It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이Oracle 1Z0-820를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.Oracle 1Z0-820은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도Oracle 1Z0-820인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump의 Oracle 인증 1Z0-820시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Oracle 인증 1Z0-820실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Oracle 인증 1Z0-820실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle 인증 1Z0-820덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-820
시험 이름: Oracle (Upgrade to Oracle Solaris 11 System Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-29
ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-820덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의Oracle인증 1Z0-820시험대비자료입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-820덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-820덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
Oracle 1Z0-820인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Oracle 1Z0-820덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle 인증 1Z0-820시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
1Z0-820 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-820.html
NO.1 Identify the two security features incorporated in the Oracle Solaris 11 Cryptographic Framework.
A. Layer 5 IP address encryptions
B. Internet protocol security
C. Diffie-Kerberos coaxial key encryption
D. Signed cryptographic plugins (providers)
E. Kernel support for signed antivirus plugins
Answer: D,E
Oracle 1Z0-820 1Z0-820 1Z0-820 pdf 1Z0-820
NO.2 Which five statements describe options available for installing the Oracle Solaris 11operating system
using the installation media?
A. You can perform a text or LiveCD installation locally or over the network.
B. The text Installer does not install the GNOME desktop. The GNOME desktop package must he added
after you have installed the operating system.
C. The LiveCD Installation cannot be used to install multiple instances of Oracle Solaris.
D. The LiveCD installer cannot be used if you need to preserve a specific Solaris Volume Table of
Contents (VTOC) slice in your current operating system.
E. The LiveCD Installer is for x86 platforms only.
F. The GUI installer cannot be used to upgrade your operating system from Solaris 10.
G. If you are installing Oracle Solaris 11 on an x86-based system that will have more than one operating
system installed in it, you cannot partition your disk during the installation process.
H. The LiveCD installer can be used for SPARC or x86 platforms.
Answer: A, B, D, F
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-820 1Z0-820 pdf 1Z0-820 dump
NO.3 Review the zonestat command:
zonestate -q physical -memory -R high -z -p -p zones
10 24h 60m
Select the option that correctly describes the information that is displayed by this command.
A. It is a sample of dbzone s physical memory usage taken every hour over a 24-hour period.
Only the top 10 samplings of peak memory usage are displayed.
All other utilization data is eliminated.
B. It is a sample of dbzone s CPU, virtual memory, and networking utilization.
Physical memory is executed from the report.
The sampling is taken every 10 minutes over a 24-hour period and peak utilization id displayed
each hour.
C. It is a sample of dbzone s CPU, virtual memory, and networking utilization.
Physical memory is executed from the report.
The sampling is taken every 10 minutes over a 24-hour period and displayed each hour.
D. It is a sample of dbzone s physical memory usage taken every 10 seconds and 24-hour period.
Only peak virtual memory usage and CPU utilization are displayed each hour.
All other Utilization data is eliminated.
E. It is a sample of dbzone s physical memory usage taken every 10 seconds and 24-hour period.
Only peak memory usage is displayed each hour.
All other utilization data is eliminated.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-820 1Z0-820 1Z0-820 1Z0-820시험문제
NO.4 configuring NFS on a server. Select the two statements that are true.
A. Resources listed in /etc/dfs/dfstab are automatically shared on boot up.
B. A directory cannot be shared if a subdirectory below it is already shared.
C. Renaming a share created with the zfs set share command is not supported.
D. NFS and SMB protocols cannot be used simultaneously to share the same directory.
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-820기출문제 1Z0-820 dump 1Z0-820덤프
NO.5 Review the ZFS dataset output that is displayed on your system:
Which four correctly describe the output?
