2014년 4월 29일 화요일

ST0-94X 시험문제 덤프 Symantec 자격증

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Symantec ST0-94X시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Symantec ST0-94X시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Symantec ST0-94X시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Symantec ST0-94X시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해Symantec 인증ST0-94X시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한Symantec인증ST0-94X 덤프는Symantec인증ST0-94X 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

아직도 Symantec인증ST0-94X시험준비를 어떻게 해야 할지 망설이고 계시나요? 고객님의 IT인증시험준비길에는 언제나 ITExamDump가 곁을 지켜주고 있습니다. ITExamDump시험공부자료를 선택하시면 자격증취득의 소원이 이루어집니다. Symantec인증ST0-94X시험덤프는ITExamDump가 최고의 선택입니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-94X
시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28

ST0-94X 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-94X.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B

Symantec자료   ST0-94X dump   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X최신덤프   ST0-94X

NO.2 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D

Symantec덤프   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X시험문제

NO.3 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X dumps

NO.4 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-94X덤프   ST0-94X dump

NO.5 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C

Symantec자격증   ST0-94X최신덤프   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.6 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D

Symantec dump   ST0-94X자격증   ST0-94X덤프   ST0-94X

NO.7 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C

Symantec시험문제   ST0-94X시험문제   ST0-94X자격증

NO.8 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B

Symantec인증   ST0-94X덤프   ST0-94X인증

NO.9 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X최신덤프   ST0-94X자료

NO.10 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE

Symantec자격증   ST0-94X   ST0-94X자격증   ST0-94X

NO.11 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD

Symantec   ST0-94X dump   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.12 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X   ST0-94X최신덤프

NO.13 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X

NO.14 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C

Symantec덤프   ST0-94X인증   ST0-94X pdf   ST0-94X pdf

NO.15 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-94X   ST0-94X최신덤프   ST0-94X

ITexamdump의 1Z0-597덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CUR-011시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-980시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCAC510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-94X.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기