Oracle인증1Z0-042시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로Oracle인증1Z0-042시험준비를 잘하시면 100%Oracle인증1Z0-042시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은Oracle인증1Z0-042시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle인증 1Z0-042덤프는Oracle인증 1Z0-042시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 Oracle인증 1Z0-042덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.
Oracle 1Z0-042인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Oracle 1Z0-042덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. Oracle 인증1Z0-042덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-042
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle database 10g:Administration I)
만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신Oracle 1Z0-042자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Oracle 1Z0-042인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의Oracle 1Z0-042시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
Oracle 1Z0-042인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Oracle 1Z0-042관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
1Z0-042 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-042.html
NO.1 The user SCOTT executes the following command successfully to increase the salary values in one of
his sessions:
SQL> UPDATE emp SET sal=sal*1.15 WHERE deptno=20;
Before SCOTT ends the transaction, user HR who has the privileges on EMP table executes a query to
fetch the salary details but finds the old salary values instead of the increased values.
Why does HR still see the old data?
A. because of redo data from redo log file
B. because of data from a temporary tablespace
C. because of undo data from the undo tablespace
D. because of data from database buffer cache
Answer: C
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 pdf 1Z0-042자료
NO.2 You executed the STARTUP MOUNT command to start your database. For which database operation
do you need to start the database in the MOUNT state?
A. dropping a user in your database
B. dropping a tablespace in your database
C. enabling or disabling redo log archiving
D. renaming the control files
E. re-creating the control files, after you lost all the control files in your database
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-042 1Z0-042자격증 1Z0-042
NO.3 Which two operations require undo data? (Choose two.)
A. recovering from failed transactions
B. recording a transaction to redo log files
C. rolling back a transaction
D. committing a transaction
E. rolling forward during instance recovery
Answer: AC
Oracle 1Z0-042 dump 1Z0-042인증
NO.4 Redo log files are not multiplexed in your database. Redo log blocks are corrupted in group 2, and
archiving has stopped. All the redo logs are filled and database activity is halted. Database writer has
written everything to disk. Which command would you execute to proceed further?
A. ALTER DATABASE CLEAR UNARCHIVED LOGFILE GROUP 2;
B. RECOVER LOGFILE BLOCK GROUP 2;
C. ALTER DATABASE CLEAR LOGFILE GROUP 2;
D. ALTER DATABASE DROP LOGFILE GROUP 2;
E. ALTER DATABASE RECOVER LOGFILE GROUP 2;
Answer: A
Oracle인증 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 pdf 1Z0-042 dump
NO.5 You want to monitor and control the resource usage by sessions. You want to be warned automatically
when more than 100 sessions are opened with your database. What action would you take to achieve
this?
A. Set the warning threshold for the Current Logons Count metric.
B. Set the limits in the profiles used by users.
C. Use the Database Resource Manager.
D. Modify the SESSIONS initialization parameter.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-042자격증 1Z0-042 1Z0-042덤프 1Z0-042
NO.6 Your database instance is started using the server parameter file (SPFILE). Control files are
multiplexed and stored on different disks. Because of a disk failure, you lost one of these control files. You
replaced the damaged disk. What is the correct sequence of steps that you would follow to recover the
control file?
1. Shut down the instance, if not already done.
2. Copy one of the remaining control files to a new location.
3. Change the value of the CONTROL_FILES initialization parameter to correspond to the new location of
the control files.
4. Start up the database instance to the NOMOUNT stage.
5. Recover the database to the point of failure of the control file.
6. Open the database.
A. 2,4,3,4,5
B. 5,2,3,4
C. 4,5,6,2,3
D. 1,2,4,3,5
Answer: D
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 dump 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
NO.7 Which statement regarding the contents of the V$PARAMETER view is true?
A. displays only the list of default values
B. displays the current contents of the server parameter file
C. displays the currently in effect parameter values
D. displays the list of all the parameter files of a database
E. displays only the list of all advanced parameters
F. displays only the list of all basic parameters
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-042 dump 1Z0-042 dumps 1Z0-042자격증
NO.8 Which two statements are true about the roles in the Oracle database? (Choose two.)
A. A role cannot be assigned external authentication.
B. Roles can be granted to other roles.
C. Roles are owned by the SYS user.
D. A role can be granted to itself.
E. A role can contain both system and object privileges.
Answer: BE
Oracle자료 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 dump
NO.9 Which step do you need to perform to enable a user with the SYSDBA privilege to log in as SYSDBA in
iSQL*Plus.?
A. The user must be granted the database administrator (DBA) privilege.
B. Set up a user in the Oracle Application Server Containers for J2EE (OC4J) user manager, and grant
the webDba role to the user.
C. The user must be listed in the password file for the authentication.
D. No special setup is needed for the user to connect as SYSDBA in iSQL*Plus.
Answer: B
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-042덤프 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
NO.10 The employee IDs of employees who have made sales in the company are transferred from the
EMPLOYEES table to the BONUS table with a default bonus value. Later, the human resources
department decides to give bonuses to employees as per the following conditions:
1. Employees with a salary of $8,000 or less should receive a bonus.
2. Employees who have not made sales get a bonus of 1% of their salary.
3. Employees who already made sales get an increase in their bonus equal to 1% of their salary.
What would you do to implement these changes in one step?
A. Use SQL*Loader utility.
B. Use the MERGE statement.
C. Use a multitable insert operation.
D. Use a correlated UPDATE statement.
Answer: B
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-042 1Z0-042최신덤프 1Z0-042자료
NO.11 You specified extent management as local for a tablespace. How will it affect space management in the
tablespace?
