2013년 9월 3일 화요일

640-461 시험문제 덤프 Cisco 자격증

Cisco 인증640-461인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Cisco 인증640-461덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Cisco인증 640-461덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Cisco인증 640-461덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Cisco인증 640-461시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Cisco인증 640-461덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 640-461덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은Cisco인증 640-461덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 640-461덤프로Cisco인증 640-461시험에 도전해보세요.

IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의Cisco인증 640-461덤프로Cisco인증 640-461시험에 도전해보세요.

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Cisco인증 640-461덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Cisco인증 640-461시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Cisco인증 640-461 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Cisco인증 640-461시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.

인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 640-461
시험 이름: Cisco (Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Administration v8.0)

Cisco인증 640-461시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 640-461덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 640-461덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

640-461 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-461.html

NO.1 Which call processing agent is based on Cisco IOS software and works with ISR platforms?
A. Cisco Unified Presence Server
B. Cisco Unity Connection
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   640-461 pdf   640-461기출문제   640-461   640-461인증

NO.2 Users report that all external callers are leaving urgent voice-mail messages. Where can this behavior
be changed?
A. under the Phone Menu Configuration > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
B. under the Opening Greeting > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
C. under the Message Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
D. under the System Call Handlers > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
E. under the Voice-mail Box Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   640-461   640-461인증   640-461덤프

NO.3 An IP phone has a line calling search space and a device calling search space. If a call is made from
the IP phone, which calling search space is used?
A. Neither calling search space is used.
B. The line calling search space takes precedence and is used.
C. The device calling search space takes precedence and is used.
D. The line and device calling search spaces are combined and the line calling search space has
precedence.
Answer: D

Cisco   640-461   640-461   640-461

NO.4 An end user reports that they are unable to control their Cisco IP phone using Cisco Unified Personal
Communicator and cannot make any calls.
Which situation can cause this issue.?
A. The Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is not registered in the Cisco Unified Presence server.
B. The LDAP integration is incorrect.
C. The Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is configured in desk-phone mode.
D. The Allow Control of Device from CTI checkbox in the device configuration on Cisco Unified
Communications Manager is disabled.
E. The Allow Control of Device from CTI checkbox in the device configuration on the Cisco Unified
Presence is disabled.
Answer: D

Cisco시험문제   640-461   640-461

NO.5 An administrator is attempting to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Administration but does not see the option to add a new user. What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A. The SQL User database is not running.
B. The system is synchronized with an LDAP server.
C. BAT is not enabled.
D. The administrator has the a ceno user adda rights box checked.
E. The SIP Realm is not defined in User Management.
Answer: B

Cisco   640-461   640-461덤프   640-461 dump   640-461최신덤프

NO.6 An administrator wants to locate and remove all unassigned directory numbers on the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager system. Which method is the best method to accomplish this task?
A. Choose Device > Phone. Search all phones and remove the undesired directory numbers.
B. Use the Dial Plan Installer to remove the directory numbers.
C. Use the Disaster Recovery System to restore only valid directory numbers.
D. Choose Call Routing > Route Plan Report, choose the Unassigned DN drop-down menu, and then
remove all orphaned directory numbers.
E. Choose Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults and use the wizard to locate and remove the
orphaned directory numbers.
Answer: D

Cisco   640-461 dumps   640-461자료

NO.7 Which command is used to determine if an MGCP gateway is registered with a Cisco Unified
Communications Manager server?
A. show gateway status
B. show isdn q931
C. show ccm-manager
D. show isdn status
E. show isdn q921
Answer: C

Cisco dump   640-461 dumps   640-461   640-461최신덤프   640-461   640-461

NO.8 How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express match an outbound VoIP dial peer?
A. Outbound dial-peer matching uses the entire string of digits en bloc to match the dial peer with the
longest match.
B. Outbound dial-peer matching is completed on a digit-by-digit basis.
C. It matches outbound dial peers by placing all the dial peers into a hunt group and then uses the entire
dialed number en bloc to match the first dial peer.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express creates a hunt group that contains all the configured
dial peers and then applies the dial digits in a digit-by-digit manner to match a dial peer.
Answer: A

Cisco   640-461인증   640-461   640-461최신덤프

NO.9 .DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.10 Which issue does CAS signaling on a T1 circuit create?
A. Signaling bits are subtracted from each frame, which causes a significant loss of voice quality.
B. An extra signaling bit is added to the sixth frame to carry signaling information.
C. A signaling bit is subtracted from every sixth frame to carry signaling information.
D. Signaling bits are added to the signaling stream to create extended super frames.
Answer: C

Cisco덤프   640-461   640-461   640-461자료   640-461

NO.11 Which description describes the low latency queuing algorithm?
A. Empty queue 1. If queue 1 is empty, empty queue 2, then empty queue 3, unless a packet for a higher
queue arrives.
B. An administrator defines the traffic classes based on match criteria, including protocols, access control
lists, and input interfaces.
C. A flow-based algorithm that simultaneously schedules interactive traffic to the front of a queue to
reduce response time and fairly shares the remaining bandwidth among high-bandwidth flows.
D. This feature brings strict priority queuing to CBWFQ.
E. Packets are placed into a single queue and serviced in the order they were received.
Answer: D

Cisco   640-461   640-461   640-461자격증   640-461최신덤프

NO.12 In which situation are user PINs maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications servers?
A. Only when the system is using LDAP synchronization.
B. Only when the system is using LDAP authentication.
C. Only when the system is using Global Directory.
D. PINs are always maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers
E. PINs are never maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
Answer: D

Cisco   640-461   640-461   640-461

NO.13 Which two fields are required parameters when manually creating users on Cisco Unity Connection
with predefined templates? (Choose two.)
A. username (alias)
B. extension
C. first name and last name
D. employee ID
E. title
Answer: A,B

Cisco dump   640-461   640-461

NO.14 .When troubleshooting a phone that is unable to get an IP address from a DHCP server, what is the first
thing to check for on the phone?
A. Make sure that DHCP Enabled is disabled on the phone.
B. Make sure that the phone is getting the proper VLAN information.
C. Make sure that the TFTP server address is correct on the phone.
D. Make sure that the DHCP scope has enough addresses left in the range.
E. Make sure the phone has the correct phone load ID.
Answer: B

Cisco최신덤프   640-461   640-461자격증   640-461자료   640-461 pdf

NO.15 Which two options are features in Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose two.)
A. IP Phone Messenger
B. Native Presence
C. BLF speed-dial
D. Enterprise Instant Messaging
E. BLF speed-dial pickup
Answer: A,D

Cisco   640-461 dump   640-461시험문제

640-461인증시험패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다. 높은 전문지식은 필수입니다.하지만 자신은 이 방면 지식이 없다면 ITExamDump가 도움을 드릴 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어 여러분들의 고민을 해결해드릴 수 있습니다. 우리는 최고의640-461인증시험문제와 답을 제공합니다. ITExamDump는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 한번에640-461인증시험을 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은 우리 ITExamDump 선택함으로 일석이조의 이익을 누릴 수 있습니다. 첫쨰는 관여지식은 아주 알차게 공부하실 수 있습니다.둘째는 바로 시험을 안전하게 한번에 통과하실 수 있다는 거죠.그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.덤프가 업뎃이되면 우리는 모두 무료로 보내드립니다.만약 시험에서 실패한다면 우리 또한 덤프비용전액을 환불해 드립니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기