A. /data/file4 has been added.
B. The link /data/file3 has been added.
C. /data/file3 has been renamed to /data/file13.
D. /data/file4 has been modified and is now larger.
E. /data/file1 has been deleted.
F. /data/file1 has been modified and is now smaller.
G. /data/file5 has been modified.
H. /data/file3 (a link) has been removed.
Answer: A, C, E, G
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-820 1Z0-820기출문제 1Z0-820 pdf 1Z0-820 pdf
NO.6 You need to update an OS image on a client. The pkg publishers command displays the wrong
publisher with the wrong update: PUBLISHERTYPESTATUSURI Solaris origin
onlinehttp://pkg.oracle.com/solaris/release
The update is available on the updated publisher: PUBLISHERTYPESTATUSURI Solaris
originonlinehttp://sysA.example.com
Select the option that describes the procedure used to update the OS image on the system from the
updated publisher.
A. Copy the repository from the ISO image onto the local client.
Configure the repository on the client by using the svccfg-s command so that the Solaris publisher is
connected to the new repository.
Refresh the application/pkg/server service.
Issue the pkgrepo refresh command to refresh the repository catalog
B. Configure the publisher on the client using the svcfg-s command so that the Solaris publisher is
connected to the repository at http://sysA.example.com
Refresh the application/pkg/server service.
Issuethe pkgrepo refresh command to repository catalog
C. Use the pkg set-publisher command to change the URL of the publisher Solaris to
http://sysA.example.com.
Issue the pkg update command to update the OS image.
D. Add the new publisher http://sysA.example.com Solaris
Use the pkg set-publisher command to set the publisher search order and place
http://sysA.example.com of http://pkg.oracle.com/solaris/release
Issue the pkg publisher command to view the publishers.
Set the new publisher to sticky.
Issue the pkg update command to update the OS image.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-820 dumps 1Z0-820
NO.7 You need to set up an Oracle Solaris 11 host as an iSCSI target so that the host's disk can be accessed
over a storage network. The disk device is c3t4d0.
Which six options describe the steps that need to be taken on this host to enable an iSCSI target?
A. Create a ZFS file system named iscsi/target.
B. Create a zpool named iscsi with disk device c3t4d0
C. Create zfs volume named iscsi/target.
D. Use the stmfadm command to create a LUN using /dev/zvol/rdsk/iscsi/target.
E. Use the stmfadm command to create a LUN using iscsi/target.
F. Use the stmfadm command to make the LUN viewable.
G. Use the stmfadm command to make the volume viewable.
H. Enable the svc:/network/iscsi/target:default Service.
I. Use the itadm command to create the iSCSI target.
Answer: B, C, D, F, H, I
Oracle자격증 1Z0-820 1Z0-820 1Z0-820 1Z0-820 pdf
NO.8 You have already generated a 256-bit AES raw key and named the keystore file /mykey. You need to
use the key to create an encrypted file system.
Which command should you use to create a ZFS encrypted file system named pool1/encrypt using the
/mykey keystore?
A. zfs create-oencryption = /mykey pool1/encrypt
B. zfs create-oencryption = 256-ccm-okeysource = raw, file : ///my key pool1/encrypt
C. zfs create-oencryption = AES keysource = /mykey pool1/encrypt
D. zfs create-oencryption = on keystore = /mykey pool1/encrypt
Answer: B
Oracle자료 1Z0-820인증 1Z0-820자격증 1Z0-820덤프 1Z0-820
NO.9 When setting up Automated Installer (AI) clients, an interactive tool can be used to generate a custom
system configuration profile. The profile will specify the time zone, data and time, user and root accounts,
and name services used for an AI client installation. This interactive tool will prompt you to enter the client
information and an SC profile (XML) will be created.
Which interactive tool can be used to generate this question configuration?
A. sys-unconfig
B. installadm set-criteria
C. sysconfig create-profile
D. installadm create-profile
Answer: B
Oracle pdf 1Z0-820 1Z0-820
NO.10 Identify the Automated Installer s (AI) equivalent to jumpStart s finish scripts and sysidcfg files.
A. Manifest files
B. SMF system configuration profile files
C. Installadm create-client
D. IPS software package repository
E. installadm create-service
F. svccfg-s application/pkg/server setprop sysidcfg
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-820 dump 1Z0-820 1Z0-820최신덤프
ITexamdump의 646-365덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-486덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-481시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-624시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-654시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기