연구결과에 의하면Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101덤프와 만나면Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.
최근 더욱 많은 분들이Alcatel-Lucent인증4A0-101시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한Alcatel-Lucent인증4A0-101시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.
ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Alcatel-Lucent인증4A0-101시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.
Alcatel-Lucent인증4A0-101시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Alcatel-Lucent인증4A0-101덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한Alcatel-Lucent인증4A0-101시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으Alcatel-Lucent인증4A0-101덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 4A0-101
시험 이름: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 177 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-24
IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
4A0-101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/4A0-101.html
NO.1 Click the exhibit button.
What is the command to configure a static route on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router R1 to reach the
network behind router R2?
A. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/24 next-hop 138.120.199.2
B. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
C. configure router static-route 138.120.199.2/24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
D. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/24 next-hop 139.120.121.2
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent기출문제 4A0-101 4A0-101 dump
NO.2 What causes an adjacency to change from down to two ways?
A. When a link state update is received in response to a link state request.
B. When a router receives a Hello packet that contains its own router ID in the neighbor list from a
neighbor.
C. When a router receives a database description packet from a neighbor.
D. When a link state acknowledgement is received in response to a link state update.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101 4A0-101기출문제 4A0-101 4A0-101 dump
NO.3 Which of the following conditions will prevent an OSPF adjacency from reaching the full state? Choose
three answers.
A. MTU mismatch
B. Incorrect subnet mask
C. System interface not included in OSPF
D. Area ID not the same
E. Different metric set on each end of the link
F. Router ID not defined
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101 4A0-101 dump
NO.4 Which of the following statements apply to link state protocol behavior? Choose three answers.
A. Routers broadcast the entire route table to all neighbors.
B. Information about directly connected links is sent to all neighbors.
C. An adjacency database is maintained by each router.
D. The sequence number for an update is incremented as it is flooded from router to router.
E. The topological database is the same for all routers in a single area.
Answer: B,C
Alcatel-Lucent자료 4A0-101자료 4A0-101
NO.5 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Assuming that
there are no stub networks, which of the following statements regarding type 4 LSA generation is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
B. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
C. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 LSA that
is flooded to area 2.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101기출문제 4A0-101덤프 4A0-101
NO.6 There is an IP host with IP address 10.2.3.1. A static route is created, using the "configure router
static-route 10.2.3.0/24 next-hop 10.1.2.1" command. What is the correct traceroute command to test this
static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. traceroute 10.2.3.1
B. traceroute 10.2.3.1 next-hop 10.1.2.1
C. traceroute next-hop 10.1.2.1
D. traceroute does not work on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
E. traceroute 10.1.2.1
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 pdf 4A0-101 dumps 4A0-101자격증 4A0-101 dumps
NO.7 Click the exhibit button.
What can you deduce from the show command on router R6?
A. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment.
The DR for this segment would be the router with router ID 10.10.10.5.
B. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment;
however, this command does not indicate whether 10.10.10.3 or 10.10.10.5 is the DR or BDR.
C. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is the BDR, which is why it is not adjacent to the
other routers.
D. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment.
The DR for this segment would be the router with router ID 10.10.10.3.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101자격증 4A0-101 4A0-101
NO.8 Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations that have
been performed on a router?
A. show router ospf area <area-id>
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101최신덤프 4A0-101 4A0-101기출문제
NO.9 What is the default preference value for a static route in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 0
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101최신덤프 4A0-101최신덤프
NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding distance vectors protocols are true.?
(Choose two answers).
A. RIPvl, RIPv2, and BGP are distance vector protocols.
B. OSPF and IS-IS are distance vector protocols.
C. Routing tables are exchanged between neighbors; however, no routing table is transmitted beyond the
immediate neighbor.
D. Distance vector protocols use the Dijkstra SPF algorithm.
E. Routers that participate in distance vector routing protocols maintain full knowledge of distant routers
and how they interconnect
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent pdf 4A0-101인증 4A0-101
NO.11 Click the exhibit button.
