2014년 4월 18일 금요일

Microsoft 자격증 70-542-VB 시험덤프

ITExamDump에서 제공되는Microsoft 70-542-VB인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 Microsoft인증 70-542-VB덤프를 제공해드립니다. Microsoft인증 70-542-VB덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.

비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-542-VB시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Microsoft인증 70-542-VB덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Microsoft인증70-542-VB시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Microsoft인증70-542-VB테스트버전과Microsoft인증70-542-VB문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Microsoft인증70-542-VB시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.

Microsoft 인증 70-542-VB시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft 인증 70-542-VB덤프는Microsoft 인증 70-542-VB시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-542-VB
시험 이름: Microsoft (MS Office SharePoint Server 2007-Application Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 58 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-17

70-542-VB 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-542-VB.html

NO.1 Your Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database contains client records. You create a Business Data
Catalog (BDC) definition that allows you to view the client information.
You create a Web Part that displays a map of the location of the selected client.
You need to ensure that you can create a custom action to link to the Web part. Which two actions should
you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Define a filter on the Client entity.
B. Declare an identifier for the Client entity.
C. Define a Finder object on the Client entity.
D. Define a SpecificFinder object on the Client entity.
Answer: BD

Microsoft dump   70-542-VB자격증   70-542-VB

NO.2 You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site. An audience named Purchasing
contains all the users in a Microsoft Active Directory group.
You need to display the name of each member of the audience.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim audManager As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager()
Dim aud As Audience = audManager.Audiences("Purchasing")
Dim members As ArrayList = aud.GetMembership()
For Each obj As Object In members
Dim user As UserInfo = CType(obj, UserInfo)
System.Web.HttpContext.Current.Response.Write( _
"User: " + user.PreferredName)
Next
B. Dim audManager As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager()
Dim members As AudienceCollection = audManager.Audiences
For Each obj As Audience In members
Dim user As String = _
System.Security.Principal.WindowsIdentity.GetCurrent.Name
If obj.IsMember(user) Then
System.Web.HttpContext.Current.Response.Write("User: " + user)
End If
Next
C. Dim audManager As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager()
Dim audCol As AudienceCollection = audManager.Audiences
Dim aud As Audience = audManager.Audiences("Purchasing")
Dim members As ArrayList = aud.GetMembership()
For Each obj As Object In audCol
Dim user As UserInfo = CType(members(audCol.Count), UserInfo)
System.Web.HttpContext.Current.Response.Write( _
"User: " + user.PreferredName)
Next
D. Dim members As Audience_List = New Audience_List()
Dim audManager As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager()
Dim aud As Audience = audManager.Audiences("Purchasing")
members.GetData()
members.DataBind()
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-542-VB   70-542-VB dump   70-542-VB시험문제

NO.3 You create an application for a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server.
You need to write code that retrieves all users for an audience named Audience1.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Private audMgr As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager()
Private audiences As AudienceCollection = audMgr.Audiences
Private audience1 As Audience = audiences("Audience1")
B. Private audMgr As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager()
Private membershipList As ArrayList = _
audMgr.Audiences("Audience1").GetMembership()
C. Private audMgr As AudienceManager = New AudienceManager()
Private audience1 As AudienceCollection = _
audMgr.Audiences
D. Private site As SPSite = New _
SPSite("http: //servername//sites/site1")
Private context As ServerContext = _
ServerContext.GetContext(site)
Private audMgr As AudienceManager = _
New AudienceManager(context)
Private web As SPWeb = site.AllWebs(0)
Private audienceIDNames As ArrayList = _
audMgr.GetUserAudienceIDs("Audience1", True, web)
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-542-VB   70-542-VB

NO.4 You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site. A document library contains
documents on new products.
The documents must contain a label that denotes the product status.
You need to add a label to all documents in the library.
What should you do?
A. Modify Variation Labels from the Site Collection Administration page.
B. Start an approval workflow each time a new document is added to the library.
C. Modify the document template for the existing document library to include the label.
D. Create an Information Management Policy feature for the document library that enforces label creation.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-542-VB   70-542-VB dumps

NO.5 You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site.
You have a document library that is subject to an audit.
You need to prevent relevant records from expiring during an ongoing audit.
What should you do?
A. Enable Record routing on the related Records Center site.
B. Create a hold for the audit and add all relevant documents.
C. Remove all users of the document library from the data reader role on the site configuration database.
D. Create an Information Management Policy feature that tracks audit information. Attach the policy to the
document library.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-542-VB   70-542-VB dump   70-542-VB   70-542-VB pdf   70-542-VB

NO.6 Your company stores employee details in a Microsoft SQL Server database. You are creating a Report
Center site on a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server.
You need to ensure that a report on employee details can be generated in the Report Center site.
What should you do?
A. Add the Data Connections library to the trusted file locations.
B. Import the application definition to the Business Data Connector.
C. Import the Office Data Connection file to the trusted data providers.
D. Create an Office Data Connection file in a trusted Data Connections library.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-542-VB pdf   70-542-VB   70-542-VB

