web services around API calls.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-915 LOT-915 LOT-915 dumps
NO.14 Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with each other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-915 LOT-915 LOT-915시험문제 LOT-915자료
NO.15 What best describes the portal model REST services that are now offered with WebSphere Portal
V7.0?
A. Portlet model, content model, navigational model
B. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model
C. Portlet model, content model, navigational model, user profile
D. Layout model, portlet model, content model, navigational model, wire model, user profile
Answer: D
IBM LOT-915 pdf LOT-915
목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? IBM인증 LOT-915시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-915덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-915덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에IBM인증 LOT-915패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기