2014년 4월 24일 목요일

도비 HP HP0-J33 시험

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 HP인증 HP0-J33시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 HP인증 HP0-J33시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. HP인증 HP0-J33덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이HP인증 HP0-J33덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. HP인증 HP0-J33시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의HP인증 HP0-J33덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

HP인증 HP0-J33시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J33시험문제에 대비하여 제작한HP인증 HP0-J33덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. HP인증 HP0-J33시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J33덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. HP인증 HP0-J33시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J33덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.

지금 같은 세대에 많은 분들이 IT업계에 관심을 가지고 있습니다. 이렇게 인재가 많은 사회에서 IT관련인사들은 아직도 적은 편입니다. 면접 시에도 IT인증 자격증유무를 많이들 봅니다. 때문에 IT자격증이 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다.이런 살아가기 힘든 사회에서 이런 자격증들 또한 취득하기가 넘 어렵습니다.HP HP0-J33인증시험 또한 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 많은 분들이 응시하지만 통과하는 분들은 아주 적습니다.

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J33덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된HP인증 HP0-J33덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

일반적으로HP인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면HP관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-J33
시험 이름: HP (Implementing HP )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 65 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-23

HP0-J33 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J33.html

NO.1 How does releveling occur after the loss of one disk in a 16-member group containing ten 10GB
Vraid1 Vdisks?
A. The group does not need to relevel.
B. across 16 disks in the group
C. across 15 disks in the group
D. across 14 disks in the group
E. across 10 disks in the group
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J33 dump   HP0-J33 dumps   HP0-J33자격증   HP0-J33

NO.2 Which components are mandatory Customer Self Repair (CSR) on an EVA4400, EVA6400 or
EVA8400 device shelf? (Select three.)
A. midplane
B. power supply
C. fan
D. backplane
E. disk drive
F. power UID board
Answer: BCE

HP인증   HP0-J33 pdf   HP0-J33시험문제

NO.3 Which interface is used to connect a FATA drive to an EVA controller? (Select two.)
A. single port
B. dual port
C. Serial ATA
D. Native Fibre Channel
E. Parallel ATA
Answer: BD

HP pdf   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.4 How do you access the web-based operator control panel after installing CommandView EVA on the
management module?
A. https://<storagesystem>:2373
B. https://<storagesystem>:2372
C. https://<storagesystem>:2301
D. https://<storagesystem>:2381
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33 pdf   HP0-J33

NO.5 Which service is included in the EVA6400/8400 warranty?
A. HP Support Plus service
B. HP EVA Firmware Upgrade service
C. HP Implementation service
D. HP Installation & Startup service
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33인증   HP0-J33

NO.6 What are required customer self-repair (replacement) parts in an EVA6400/8400? (Select two.)
A. controller cache battery
B. controller cache memory
C. hard disk drives
D. disk enclosure fan
E. Fibre Channel transceivers
Answer: CD

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33 pdf

NO.7 What is a physical segment (PSEG) in the EVA context?
A. smallest virtual disk space allocated on a disk drive
B. smallest physical disk space allocated on a disk drive
C. disk space containing information about the selected redundancy level of the virtual disk
D. data portion read from or written to a physical disk before the next physical disk is accessed
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33 dumps   HP0-J33자격증

NO.8 Which statements are true about using thin provisioning in an EVA environment? (Select two.)
A. Extension of a LUN cannot be automated.
B. Capacity utilization is increased.
C. LUN shrink is not always supported for EVA.
D. Host agents must be installed on servers.
E. It can be performed within CommandView EVA.
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-J33 pdf   HP0-J33시험문제

NO.9 Which EVA virtualization features help reduce customer Total Cost of Ownership? (Select two.)
A. load customization
B. LUN definition ruleset
C. pre-set VRAID security
D. reduced stranded capacity
E. significantly increased utilization
Answer: DE

