2013년 9월 29일 일요일

Cisco 인증한 642-631 덤프

Cisco 642-631인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Cisco 642-631시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.

IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증642-631시험대비 덤프로Cisco 인증642-631시험을 패스하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 642-631
시험 이름: Cisco (Advanced Wireless LAN for Field Engineers)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 222 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-28

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Cisco인증 642-631시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Cisco인증 642-631시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여Cisco 642-631관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리Cisco 642-631도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.

우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Cisco인증642-631시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.

642-631 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-631.html

NO.1 In the operate phase, providing and maintaining reliable, current information about the WLAN system
hardware, software, and applications pertinent to the system's individual components and attributes is
part of which service component?
A. Problem Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Incident Management
D. Change Management
Answer: B

Cisco   642-631최신덤프   642-631최신덤프   642-631 dump

NO.2 Which service component in the implement phase is typically performed prior to the handover of a
wireless solution to the customer's operations organization?
A. Systems Integration
B. Skill Assessment
C. Systems Acceptance Testing
D. Wireless Check
E. Project Close Out
Answer: C

Cisco   642-631   642-631   642-631덤프

NO.3 You want to dynamically assign users to an 802.1Q VLAN as a result of their authentication. In order to
accomplish this, which two IETF RADIUS attributes should you configure on the Cisco Secure
ACS?(Choose two.)
A. 083 Tunnel-Preference
B. 066 Tunnel-Client-Endpoint
C. 064 Tunnel-Type
D. 082 Tunnel-Assignment-ID
E. 081 Tunnel-Private-Group-ID
F. 067 Tunnel-Server-Endpoint
Answer: CE

Cisco   642-631 dumps   642-631

NO.4 You are configuring an RF group of controllers that coordinate Radio Resource Management
calculations.
What is the maximum number of WLAN controllers that you can add?
A. 17
B. 20
C. 12
D. 24
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   642-631자격증   642-631   642-631

NO.5 You review the Failed Attempts logs on an AAA server and find: "unknown network access server
error."
Which failure could produce this error?
A. AAA client and AAA server handshake failure
B. supplicant authentication failure
C. wrong password used by the supplicant
D. failure of the wireless client and AAA server handshake
Answer: A

Cisco dumps   642-631 dumps   642-631최신덤프   642-631자격증

NO.6 On a Cisco Aironet 1240AG Series standalone access point, the radio LED is dark blue and blinking,but
the status LED and Ethernet LED are both off. What does this indicate.?
A. A firmware upgrade is in progress.
B. An access point buffer overflow is occurring.
C. The access point is booting.
D. The internal radio has failed.
Answer: A

Cisco자료   642-631   642-631최신덤프   642-631최신덤프

NO.7 The IOS of a North American Cisco Aironet 1130AG Series standalone access point has become
corrupt. You must therefore reload the TFTP firmware. Before you press and hold the MODE button, you
should verify that the file name is which of the following?
A. c1130-k9w7-tar.boot
B. c1130-k9w7-tar.123-7.JA1.tar
C. c1130-k9w7-tar.default
D. c1130-k9w7-tar.recover
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   642-631   642-631   642-631

NO.8 In order for a controller-based access point to be allowed to participate in aggressive load balancing, it
must have heard the client within how many seconds?
A. 15
B. 10
C. 1
D. 5
Answer: D

Cisco   642-631   642-631   642-631

NO.9 When optimizing a standalone point-to-multipoint bridge installation with eight non-root bridges, which
of the following RTS threshold and CWmin settings would be correct for the non-root bridges?
A. RTS threshold = 1,CWmin = 4
B. RTS threshold = 4000,CWmin = 5
C. RTS threshold = 4000,CWmin = 3
D. RTS threshold = 1,CWmin = 5
Answer: D

Cisco dump   642-631   642-631덤프   642-631시험문제

NO.10 When configuring a WLAN controller for a voice application using Cisco 7920 wireless IP phones,
which
two general control settings should you select? (Choose two.)
A. Multicast on
B. Aggressive Load Balancing off
C. Multicast off
D. AP Fallback on
E. Aggressive Load Balancing on
F. AP Fallback off
Answer: BC