Routers R1 R2, and R3 are running a classful routing protocol between them. Assuming that router R1
advertises all directly connected networks, how will these networks be represented in router R3's routing
table?
A. Router R3's routing table can only contain one of the routes, which will result in route flapping.
B. Router R3's routing table will have one entry for 10.1.1.0/24 and one entry for 10.1.2.0/24.
C. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/8 in router R3's routing table.
D. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/24 in router R3's route table.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101인증 4A0-101자격증
NO.12 Click the exhibit button.
What triggers convergence of the routing protocol when the link between switch 1 and switch 2 goes
down?
A. Convergence is triggered when the adjacency between routers R1 and R2 drops as a result of Hello
timeouts. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to
their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
B. Convergence is triggered when the physical interfaces between routers R1 and R2 go down. At this
point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their adjacent
routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
C. Convergence will not be triggered because switches cannot run routing protocols between them.
D. Convergence is triggered when the switches notify the routers about the link state information. At this
point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their adjacent
routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged
E. Convergence is triggered when an LSA is sent from router R1 to router R2 to indicate that the link is
down. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link statedatabase and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent시험문제 4A0-101 4A0-101덤프
NO.13 Static routing will be used in a network between a corporate head office, with many connected networks,
and a branch office, with one connection to the head office. Which of the following best describes the
likely configuration?
A. The corporate head office router will have a default route and the branch site will have a more specific
static route.
B. The corporate head office router and the branch office router will both have specific static routes.
C. The corporate head office router and the branch router will both have default routes.
D. The corporate head office router will have a more specific static route and the branch office router will
have a default route.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent인증 4A0-101 dumps 4A0-101 4A0-101덤프
NO.14 Click the exhibit button.
A static route is created on router R1 using the "static-route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 10.3.3.2"
command. What command can be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. ping static 10.5.5.5
B. ping static 0.0.0.0/0
C. ping 10.5.5.5
D. ping 0.0.0.0
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent시험문제 4A0-101 4A0-101 4A0-101
NO.15 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. How many
type 4 LSAs will be present in the network?
A. One.
B. One for each of the routers in area 0
C. One for each of the external routes exported by router R1.
D. Type 4 LSAs are not generated in this network topology.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent시험문제 4A0-101덤프 4A0-101 4A0-101
NO.16 What are the default Hello and Dead timer intervals for OSPF on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 5 and 15 seconds
B. 10 and 30 seconds
C. 5 and 20 seconds
D. 10 and 40 seconds
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent덤프 4A0-101인증 4A0-101
NO.17 Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
A. Fast reroute capability
B. Control traffic prioritization
C. Route redistribution
D. Traffic engineering extensions
E. Cut through forwarding
Answer: C,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101 dumps
NO.18 In an IP datagram, which of the following fields identifies the receiving application?
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header.
B. The port field of the transport layer header.
C. The protocol field of the network layer header.
D. The port field of the network layer address.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101시험문제 4A0-101인증
NO.19 Click the exhibit button.
The following command sequence is executed on router R2:
A:R2# configure router ospf router-id 10.10.10.99
A:R2# configure router router-id 10.10.10.66
On router R1, what router ID appears for router R2 directly after these commands are executed?
A. 10.10.10.99
B. 10.10.10.66
C. 10.10.10.2
D. 10.10.10.1
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101덤프
NO.20 When a router receives an IP packet, but does not find a match in the routing table for the destination IP
address, what actions are performed by the router?
A. The packet is flooded out all router interfaces.
B. The packet is dropped and an ICMP unreachable message is sent back to the source.
C. The packet is silently discarded.
D. The packet is flooded out all interfaces and an ICMP unreachable message is sent.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-101 dump 4A0-101기출문제 4A0-101 pdf 4A0-101
ITexamdump의 HP3-C29덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-870덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-492시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 E20-018시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCPC510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기