HP pdf   HP0-J33 pdf   HP0-J33 dumps   HP0-J33기출문제   HP0-J33 pdf

NO.10 Which interconnect technology is used when integrating the mpx110 router into an EVA solution?
A. FCIP
B. FICON
C. iSCSI
D. WDM
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J33 pdf   HP0-J33

NO.11 Which statements are true about mirrorclones? (Select two.)
A. If the mirrorclone is in a normalized state, you can only detach it.
B. The redundancy (Vraid) level of a mirrorclone must be the same or higher than the source.
C. Amirrorclone delta restore may be made when the mirrorclone source is also the source for a DR
group.
D. A detached mirrorclone cannot be reattached to its source.
E. HP recommends keeping mirrorclones in the same disk group as the source.
Answer: CD

HP최신덤프   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.12 What is the source of the identifying data that is inserted into the HP CommandView EVA SNMP MIB
when it is generated?
A. SMI-S agent on management host
B. hardware ASIC in the first host port that sends the event
C. default parse file
D. controller software-specific parse file
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J33시험문제   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33 dump   HP0-J33

NO.13 for the HP EVA, where do you find error messages, status code values, meanings, and appropriate
corrective actions?
A. product replacement instructions
B. WEBES System Event Analyzer
C. product user guide
D. HP CommandView EVA
Answer: C

HP인증   HP0-J33덤프   HP0-J33 dump

NO.14 A disk group is set to double protection level and contains only Vraid1 virtual disks. What happens
when there is simultaneous loss of two physical disks from different mirrored pairs within the same
Redundant Storage Set?
A. The Vraid1 fails and there is data loss.
B. Vraid1 data migrate to Vraid5.
C. The Vraid1 virtual disk stays in degraded mode and data is preserved.
D. The Vraid1 data from the failed disks is reconstructed.
Answer: D

HP시험문제   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33

NO.15 What are functions of the web-based operator control panel of an EVA4400? (Select three.)
A. view OCP log messages
B. configure SMI-S credentials
C. restart a controller
D. perform disk firmware upgrade
E. enter WWN to initialize system
F. perform array firmware upgrade
Answer: ACE

HP기출문제   HP0-J33   HP0-J33 dump   HP0-J33시험문제   HP0-J33

NO.16 What must be considered when configuring the Internet Protocol settings of an EVA4400
management module?
A. The WOCP requires an IPv6 network.
B. The IP address range is restricted.
C. A limited set of protocols is supported.
D. The localhost alias must be disabled.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33   HP0-J33인증

NO.17 What happens when you set the failure protection level for a disk group with same-sized disks on an
EVA to single?
A. Two disks are reserved as spare space.
B. A one-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
C. One disk is reserved as spare space.
D. A two-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J33 dump   HP0-J33   HP0-J33 dumps   HP0-J33

NO.18 Which feature is unique to the EVA8400 / 11GB cache (per controller) model when compared to other
EVA array models?
A. use of a third cache battery
B. 400TB addressable storage space
C. up to 5GB policy memory
D. maximum of 27 device shelves
Answer: A

HP최신덤프   HP0-J33   HP0-J33자료   HP0-J33   HP0-J33 dump

NO.19 You create a Vraid0 LUN in an EVA with 16 disks consisting of two 8-drive RSS sets. What will happen
if a single disk fails?
A. The LUN will fail even with an RSS configured.
B. The LUN will continue to operate normally due to the redundancy provided by the RSS sets.
C. The LUN cannot be configured across two RSS sets.
D. The LUN will continue to operate at reduced performance while the RSS sets rebuild the lost data.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J33   HP0-J33 pdf   HP0-J33   HP0-J33자료

NO.20 Which feature is unique to the EVA4400 compared to the EVA6400 and EVA8400?
A. support of 2048 LUNs
B. use of array-based management
C. RoHS 6 of 6 compliant disk shelves
D. large LUN support
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-J33인증   HP0-J33 pdf   HP0-J33 dump

ITexamdump의 JN0-694덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CIA-Part2덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-342시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_HANASUP_1시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-596시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J33.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기