2014년 4월 10일 목요일

Hitachi 자격증 HH0-260 시험덤프

ITExamDump의 Hitachi인증 HH0-260덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Hitachi인증 HH0-260덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Hitachi인증 HH0-260덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

ITExamDump에는Hitachi HH0-260인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

시험 번호/코드: HH0-260
시험 이름: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Certified Implementer File Services)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-09

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Hitachi인증HH0-260 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제Hitachi인증HH0-260시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된Hitachi인증HH0-260 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Hitachi HH0-260인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해Hitachi 인증HH0-260시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여Hitachi HH0-260관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리Hitachi HH0-260도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.

HH0-260 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-260.html

NO.1 Which three statements are true about encryption on a HCP? (Choose three.)
A. Once enabled, encryption cannot be disabled.
B. The encryption key is accessible through the system management console.
C. Encryption can only be enabled at the time of installation.
D. The encryption key must be written down and given to the customer.
E. The encryption key is displayed several times during the installation process.
Answer: A,C,D

Hitachi덤프   HH0-260   HH0-260 dump   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260

NO.2 A customer has an existing HCP 500 consisting of four storages nodes. They have just
purchased an additional HCP 500 and you are informed that you will be performing the replication
setup.
What is the requirement prior to setting up replication?
A. trusted replication server certificates
B. replication link
C. outbound link name
D. inbound link name
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-260시험문제   HH0-260 dump

NO.3 Your customer wants to use IP addresses which conflict with the default HCP network
settings. As a result you need to change the back-end IP addresses for each HCP node.
Which HCP network settings should you change?
A. the back-end gateway router IP address
B. the back-end subnet mask
C. the first three octets of the back-end IP addresses
D. the fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-260 pdf   HH0-260 pdf

NO.4 Which three tenant management console permissions does the security role have on a HCP?
(Choose three.)
A. View namespace access protocol configurations.
B. View tenant log messages about security events.
C. View tenant overview.
D. Monitor replication.
E. Modify tenant management console security settings (HCP tenants only).
Answer: B,C,E

Hitachi   HH0-260   HH0-260 dumps

NO.5 A customer expects to store 4 billion objects with an initial HCP configuration. Search is not
required at this time.
Which configuration will meet the requirements for this customer?
A. HCP 300 with ten storage nodes
B. HCP 500 with two storage nodes
C. HCP 300 with four storage nodes
D. HCP 500 with eight storage nodes
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-260   HH0-260 dump   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260

NO.6 A customer will be removing old Windows file servers and moving existing data to the default
namespace on their new HCP 500.
Which protocol is recommended to accomplish the move?
A. CIFS
B. HTTP
C. REST
D. NFS
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-260 dumps   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260

NO.7 Which OS LUN size do all HCP 300 configurations use?
A. 20 GB
B. 30 GB
C. 50 GB
D. 400 GB
Answer: B

Hitachi인증   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260 pdf

NO.8 You are establishing a replication link between two HCP platforms. You set the performance
level as
part of the configuration options. What does this setting indicate?
A. the server priority rate for nodes associated with that replication link
B. the amount of bandwidth made available for replication on the link
C. the number of concurrent replication operations that can occur on each node
D. the data transfer rate associated with each tenant namespace
Answer: C

Hitachi시험문제   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260 dump

NO.9 Which two factors should you consider prior to performing an upgrade? (Choose two.)
A. the physical location of the highest numbered search node
B. the physical location of the highest numbered storage node
C. the install user password
D. the service user password
Answer: B,C

Hitachi   HH0-260   HH0-260덤프   HH0-260 pdf   HH0-260

NO.10 How should the RAID group(s) and logical volume(s) be configured on a HCP 300 node?
A. three RAID groups each with three logical volumes
B. three RAID groups each with a single logical volume
C. a single RAID group with a single logical volume
D. a single RAID group with three logical volumes
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-260덤프   HH0-260

NO.11 A customer wants to ingest around 1 million files residing in several Windows 2003 and
RedHat Linux servers into three newly created HCP tenants and namespaces.
Which two procedures do you recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Linux.
B. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Linux server.
C. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from HCP client tools for Windows.
D. Use copy, move and create directory functions available from Windows server.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-260   HH0-260최신덤프   HH0-260자료   HH0-260자격증   HH0-260

NO.12 Which two statements are true about the HCP back-end network? (Choose two.)
A. All nodes in a HCP system must be on the same system-specific private back-end IP subnet.
B. All nodes in a HCP system must be split across a dual-redundant private back-end IP subnet.
C. The fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses should not be changed after it has been
configured.
D. The fourth octet of the back-end IP addresses must match the fourth octets used in the front-end
IP
addresses.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi시험문제   HH0-260   HH0-260덤프   HH0-260자격증

NO.13 What is the required zone configuration of a SAN fabric to support a HCP 500?
A. one global zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports and
the
storage ports
B. one zone per HCP node containing two members: World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA
port
and the storage port
C. two mirrored zones; one containing the even numbered World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the
HBA
port and the storage port; the other containing odd numbered ports
D. two zones: one zone containing all HCP nodes World Wide Port Names (WWPN) of the HBA ports
and
the second zone containing all the storage ports
Answer: B

Hitachi자격증   HH0-260   HH0-260자료

NO.14 In a SAIN based HCP solution, which RAID protection scheme is considered standard use with
an
AMS 2000 system?
A. RAID 5 (6+1)
B. RAID 6 (5+2)
C. RAID 6 (6+2)
D. RAID 5 (7+1)
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260자격증

NO.15 You have performed an upgrade on a customer's HCP. You complete the upgrade and verify
that all the nodes are online and then give the system back to the customer. A few minutes later,
the customer
complains that they can read existing content but they cannot create new content on the HCP.
Which step was missed?
A. The install user password was changed.
B. The upgrade was not committed.
C. The rollback was not performed.
D. The system management console is disabled.
Answer: B

Hitachi기출문제   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260

NO.16 You are adding two more volumes into each node of a HCP 500 DL. The storage administrator
informs you that all SAN volumes have been created, zoned and presented to the HCP.
Which LUN number presented to the HCP will cause a problem.?
A. 5
B. 128
C. 130
D. 131
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-260덤프   HH0-260최신덤프   HH0-260자격증   HH0-260

NO.17 A storage administrator on a customer site is performing a diagnosis of the HCP system by
reviewing the system event logs.
Which two are recorded in the system events log? (Choose two.)
A. logical volume failures
B. namespace list
C. users deleted
D. roles assigned
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260

NO.18 Which node architecture is used by the HCP 500?
A. SAIN
B. PAIN
C. RAIN
D. NAIN
Answer: A

Hitachi dump   HH0-260 pdf   HH0-260   HH0-260   HH0-260

NO.19 You are configuring a HCP 500 solution with AMS 2100 storage. You choose to configure the
storage devices first in the list of tasks associated with this process.
What is the reason for sequencing the tasks in this way?
A. The HCP software must first be installed on the AMS 2100 for access.
B. Formatting the storage containers will take a considerable amount of time.
C. You must have the data LUNs established before you can install the core OS.
D. The HCP command LUN must be established on the AMS 2100.
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-260덤프   HH0-260덤프   HH0-260

NO.20 Which three replication types are supported by HCP? (Choose three.)
A. chain
B. many-to-one
C. one-to-many
D. bidirectional
E. link level
Answer: A,B,D

Hitachi dumps   HH0-260자격증   HH0-260자격증   HH0-260   HH0-260최신덤프

ITexamdump의 E20-555덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-652덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TERP10_65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TBW45_70시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 DC0-260시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-260.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기