Cisco   642-631   642-631기출문제

NO.11 By default, on the WLAN controller for a voice application using Cisco 7921 wireless IP phones, what
is the percentage of RF bandwidth that can be dedicated to the phones?
A. 75 percent
B. 85 percent
C. 56 percent
D. 55 percent
Answer: A

Cisco dump   642-631기출문제   642-631   642-631 pdf   642-631

NO.12 Which parameter, when enabled on a standalone access point, gives the highest priority to a voice
packet even when QoS is not enabled?
A. IGMP Snooping
B. WMM
C. QoS Element for Wireless Phones
D. AVVID Priority Mapping
Answer: C

Cisco   642-631   642-631

NO.13 During the installation of the Cisco WCS version 4.0, an error occurs. Where would you look for the
installation log, in order to learn more about this error?
A. at the root of the installation drive
B. in the Cisco WCS installation directory
C. on the desktop of the server
D. in the Cisco WCS\Logs directory
Answer: C

Cisco   642-631기출문제   642-631 dumps

NO.14 A mobility group is created by a Cisco WLCM and 4402 Series Wireless LAN Controller. A client that is
anchored on the Cisco WLCM roams to an access point on the 4402 controller. You then run a debug
command on the 4402 controller.
Which message would best describe the establishment of the tunnel from the foreign controller's
perspective?
A. Received Mobile Anchor Export message
B. Transmit Plumbing duplex mobility tunnel message
C. Received Plumbing duplex mobility tunnel message
D. Transmit Mobile Anchor Export message
Answer: D

Cisco   642-631   642-631   642-631

NO.15 Which service component in the wireless operate phase helps isolate and resolve an incident?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Incident Management
D. Acceptance Test Plan
Answer: C

Cisco pdf   642-631시험문제   642-631   642-631자료

NO.16 Which command will enable DHCP debugging on a WLAN controller?
A. debug dhcp enable
B. debug dhcp packet enable
C. enable debug dhcp packet
D. debug dhcp status enable
Answer: B

Cisco   642-631   642-631시험문제   642-631

NO.17 Which of the following statements explains why it is normally best to have more than one
controller-based access point participate in the containment of one rogue access point?
A. Clients connected to the rogue access point must be able to connect to the containment
controller-based
access point.
B. Multiple controller-based access points will load-balance the containment task using fewer resources
than a single access point.
C. Clients connected to the rogue access point may be out of the range of the controller-based access
point
providing containment.
D. Each controller-based access point can handle only a limited amount of clients connected to the rogue
Answer: C

Cisco   642-631 dumps   642-631 pdf   642-631

NO.18 You are installing a Cisco 4402 Series Wireless LAN Controller. Which type of interface should you use
on the controller's distribution port?
A. 1000BASE-SX SFP
B. 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
C. 10/100 Mbps RJ45
D. 10000BASE-SX
Answer: A

Cisco   642-631   642-631

NO.19 Choose the service component in the optimize phase which assesses the WLAN system and drives
continuous improvements by recommending remediation measures including device configuration
optimization, capacity planning, traffic analysis, security assessment, and quality issue resolution.
A. Technology Assessment
B. Operations Assessment
C. Security Assessment
D. Security Administration
E. Change Management
F. Operations Readiness Assessment
Answer: A

Cisco   642-631 pdf   642-631시험문제   642-631인증   642-631 dump

NO.20 You are charged with implementing a secure wireless installation which will provide Internet access to
client devices but will not allow communications between wireless clients. In addition to implementing
PSPF or peer-to-peer blocking on the wireless side, which of the following actions should you perform on
the wired infrastructure?
A. Implement a Cisco Secure IPS sensor.
B. Implement 802.1X on the switch ports.
C. Take no action, you have achieved your goal.
D. Implement a protected port on the access switches.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-631자료   642-631   642-631 pdf

ITexamdump의 000-585덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-461덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-783시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-688시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-617시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-631.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기