2014년 4월 28일 월요일

HP HP2-Q01 최신덤프

인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? HP인증 HP2-Q01시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-Q01시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? HP인증 HP2-Q01시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서HP인증 HP2-Q01덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-Q01
시험 이름: HP (Servicing HP Desktops, Workstations, and Notebooks)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 97 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-27

우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는HP HP2-Q01관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.

우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서HP HP2-Q01관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는HP HP2-Q01덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에HP HP2-Q01시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은HP HP2-Q01시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.

HP2-Q01 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-Q01.html

NO.1 .The operating system doesn't load. What is the first step you should take to determine if a third-party
component is related to the problem?
A. Replace the third party component
B. Remove the third party component
C. Call the third party vendor's support line
D. Update the component drivers/software
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01덤프   HP2-Q01 pdf

NO.2 .What is an adequate ESD precaution?
A. Touch a metallic portion of the case to establish ground
B. Plug the computer into a power outlet
C. Put on a grounded wrist strap
D. Carry electronic parts in a plastic bag
Answer: C

HP자격증   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01인증   HP2-Q01인증   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01인증

NO.3 .What is the primary benefit of HP 3D DriveGuard?
A. it protects hard drive from moisture damage
B. it detects sudden motion and temporarily stops hard disk
C. it encrypts the hard disk drive data
D. it enhances Windows Aero security performance
Answer: B

HP인증   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01자격증

NO.4 .After creating an OS Restore CD with Backup and Recovery Manager, you are unable to create an
OS Restore ISO image
A. The OS must be validated and regenerated by calling HP
B. Once a set of Recovery Media iscreated, the OS vendor must provide an ISO code
C. Once a set of Recovery Media is created, you can no longer create ISO image
D. The OS must be validated and regenerated on HP web site
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01덤프   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01인증

NO.5 .You upgrade the BIOS to the current version. Customers logs in and discover that a specific software
application does not work.
A. Downgrade the BIOS to the previous version
B. Contact HP for a replacement system board
C. Contact HP for a replace BIOS chip
D. Upgrade the affected software application
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01시험문제   HP2-Q01

NO.6 .Your customer indicates that Windows in not recognizing their MultiBay hard disk drive. What can be
done first to isolate this problem?
A. Set the MultiBay hard disk drive as a slave
B. Reinstal the factory image
C. MultiBay is not an HP supported configuration
D. Reseat the MultiBay hard disk drive
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Q01자격증   HP2-Q01 dump   HP2-Q01자료   HP2-Q01 dumps

NO.7 .What tool do you use to test ESD equipment?
A. volt meter
B. osciloscope
C. ohm meter
D. amp meter
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01자료   HP2-Q01

NO.8 .Your customer is trying to configure extended monitor support across two monitors and ******
A. OSD settings
B. Display BIOS
C. display proprieties
D. system BIOS
Answer: C

HP기출문제   HP2-Q01최신덤프   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01자료

NO.9 .When a processor display a temperature warning, what do you do first?
A. Replace the cache
B. Reseat the processor
C. Check the environment
D. Install a new processor fan
Answer: C

HP시험문제   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01자료   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01

NO.10 .Windows XP computer stops responding during startup. How could you isolate the cause with
minimal impact to the customer?
A. Replace the hard drive
B. Restore the factory image
C. Examine the win.ini file
D. Enable boot logging
Answer: D

HP dump   HP2-Q01덤프   HP2-Q01

NO.11 .Where can the embedded SATA RAID be configured on desktops and workstations?
A. with controller configuration software
B. in the embedded controller BIOS
C. in the system BIOS
D. F12 RAID configuration
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-Q01 dump   HP2-Q01 dump

NO.12 .Where would you confirm a spare part number?
A. HP PartSurfer
B. device manager
C. HP parts library
D. Windows Control Panel
Answer: A

HP dump   HP2-Q01자료   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01기출문제

NO.13 .What can you do with a MultiBay hard disk drive?
A. Increase the size of the existing hard disk drive
B. Attach a SCSI drive
C. Install an additional hard disk drive
D. Daisy chain multiple hard disk drives
Answer: C

HP dump   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.14 .Your customer is having problems after installing memory in their computer. What should they do?
A. DPS test
B. Event Viewer
C. Device Manager
D. Task Manager
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01 pdf   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.15 .You are performing a service call to replace a failed hard disk drive in a factory. Water form the
factory's manufacturing process has cover the hard disk drive. How does this environmental condition
affect the system warranty?
A. The warranty does not cover damage due to environmental conditions
B. An accidental damage warranty must be purchase after damage occurs
C. The warranty is unaffected by environmental issues
D. Environmental issues void warranty of diskette drives, mice and keyboards only
Answer: A

HP덤프   HP2-Q01시험문제   HP2-Q01

NO.16 .Your customer's computer reboots with no warning. What should you try first to help isolate this?
(Select two)
A. Replace the system board and test
B. Remove any third party hardware
C. Check system event log
D. Restore the unit and reinstall
Answer: B,C

HP최신덤프   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01기출문제   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01

NO.17 .Your customer is experiencing intermittent lockups on a computer kept inside. What is most likely
cause?
A. vibration
B. temperature
C. ESD
D. altitude
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Q01 dumps   HP2-Q01 dump   HP2-Q01

NO.18 .Prior to creating a set of recovery disks, using the HP Backup and Recovery Manager, a customer's.
A. The new hard drive will come with the OS already installed
B. HP can provide a set of recovery disks
C. Use the recovery media created on another PC of the same model
D. Use the recover OS option within the BIOS
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01자격증   HP2-Q01

NO.19 .Your customer complains about a short battery life on their notebook. What do you do first?
A. Fully drain and charge the battery
B. Tell them to use power only
C. Replace the battery
D. Order a high capacity battery
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01

NO.20 .Which devices can be used in the external USB port? (Select two)
A. PCI card
B. monitor
C. CD/DVD
D. hard disk
Answer: C,D

HP dumps   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01최신덤프   HP2-Q01   HP2-Q01 dump

ITexamdump의 P6040-014덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TSCM42_65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_THR12_66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-480시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-Q01.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기