NO.7 You are deploying a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 hierarchy of sites from a development
environment to a staging environment on the same server farm.
The development site hierarchy contains a corporate intranet site and departmental sites. Each
departmental site contains subsites.
You need to recreate the hierarchy of development sites in the staging environment.
What should you do?
A. Create and implement a site template.
B. Create and implement a portal site template.
C. Create an empty site collection on the server farm and use Page Publishing to duplicate pages.
D. Create copies of the site definition files, page layouts, master pages, and Web Part assemblies for
each site to be created.
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   70-542-VB   70-542-VB   70-542-VB

NO.8 You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Report Center Web site. Your company
stores product data in a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database named Product Management.
You need to ensure that the product data is available for use in Microsoft Office Excel 2007 reports.
What should you do?
A. Upload a custom Office Data Connection file to the Data Connections library.
B. Upload a custom set of Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services Report Model files to the Data
Connections library.
C. Create a single sign-on (SSO) provider that manages access to the Product Management database.
D. Create a Business Data Connection for the Product Management database, and define entities in the
Business Data Catalog (BDC) definition.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-542-VB   70-542-VB시험문제

NO.9 You create a Microsoft Office InfoPath workflow task form for users. The form contains all the details of
each task.
You need to store the value of the Comments field in a variable named UserInput when each user submits
the form.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim UserInput As String = New String
Dim wpTProps As SPWorkflowTaskProperties = New _
SPWorkflowTaskProperties
...
UserInput = wpTProps.ExtendedProperties("Comments").ToString
B. Private wpAProps As SPWorkflowActivationProperties = New _
SPWorkflowActivationProperties
...
Private UserInput As Object = wpAProps.Item.Fields("Comments")
C. Private wpAProps As SPWorkflowActivationProperties = New _
SPWorkflowActivationProperties
Private serializer As XmlSerializer = New _
XMLSerializer(GetType(MyFields))
Private reader As xmlTextReader = New XMLTextReader(New _
System.IO.StringReader(wpAProps.InitiationData))
Private fields As MyFields = serializer.Deserialize(reader)
Private UserInput As String = fields.Users(i).Comments
D. Private serializer As XmlSerializer = New _
XmlSerializer(GetType(InitForm))
Private reader As XmlTextReader = New XmlTextReader(New _
System.IO.StringReader(workflowProps.InitiationData))
Private initform As InitForm = _
CType(serializer.Deserialize(reader), InitForm)
Private UserInput As String = initform.comments
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   70-542-VB pdf   70-542-VB   70-542-VB   70-542-VB최신덤프   70-542-VB

NO.10 You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 Web Part.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public cmdCrawl As Button
02
03 Protected Overloads Overrides Sub CreateChildControls()
04 cmdCrawl = New Button
05 AddHandler cmdCrawl.Click, AddressOf cmdCrawl_Click
06 cmdCrawl.Text = "Update Index"
07 Controls.Add(cmdCrawl)
08 End Sub
09
10 Public Sub cmdCrawl_Click(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
11 Dim sspContent As Microsoft.Office.Server.Search.Administration.Content = New12
13 Microsoft.Office.Server.Search.Administration.Content(SearchContext.Current)
14 ...
15 End Sub
You need to ensure that the Web Part initiates a search crawl of a ContentSource named Patents.
Which code segment should you insert at line 14?
A. Dim sspContentSources As ContentSourceCollection = _
sspContent.ContentSources
Dim cs As ContentSource = sspContentSources("Patents")
cs.StartFullCrawl
B. Dim sspContentSources As ContentSourceCollection = _
sspContent.ContentSources
Dim TargetScope As Uri = New _
Uri("http: //myportal/SearchCenter/Search.aspx Scope=Patents")
sspContentSources.Update(TargetScope)
C. Dim sspContentSources As ContentSourceCollection = _
sspContent.ContentSources
Dim crawlmappings As CrawlMappingCollection = _
sspContentSources.Parent.CrawlMappings
Dim ResultsPage As Uri = New Uri(Me.Context.ToString)
Dim TargetScope As Uri = New _
Uri("http: //myportal/SearchCenter/Search.aspx Scope=Patents")
crawlmappings.Create(ResultsPage, TargetScope)
D. Dim sspContentSources As ContentSourceCollection = _
sspContent.ContentSources
Dim cs As ContentSource = sspContentSources("Patents")
cs.Update
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-542-VB   70-542-VB시험문제   70-542-VB인증

NO.11 Your company has a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 farm. The farm contains two site
collections named Draft and ProductionReady.
You configure the farm to deploy content incrementally from the Draft site collection to the
ProductionReady site collection.
You need to ensure that the content authors have a higher priority for pages that they deploy to the
ProductionReady site collection.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Add the content authors to the Administrators site group.
B. Add the content authors to the Quick Deploy site group.
C. Execute the QuickDeploy method of the PublishingPage object that references the pages of the
content authors.
D. Set the Audience property of the PublishingPage object for the pages of the content authors to an
audience that contains the content authors.
Answer: BC