A. The tablespace will be system managed and the users cannot specify the extent size.
B. Free extents will be managed by the data dictionary tables.
C. All the extents will be of the same size.
D. Bitmap will be used to record free and allocated extents.
Answer: D
Oracle자료 1Z0-042 dumps 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
NO.12 You plan to use static database registration for a new listener when you create it. What could be the
two reasons for this? (Choose two.)
A. The Oracle Enterprise Manager is to be used to monitor an Oracle9i database.
B. More than one database is to be registered with the listener.
C. The listener is not configured on the default port of 1521 and the instance is not configured to register
with a nondefault port.
D. The users will connect the database by using the host naming method.
E. The database that is to be registered with the listener is configured in shared server mode.
Answer: AC
Oracle자격증 1Z0-042 pdf 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
NO.13 Examine the following commands executed in your database:
SQL> ALTER SESSION RECYCLEBIN=ON;
Session altered
SQL> CREATE TABLE emp TABLESPACE tbsfd AS SELECT * FROM hr.employees; Table created.
Further, you executed the following command to drop the table:
SQL> DROP TABLE emp;
Table dropped.
What happens in this scenario?
A. The table is moved to the SYSTEM tablespace.
B. The table is renamed and remains in the TBSFD tablespace.
C. The table is moved to the SYSAUX tablespace.
D. The table is removed from the database permanently.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 1Z0-042덤프
NO.14 The ST_INFO master table has millions of rows that are updated very rarely. It has a STATE_CODE
column that contains the value for 25 states. The table is frequently queried on the STATE_CODE column.
Which type of index would you suggest to improve the query performance?
A. bitmap
B. B-tree
C. function based
D. reverse key
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-042자료 1Z0-042자료 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
NO.15 In your database, the snapshot interval is set to 10 minutes for the Automatic Workload Repository
(AWR). The database instance is running for the past 30 days.
View the Exhibit to examine the Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) task.
The ADDM task is performed every 10 minutes, except the last task. What could be the reason for this?
A. The snapshot retention period for the AWR was increased before the last task.
B. The STATISTICS_LEVEL initialization parameter was changed to BASIC and reset to TYPICAL before
the last task.
C. The optimizer statistics was collected manually by using the DBMS_STATS package before the last
task.
D. The optimizer statistics for few objects in the database were locked before the last task.
Answer: B
Oracle자격증 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
NO.16 You want to create a tablespace with the following specifications:
1. The tablespace extends automatically.
2. Used and free extents should be managed by bitmaps.
3. Default PCTUSED attribute is set to 60.
4. All the extents would be of size 1 MB.
Which three options would you choose to create the tablespace? (Choose three.)
A. tablespace with segment space management as automatic
B. tablespace with AUTOEXTEND enabled
C. tablespace with a uniform extent allocation of 1 MB
D. tablespace with dictionary-managed extents
E. tablespace with segment space management as manual
Answer: BCE
Oracle자료 1Z0-042 1Z0-042인증 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 pdf
NO.17 User Scott has updated the salary of one of the employees in the EMPLOYEES table and has not
committed the transaction. What are the two types of locks that this scenario would lead to? (Choose
two.)
A. a shareable table lock for the table containing the row
B. null lock on the table containing the row
C. exclusive table-level lock for the table containing the row
D. null lock on the row being updated
E. ROW SHARE lock for the row being updated
F. shared row-exclusive lock for the row being updated
G. ROW EXCLUSIVE lock for the row being updated
Answer: AG
Oracle 1Z0-042시험문제 1Z0-042자료 1Z0-042자격증 1Z0-042 dump
NO.18 View the Exhibit to see the source and target databases.
You have created a database link, devdb.us.oracle.com, between the databases PRODDB and DEVDB.
You want to import schema objects of the HR user using Oracle Data Pump from the
development database, DEVDB, to the production database, PRODDB. You execute the following
command on the target database server:
$impdp system/manager directory = DB_DATA
dumpfile = schemas.dat
schemas = hr
flashback_time = 2004-02-03 09:00
The command fails, displaying the following error:
ORA-39001: invalid argument value
ORA-39000: bad dump file specification
ORA-31640: unable to open dump file "/home/oracle/schema/schemas.dat" for read
ORA-27037: unable to obtain file status
What would you do to overcome the error?
A. remove the dumpfile option in the command
B. remove the flashback_time option in the command
C. remove the dumpfile option and add the network_link = devdb.us.oracle.com option in the command
D. add the user, SYSTEM, to the schemas option in the command
E. remove the schemas option and add the network_link = devdb.us.oracle.com option in the command
F. add network_link = devdb.us.oracle.com option in the command
Answer: C
Oracle인증 1Z0-042 1Z0-042
NO.19 Which three statements are true regarding the fine-grained auditing (FGA)? (Choose three.)
A. FGA is possible on SELECT statements only.
B. The audit trail for FGA is stored in the AUD_LOG$ table.
C. FGA includes the SQL statement used by the user as part of the audit event entry.
D. FGA enables a SQL predicate to define when to audit an event.
E. The audit trail for FGA is stored in the FGA_LOG$ table.
F. FGA audits DELETE statements only when audit columns are specified.
Answer: CDE
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 1Z0-042 pdf 1Z0-042
NO.20 You have a text file that maintains information on thousands of items. The end-user application requires
the transfer of that information into a table in the database. What would you use to achieve this task?
(Choose two.)
A. Data Pump
B. SQL*Loader
C. External table
D. Oracle Text
E. Oracle Import
Answer: BC
Oracle덤프 1Z0-042 1Z0-042기출문제
많은 분들은Oracle 1Z0-042인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Oracle 1Z0-042인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Oracle 1Z0-042합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Oracle 1Z0-042구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기