2013년 9월 24일 화요일

IBM 자격증 000-565 시험덤프

IBM인증 000-565 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. IBM인증 000-565 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM인증 000-565 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.

IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IBM인증000-565시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한IBM인증000-565 덤프를 선택하세요.

IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-565덤프로IBM인증 000-565시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이IBM 000-565인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.

여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는IBM인증000-565시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의IBM 인증000-565덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와IBM 인증000-565인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도IBM 인증000-565시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-565
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 122 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-23

000-565 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-565.html

NO.1 A custom event has been added requiring the creation of a new EventMap. How is this EventMap
associated with the RCA plug-in?
A. register the EventMap with the RCA plug-in using the ncp_gwplugins.pl script
B. ensure that the Eventld is mapped to the EventMap in the NcoGatelnserts.cfg file
C. edit the EventGatewaySchema.cfg and include the EventMap in the ncp2nco section
D. no action needed - any EventMap in the EventGatewaySchema.cfg file will be passed to the RCA
plug-in by default
Answer: A

IBM자격증   000-565자료   000-565   000-565   000-565   000-565

NO.2 A customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) in their environment.
They plan to discover and monitor specific various network devices and servers that are throughout their
enterprise. The customer wants to ensure that they manage only a list of devices in their network with a
specific naming convention. They currently keep track of these devices using a CSV file of IP addresses,
hostnames and locations and have SNMP and ping access to these systems. Currently their DNS server
and SysName naming conventions are not consistent. The customer also wants to ensure that they do
not discover IP addresses outside the CSV list.
Which discovery seeding method best suits their ITNM configuration?
A. configure the Collector Finder by seeding the discovery and converting the CSV file to an XML file
B. configure the Ping Finder by adding a list of subnets from the list of IP addresses using the CSV file
C. configure the File Finder to point to the CSV file on the Network Manager server with a comma
delimiter
D. ensure Feedback is enabled and then configure the Ping Finder and the File Finder by adding a list of
subnets using the CSV file
Answer: C

IBM   000-565시험문제   000-565

NO.3 In IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 given a requirement to discover a new node but not
place it in the topology correctly, which two tasks must be performed when doing partial rediscovery?
(Choose two.)
A. ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery Rebuild Layers
is checked
B. ensure the necessary agents are enabled under Network Discovery Configuration > Partial
Rediscovery Agents tab
C. ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery Rebuild Layers
is unchecked
D. ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery of Related
Devices is checked
E. ensure the option Network Discovery Configuration > Advanced > Enable Rediscovery of Related
Devices is unchecked
Answer: B,C

IBM dumps   000-565   000-565인증   000-565

NO.4 The scope of the discovery contains the IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) server
and the gateway trace file shows that this is being used successfully as the correct NcpServerEntity.
However, the isolated suppression method is not working. What would cause this?
A. The ITNM server is not being directly polled for status.
B. The ITNM server is not connected to the rest of the topology.
C. There was no SNMP access to the ITNM server so the IP address is not known.
D. The Root Cause Analysis plug-in has not been explicitly configured to use the ITNM server.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-565   000-565   000-565자료   000-565최신덤프

NO.5 How can discovery be configured to run at 7:00 p.m. every night?
A. run the script $PRECI`SION_HOME/scripts/perl/scripts/ncp_autodiscovery.pl 1900
B. edit the SPRECISIONJHOMBdisco/stitchers/FullDiscovery.stch file and add in the line within
the StitcherTrigger section:
ActOnDemand(( m_TimeOfDay) values (1900););
C. edit the $PRECISION_HOME/disco/stitchers/FullDiscovery.stch file and add in the line within
the StitcherTrigger section:
ActOnTimedTrigger(( m_TimeOfDay) values (1900););
D. edit the $PRECISION_HOME/disco/stitchers/FullDiscovery stch stitcher and add in the line
within the StitcherRules section:
ActOnDemand(( m_TimeOfDay) values (1900););
Answer: C

