Symantec인증 ST0-100시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ST0-100덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-100덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ST0-100덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-100시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ST0-100덤프를 구매하여Symantec인증 ST0-100시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
만약 아직도Symantec ST0-100인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면Symantec ST0-100인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서Symantec ST0-100인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.
ST0-100는Symantec의 인증시험입니다.ST0-100인증시험을 패스하면Symantec인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에ST0-100시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.ST0-100시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만ST0-100시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.ST0-100인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
시험 번호/코드: ST0-100
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Domino Technical)
ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 Symantec인증 ST0-100덤프를 제공해드립니다. Symantec인증 ST0-100덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.
ST0-100 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-100.html
NO.1 Which connection type is used to archive messages from mail files?
A. IMAP
B. NRPC
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100덤프
NO.2 What is a benefit of archiving Domino user mail files?
A. makes email highly available
B. provides a compliance copy of email
C. prevents users from deleting email
D. enables efficient search and retrieval of email
Answer: D
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 dumps ST0-100
NO.3 Which two additions are made to the notes.ini of the Symantec Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway
(EVDG) server after installing Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. ServerTasks=EVDominoHousekeeping
B. ServerTasks=EVDominoEM
C. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoEM.dll
D. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping.dll
E. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping
Answer: A,C
Symantec인증 ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100자격증
NO.4 Implementation of Symantec Enterprise Vault follows a specific sequential process after prerequisites
are met. The first three steps in this process include: run the Deployment Scanner, run the Software Install,
and run the Configuration Wizard. What is the fourth step in the process?
A. run the Domino Configuration Wizard
B. run the Getting Started Wizard
C. run the Archiving Configuration Wizard
D. run the Provisioning Wizard
E. run the Storage Configuration Wizard
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-100 pdf ST0-100 ST0-100인증
NO.5 Which two are prerequisites for installing Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) Reporting? (Select two.)
A. grant dbreader rights in Microsoft SQL server to the default EV Domino Admin role
B. install Microsoft Active Server Pages .NET 3.0 SP3 on the EV server
C. install Microsoft SQL Reporting Services on the SQL Reporting server
D. give the Vault Service Account the Content Manager role on the Microsoft SQL Reporting server
E. add the Vault Service Account to the Local Administrators group on the SQL Reporting server
Answer: C,D
Symantec dump ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.6 Symantec Enterprise Vault sites are grouped under which Symantec Enterprise Vault container?
A. Directory
B. Targets
C. Archives
D. Domains
Answer: C
Symantec dumps ST0-100 ST0-100자격증 ST0-100 dumps
NO.7 Did you participate in formal Symantec training for this exam? If so, please select the type of training
that you completed. (Select all that apply.)
A. Instructor-led classroom
B. Virtual instructor-led classroom
C. eLearning / web-based training
D. Symantec-hosted webcast
E. Distributor or reseller-hosted webcast
F. Field / Real-world experience
G. Other
Answer: A,B
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100자료
NO.8 A user is unable to log in to search the archived mail. Which step can be taken to correct the problem?
A. re-enable the mailbox
B. refresh the design
C. reset the Internet password
D. reset the Domino password
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100자료 ST0-100인증
NO.9 After running the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration Wizard, which of these services are running
when viewed from the Vault Administration Console? (Select two.)
A. Enterprise Vault Indexing Service
B. Enterprise Vault Administration Service
C. Enterprise Vault Directory Service
D. Enterprise Vault Domino Archiving Service
E. Enterprise Vault Task Controller Service
Answer: A,E
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100덤프
NO.10 What are two reasons for adopting Symantec Enterprise Vault to manage unstructured content?
(Select two.)
A. to protect messaging infrastructure to ensure uptime and productivity
B. to enable corporate discovery and end-user search
C. to centralize information management and retention
D. to create and retain snapshots to facilitate instant recovery
E. to enforce compliance with endpoint security policies
Answer: B,C
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100시험문제 ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.11 What should be done before running the Enterprise Vault Reports Configuration tool?
A. create the Enterprise Vault Reporting SQL database
B. stop IIS
C. add the Vault Service Account to the DomainAdmins group
D. create an ordinary Active Directory user account to be used by Enterprise Vault Reporting
Answer: D
Symantec인증 ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.12 A company will have five Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) sites and three EV Directories. How many
Monitoring databases should be planned?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: C
Symantec pdf ST0-100자격증 ST0-100
NO.13 Which two of the following are created by the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration wizard? (Select
two.)
A. Index locations
B. Vault Directory database
C. Services on the Enterprise Vault server
D. Domino archives
E. Vault store databases
Answer: B,C
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.14 Which action is necessary to run DTrace from within the Vault Administration Console?
A. enable Traces from the Site Properties
B. enable debug from the Site Properties
C. install DTrace.exe on the Symantec Enterprise Vault server
D. enable Advanced Features
Answer: D
Symantec기출문제 ST0-100최신덤프 ST0-100 dump
NO.15 Which two Symantec Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company
to maintain information? (Select two.)
A. data compression
B. collections on archived data
C. Optimized Single Instance Storage
D. storage on WORM devices
E. item conversion to HTML
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-100시험문제 ST0-100 ST0-100 dump ST0-100기출문제
NO.16 When the Deployment Scanner is used for troubleshooting a Symantec Enterprise Vault
environment, which two of these tests are performed? (Select two.)
A. mail file permissions
B. Domino server permissions
C. registry settings
D. Domino server versions
E. Domino template versions
Answer: C,D
Symantec기출문제 ST0-100 pdf ST0-100
NO.17 What tool can be installed to check that all pre-requisites have been correctly configured?
A. Enterprise Vault Compatibility Checker
B. Enterprise Vault Deployment Scanner
C. SystemCheck.exe
D. Microsoft System Information tool
Answer: B
Symantec시험문제 ST0-100 pdf ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.18 Which two SQL databases are directly associated with storage in Symantec Enterprise Vault?
A. Directory and Monitoring
B. Partition and Vault Store
C. Directory and Vault Store
D. Fingerprint and Vault Store
Answer: D
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.19 What are two primary physical data-storage components of Domino Mailbox Archiving in
Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. Indexes
B. Archives
C. Vault Store partitions
D. IIS configuration data
E. Shopping Basket
Answer: A,C
Symantec기출문제 ST0-100자격증 ST0-100최신덤프 ST0-100덤프
NO.20 Which process requires that the Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway (EVDG) be installed in the
environment?
A. Mailfile archiving
B. Lotus Notes access to archived items
C. Enterprise Vault Administrator access to Domino configuration
D. Journal archiving
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100자료 ST0-100 ST0-100
Symantec인증 ST0-100시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-100시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Symantec인증 ST0-100덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기