IBM인증000-572시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로IBM인증000-572시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증000-572시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.IBM인증000-572시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.
ITExamDump전문가들은IBM 000-572인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.IBM 000-572인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게IBM 000-572인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에IBM 000-572인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.IBM 000-572인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.IBM 000-572인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.
ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 IBM 인증000-572 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. IBM 인증000-572 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.
성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. IBM인증 000-572시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-572덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.
ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.IBM 000-572시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-572시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-572
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 116 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-23
000-572 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-572.html
NO.1 Which statement is true about the Tivoli Monitoring Startup Center.?
A. it upgrades the current environment
B. it is a prerequisite component that must be installed
C. it deploys an entire IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 environment
D. it helps discover all monitored servers and any Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring agents
Answer: C
IBM인증 000-572최신덤프 000-572 pdf 000-572
NO.2 Which two Windows platforms can be used to install a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server? (Choose
two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Intel x86-32 (32 bit)
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Itanium IA64 (64 bit)
C. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition on Intel X86-64 (64 bit)
D. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel X86-32 (32 bit)
E. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel x86-64 (64 bit)
Answer: A,C
IBM dumps 000-572 000-572 000-572덤프
NO.3 Which two tools can be used so custom attributes are available in a view? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli System Agent
B. IBM Tivoli Universal Agent
C. IBM Tivoli Autonomous Agent
D. IBM Tivoli OS Agent Extension
E. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent Builder
Answer: B,E
IBM dumps 000-572 000-572 000-572
NO.4 What is the last component to be upgraded from IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) V6.xto V6.2.3?
A. monitoring agent
B. event synchronization
C. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
D. Tivoli Enterprise Portal desktop client
Answer: A
IBM 000-572 dumps 000-572 dumps 000-572기출문제
NO.5 What has the most up to date information about supported components to help plan an installation?
A. Quick Install Guide
B. Administrator Guide
C. Installation and Setup Guide
D. Software Product Compatibility Reports
Answer: D
IBM 000-572자격증 000-572자격증 000-572인증 000-572
NO.6 What are two ways to configure historical data collection? (Choose two.)
A. use the Command Line Interface history set of tacmd commands
B. through the History Collection Configuration window in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. log into the Summarization and Pruning Agent GUI and select Configure Historical Data Collection
D. use the separately installed Historical Data Collection Tool and connect to the Tivoli Data Warehouse
E. right-click the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server icon in the Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Services GUI and select Historical Data Collection
Answer: A,B
IBM인증 000-572 000-572 000-572
NO.7 In IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3, which condition should be true if the database used for the data
warehouse is Microsoft SQL Server?
A. the Warehouse Proxy agent should be installed on Windows
B. the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server should be installed on Windows
C. the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server should be installed on Windows
D. the Summarization and Pruning agent should be installed on Windows
Answer: B
IBM 000-572 000-572 000-572
NO.8 Which database and version is supported by IBM Tivoli Data Warehouse?
A. Oracle 9g
B. Oracle 10g
C. IBMDB2V8.5
D. IBM DB2 V7.2
Answer: B
IBM 000-572 000-572 000-572
NO.9 What does the activation of the self-describing agent feature trigger?
A. The agent configuration information is stored in a central inventory database.
B. The agent platform-specific information is stored in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server embedded
database.
C. The agent environment file is given to the Warehouse Proxy agent and stored in the Tivoli Data
Warehouse.
D. The agent application support files are distributed to and installed on all Tivoli Enterprise Management
Servers.
Answer: D
IBM dump 000-572 000-572최신덤프 000-572 000-572인증
NO.10 The firewall gateway feature in IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 is intended for which communication
scenario?
A. remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS) to Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS)
B. Hub TEMS to IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus /Tivoli Enterprise Console
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent to remote TEMS
D. TEPS to Hub TEMS
Answer: C
IBM덤프 000-572 pdf 000-572 000-572
NO.11 When configuring a remote server in a High Availability scenario with Hot Standby for IBM Tivoli
Monitoring V6.2.3. what must be specified during the remote server configuration?
A. only the primary hub monitoring server must be specified
B. only the secondary hub monitoring server must be specified
C. both the primary and secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified D. both the primary and
secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified for the operating system with the remote server
Answer: C
IBM 000-572 pdf 000-572 000-572 pdf 000-572인증
NO.12 Which three APIs are used by the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 agent less monitoring agent to monitor
multiple sources? (Choose three.)
A. CIM
B. Java
C. WMI
D. SNMP
E. POSIX
F. .NET Framework
Answer: A,C,D
IBM 000-572 pdf 000-572자료 000-572기출문제 000-572시험문제
NO.13 Which additional software component must be installed on an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus or IBM Tivoli
Enterprise Console system to enable bi-directional communication for event flow?
A. IBM Tivoli Event Exchanger
B. IBM Tivoli Alarm Synchronization
C. IBM Tivoli Situation Update Forwarder
D. IBM Tivoli Alert Two-Way Synchronization
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-572기출문제 000-572자료 000-572자격증
NO.14 A customer wants to monitor critical processes on their Unix servers. During the analysis it is found that
this will require the use of regular expressions. Can this be done using IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3
(ITM)?
A. Yes. but a Universal agent is required.
B. Yes; but a custom agent must be built using the Agent Builder.
C. Yes; use the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent for Unix operating systems.
D. No; ITM does not support the use of regular expressions for the names of processes.
Answer: C
IBM덤프 000-572 dumps 000-572최신덤프 000-572
NO.15 How can a company monitor DHCP and DNS services on a Windows-based host?
A. use the out-of-the-box Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent (TEMA) for the Windows operating system
B. use the TEMA for DHCP and TEMA for DNS
C. use the Universal Agent DHCP and DNS data provider
D. builds a custom agent using the Performance Proxy Agent
Answer: A
IBM자격증 000-572 000-572자격증 000-572덤프 000-572 000-572
ITexamdump의 NS0-156덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ICGB덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 3107시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ICBB시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-588시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기