IBM   000-565덤프   000-565 dump   000-565덤프   000-565

NO.6 By default, which three fields are used by the event gateway to link an event to a topology entity?
(Choose three.)
A. @Node
B. @Class
C. @bEventld
D. @Identifier
E. @LocalPriObj
F. @LocalNodeAlias
Answer: C,E,F

IBM인증   000-565   000-565시험문제

NO.7 How should an administrator deploy IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 using a command line
installation on a Windows system?
A. console_install.exe
B. launchpad_console.exe
C. launchpad.exe -console
D. install.exe -i console
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   000-565   000-565   000-565시험문제

NO.8 The IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 administrator received a request to create a new
domain with a default set of configuration files and poll policies. A Dbl_ogins.DOMAIN.cfg file has already
been created with the appropriate access details. Which action must be taken?
A. rundomain_create.pl -domain <DOMAIN>
B. rundomain_create.pl -domain <DOMAIN> -default
C. manually insert the domain details into the ncim.domainMgr table
D. start the ncp_ctrl process for the new domain name - defaults will be applied
Answer: A

IBM   000-565   000-565최신덤프   000-565

NO.9 What does this entry do in the DiscoCollectorFinderSeeds.DOMAIN.cfg in IBM Tivoli Network Manager
IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM).?
insert into collectorFinder.collectorRules ( m_Host, m_Port, m_NumRetries ) values ( "172.16.25.1", 8082,
5 ) ;
A. The collector agent running on the ITNM server connects to the EMS running on port 8082 to collect its
data.
B. The collector agent running on the ITNM server connects to the collector running on port 8082 to
collect its data.
C. The collector agent running on 172 16 25 1 connects locally to the collector running on port 8082 to
collect its data.
D. The collector agent running on the ITNM server connects to the collector running on 172.16.25 1 port
8082 to collect its data.
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-565덤프   000-565 dump   000-565기출문제   000-565

NO.10 Which two statements are true about installing IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNMJ on
a Solaris platform? {Choose two.)
A. The ITNM destination directory must be owned as root.
B. If ITNM is installed as a non-root user, all future Tivoli products must be installed as the same user.
C. The setup_setuid_as_root.sh script must be run as root if ITNM is installed and will run as non-root.
D. The setup_setuid_as_root.sh script must be run as non-root if ITNM is installed and will run as
non-root.
E. Multiple ITNM installations on the same server can be installed with both the root account and a
non-root account.
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-565덤프   000-565기출문제

NO.11 What is the primary issue with installing IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) as a root
user on a single UNIX system in combination with other Tivoli products?
A. The system will not run properly as a root user.
B. ITNM might not be compatible with other Tivoli products.
C. There are no issues related to installing as root on a UNIX system.
D. There are extra post-installation configuration steps to complete in order to run the core components
as the root user.
Answer: B

IBM   000-565덤프   000-565   000-565 pdf

NO.12 If NCIM replication is enabled, which statement is true?
A. Only IBM DB2 can be used for NCIM replication.
B. Two NCIM databases exist, one in the primary domain and one in the backup domain.
C. IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM) must connect to a pair of virtual ObjectServers.
D. There will only be one ncp_g_event running for all of ITNM.
Answer: B

IBM   000-565덤프   000-565 dumps   000-565

NO.13 Aside from the number of devices being discovered, what is the most important information to gather
when determining the number of needed domains?
A. number of polling engines
B. number of users that will use the portal
C. average number of interfaces per device
D. number of active poll definitions and intervals
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-565   000-565   000-565   000-565최신덤프