Microsoft시험문제   70-542-VB   70-542-VB   70-542-VB

NO.12 Your company uses a portal site template to recreate site hierarchies.
You need to add additional sites to the hierarchy that is defined in the portal site template.
What should you do?
A. In the Webtemp*.xml file, add a Template element that contains the site definitions for the new sites.
B. Add additional Web elements to the XML definition file of the portal site template.
C. Add additional Webtemp*.xml files to C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared Debug\Web
Server Extensions\12\TEMPLATE\1033\XML.
D. Update an existing site to include the new hierarchy and create a new site template on the Site
Settings page.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-542-VB   70-542-VB

NO.13 You create a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site. You also create a Business Data Catalog
(BDC) definition. The BDC definition accesses a product database that is stored on a Microsoft SQL
Server 2005 server.
You need to ensure that users can filter the product data by the ProductType field from within the
SharePoint server.
What should you do?
A. Create a custom action that passes the product type to the BDC definition.
B. Create an IDEnumerator method that filters the data by the ProductType field.
C. Create a Filter Descriptor object that passes the ProductType field value as a parameter.
D. Create a type descriptor within the BDC definition for which ProductType is the type name.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-542-VB   70-542-VB dump   70-542-VB   70-542-VB

NO.14 You are creating a Business Data Catalog (BDC) definition for a phone book application. The
application stores customer names in a table named People in a Microsoft SQL Server database.
You are defining an entity named People within the BDC definition. You need to ensure that the entity data
can be displayed in a Business Data List (BDL) Web Part.
Which method should you define inside the entity?
A. Finder
B. ViewAccessor
C. IDEnumerator
D. GenericInvoker
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   70-542-VB   70-542-VB   70-542-VB

NO.15 You have two Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 site collections named Staging and Production.
The Staging site collection runs on Server A. The Production site collection runs on Server B. Server A
and Server B are located on separate networks. You need to write a script that replicates content from the
Staging site collection to the Production site collection. What should you do? (To answer, move the
appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct
order.)
Answer:

NO.16 Your company uses an order management application that stores order information in a Microsoft
SQL Server 2005 database.
You are creating a Business Data Catalog (BDC) definition on a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007
server.
You need to ensure that the SharePoint server can index the order information.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Define a Finder method in the BDC definition.
B. Define an IDEnumerator method in the BDC definition.
C. Define a ViewAccessors method in the BDC definition.
D. Define a SpecificFinder method in the BDC definition.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   70-542-VB dumps   70-542-VB   70-542-VB최신덤프

NO.17 You create a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 portal site. The site contains a document
retention policy for request for proposal (RFP) documents.
You need to customize the policy to ensure that a notification is sent to each project manager when the
RFP date expires.
What should you do?
A. Implement a custom IPolicyFeature.OnCustomDataChange method that generates an e-mail
message.
B. Implement a custom IPolicyFeature.ProcessListItemOnRemove method that generates an e-mail
message.
C. Create a document retention workflow that monitors the expiration date of RFP documents and
generates an e-mail message.
D. Extend the built-in policy feature definition to use a custom policy resource expiration action that
generates an e-mail message.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-542-VB최신덤프   70-542-VB기출문제   70-542-VB인증   70-542-VB덤프

NO.18 You are creating a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 application. The application reads data
from the Microsoft Office Excel 2007 workbook named SalesGoals.xlsx. SalesGoals.xlsx is located in a
document library. The first sheet of the SalesGoals.xlsx workbook contains the following information.
You need to retrieve the values for 2008 from within your application.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer provides part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Instantiate a new RangeCoordinates object.
B. Instantiate the Microsoft Office Excel Web Services service.
C. Call the GetRangeA1 method by passing B3:D3 as a parameter.
D. Call the GetRange method along with a RangeCoordinates object by using the following parameters.
column=2, row=3, height=1, width=3
Answer: BC

Microsoft자료   70-542-VB dumps   70-542-VB시험문제   70-542-VB   70-542-VB시험문제

NO.19 You create an application for a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 server.
You create a call center dashboard. You create a Key Performance Indicator (KPI) list that contains KPIs.
You add a KPI Web Part to the dashboard to view KPIs.
You need to permit users to view details that make up each KPI.
What should you do?
A. Add a link to each KPI in the list to take the user to a details page.
B. Add data to a custom SharePoint list and use built-in filter and view capabilities.
C. Add a Filter Web Part to the dashboard page and connect the page to the KPI list Web Part.
D. Filter the items in the KPI list Web Part by the indicator that the user wants to view.
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   70-542-VB   70-542-VB dump   70-542-VB   70-542-VB

NO.20 Your company stores product information in a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You create a
Business Data Catalog (BDC) definition to search for product information within the database.
You need to ensure that incremental crawls can be performed in the database for indexing.
What should you do?
A. Create a GenericInvoker method.
B. Create a Finder method.
C. Create a ViewAccessors method to return a different set of fields from the database.
D. Define an IDEnumerator method that has a return field that represents the last update time of the
database.
Answer: D

Microsoft자료   70-542-VB   70-542-VB dump

ITexamdump의 IIA-CIA-Part1덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 E20-891덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 200-001시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-E58시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B111시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-542-VB.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기