2014년 4월 3일 목요일

Lpi 117-199 최신덤프

ITExamDump의 Lpi 인증 117-199시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. Lpi 인증 117-199덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Lpi인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한117-199인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Lpi 117-199인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Lpi인증117-199시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. Lpi인증 117-199시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. Lpi인증 117-199시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의Lpi인증 117-199덤프는 시험패스율이 높아Lpi인증 117-199시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 117-199
시험 이름: Lpi (Ubuntu Level 1 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 94 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-02

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Lpi인증 117-199시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Lpi인증 117-199덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

여러분은Lpi 117-199인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.

117-199 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/117-199.html

NO.1 What is file system journaling?
A. a feature implemented in some file system drivers that provides a snapshot journal entry of a file
system's entire state
B. a logging facility, implemented by the fsjournald daemon, that records all file system configuration
changes to /var/log/filesystems
C. a feature of some file system drivers that makes file system operations atomic across reboots
D. a feature of some file system drivers that makes all disk I/O operations atomic
Answer: C

Lpi   117-199자격증   117-199

NO.2 You have installed a new window manager on an Ubuntu system, and find that it is not listed in the
"Session" menu on the graphical login screen. Which of the options below will fix this?
A. Create a file called ~/.Xsession and add a line which starts the window manager.
B. Add a suitable line to /etc/gdm/Xsession which starts the window manager.
C. Add an exec statement to /etc/X11/xinit/xinitrc which starts the window manager.
D. Create a .desktop file and place it in /usr/share/xsessions.
Answer: D

Lpi자격증   117-199   117-199   117-199

NO.3 You need to pause the CUPS printer HPLaserjet4, and you want to cancel all print jobs with a message,
"hello". Which command will do this?
A. cupsreject -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
B. cupsreject -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
C. cupsdisable -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
D. cupsdisable -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
Answer: C

Lpi기출문제   117-199   117-199 dump   117-199자격증   117-199

NO.4 What sound daemon is used in a standard Ubuntu desktop installation?
A. alsa
B. arts
C. esd
D. jack
E. oss
Answer: C

Lpi시험문제   117-199   117-199   117-199최신덤프

NO.5 Which tool may be used to obtain a list of currently attached bluetooth devices?
A. lsbluetooth
B. hal-device-manager
C. hcidump
D. bluez-devices
Answer: B

Lpi인증   117-199최신덤프   117-199자료   117-199 pdf   117-199

NO.6 hald is
A. a daemon that populates /dev with device nodes for system hardware.
B. a system-independent abstraction layer to hardware registers.
C. a daemon that sends events about changes in the system's hardware to applications.
D. a kernel subsystem that provides hardware access to all userspace applications.
Answer: C

Lpi최신덤프   117-199   117-199   117-199   117-199시험문제

NO.7 What text file is used to configure, among other things, the source databases used for resolving host
names, domain names, logins, and passwords?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/exports
D. /etc/services
E. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: E

Lpi최신덤프   117-199   117-199최신덤프   117-199 dumps   117-199 dumps

NO.8 What command is used to search repositories for packages whose name contains the string "ubuntu"?
A. apt-get -n search ubuntu
B. apt-cache -n search ubuntu
C. apt-cache -p search ubuntu
D. apt-file -n search ubuntu
E. apt-file -p search ubuntu
Answer: B

Lpi pdf   117-199기출문제   117-199   117-199자료

NO.9 You manually changed the network configuration for eth2 in the configuration files. How would you
change the current settings for this network device only?
A. ifrestart eth2
B. ifdown eth2 ; ifup eth2
C. /etc/init.d/networking restart
D. /etc/network/interfaces
Answer: B

Lpi dumps   117-199   117-199

NO.10 You want Nautilus to run in spatial-mode instead of browser-mode. What will accomplish this?
A. Edit the appropriate XML file in ~/.gconfd/*, locate the "always_use_browser" entry and set the value to
false.
B. Set the "always_use_browser" key at the appropriate location in the gconf database to false.
C. Create an environment variable called NAUTILUS_ALWAYS_USE_BROWSER and set its value to
"true"
D. Edit ~/.nautilus/nautilus.conf and set the "always_use_browser" entry to false.
Answer: B

Lpi덤프   117-199   117-199덤프   117-199최신덤프   117-199   117-199
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

ITexamdump의 C_HANAIMP131덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TFIN52_64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-455시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-872시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-343시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/117-199.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기