NO.14 During a deployment, a customer has identified location data that they would like added to both
chassis and interface events from active (IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 (ITNM)) and
passive (traps, syslog etc.) event sources.
This data has been successfully imported into the Discovery process using supported stitching
techniques and appears in the topology as three custom Extralnfo fields (see below).
Ncpjnode1 has been configured to transfer this location data to a custom extended NCIM database table
named locations (see exhibit below). This data is only held on EntityType 1 (chassis entities) to reduce the
NCIM load.
The customer has identified three ObjectServer fields that they would like this data :o be added to for all
suitable events -NmosGeography, NmosCountry, and NmosSite
Example record in Model Description of the ncim.locations table
The ModelNcimDb cofiguration has been modified to map:
Based on the scenario, what is the correct stitcher method to populate a record with Extralnfo >
m_Geogrpahy location data and then update the NmosGeography ObjectServer field?
Assume that a chassis and locationData Records have been defined and the mainNodeld is set to the
Entityld of the chassis of the in scope event.
Example:
Record chassis;
Record locationData.
text geog-'.
chassis = GwEntityData( mainNodeld);
A. geog=@chassis.tocations.GEOGRAPHY; @locationData.NmosGeography = geog.
GwEnrichEvent( locationData);
B. geog=@chassis.Extralnfo.m_Geography; @locationData.NmosGeography = geog;
GwEnrichEvent(locationData);
C. NmosGeography = eval(text, '&8<Extralnfo->m_Geography'); GwEnrichEvent (NmosGeography);
D. NmosGeogrpahy = @chassis.locations.GEOGRAPHY; @locationData.NmosGeography = eval(text,
'$NmosGeography'); GwEnrichEvent (locationData);
Answer: A

IBM   000-565시험문제   000-565   000-565   000-565 dump

NO.15 Which file contains the SNMP community strings and settings for an IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP
Edition V3.9 (ITNM) domain named ITNM NCP?
A. CtrlServices.ITNM_NCP.cfg
B. SnmpStackSchema.ITNM_NCP.cfg
C. SnmpStackSecuritylnfo.ITNM_NCP.cfg
D. DiscoSnmpHelperSchema.ITNM_NCP.cfg
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-565덤프   000-565 dumps   000-565인증

NO.16 Which restriction is in place when using a silent install mode?
A. The installation process cannot be canceled at any time
B. The silent install file cannot be edited after it has been created.
C. The silent install file cannot be moved between hosts and then reused.
D. The silent install mode is only suitable for a default standard installation
Answer: A

IBM   000-565   000-565시험문제

NO.17 Which scenario is suitable for using default adaptive polls?
A. rapid confirmation that the poll is active
B. rapid confirmation that a device is down
C. rapid confirmation of a threshold resolution
D. rapid confirmation that a device is functioning
Answer: B

IBM   000-565 pdf   000-565인증

NO.18 In IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 what leads to Fatal messages in the message level log
of a ncp process?
A. process is hung
B. process is terminated
C. process has not started
D. process is running with errors
Answer: B

IBM   000-565   000-565자격증   000-565인증   000-565   000-565시험문제

NO.19 A company wants to create a new drop-down list that an operator can use when creating new dynamic
network views. The list will hold the customerName and customerLocation information. This information
was collected during the discovery phase and added to the model. The administrator has already
extended the NCIM database with a new table called Customer which has two fields: customerName and
customerLocation. The model has been configured to populate this new table. Which additional step does
the administrator need to take to display the new table in the dropdown list?
A. add this table to the appropriate section in the topoviz.properties
B. modify the ncimMetaDataxml file by adding the appropriate table and data fields
C. modify the DBEntityDetails.cfg file by specifying a new drop-down list and the name of the table
created in the NCIM database
D. no additional step is required as the network view configuration automatically has access to all of the
tables in the NCIM database and will create a drop-down list for each and every table
Answer: B

IBM   000-565 pdf   000-565 pdf   000-565

NO.20 A customer wants to add some logic around specific IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.9 poller
generated events. Where would an administrator put this logic?
A. add an exception filter clause to the ncmonitor.noEvent table
B. modify the nco_p_ncpmonitor rules file to include the required logic
C. modify the ncp_poller event generation ruleset to prevent the events from being sent
D. change the EventGatewaySchema.cfg configuration file to prevent the events from reaching the
ObjectServer
Answer: B

IBM자료   000-565   000-565

ITexamdump의 70-466덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-350덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TSCM62_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP5-DCV시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 644-068시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-565.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기