ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump Oracle인증1Z0-520시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump Oracle인증1Z0-520시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.
Oracle인증 1Z0-520시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-520시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-520덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-520덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-520
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Purchasing Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 245 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-24
우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Oracle 1Z0-520시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에Oracle 1Z0-520인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 Oracle인증1Z0-520시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된Oracle인증1Z0-520덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.
Oracle인증 1Z0-520시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-520덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-520덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.
만약 아직도Oracle 1Z0-520인증시험 위하여 많은 시간과 정력을 소모하며 열심히 공부하고 있습니까? 아직도 어덯게하면Oracle 1Z0-520인증시험을 빠르게 취득할 수 있는 방법을 못찿고 계십니까? 지금ITExamDump에서Oracle 1Z0-520인증시험을 안전하게 넘을 수 있도록 대책을 내드리겠습니다. 아주 신기한 효과가 있을 것입니다.
1Z0-520 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-520.html
NO.1 An approved supplier list (ASL) is being defined in a multiorganization environment, which two
statements are valid?
A. Setting up a Global ASL is mandatory.
B. If a supplier item has a local ASL setup, you cannot set it up on a Global ASL.
C. The supplier for an item-supplier association must be global, while the supplier site can be local.
D. Company X has set up Planning would source planned orders. The approval status of the supplier can
be set to New or Approved.
Answer: C,D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520
NO.2 Select the best business practice for a supplier that is being newly added to the Approved Supplier List.
A. Allow PO Approval, Sourcing, Schedule Confirmation and Manufacturer Link
B. Allow PO Approval, Sourcing and Schedule Confirmation but not Manufacturer Link
C. Allow PO Approval, Sourcing and Manufacturer Link but not Schedule Confirmation
D. Allow PO Approval, Schedule Confirmation and Manufacturer Link but not Sourcing
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-520최신덤프 1Z0-520자료 1Z0-520최신덤프 1Z0-520
NO.3 Which three financial options can be defaulted when you enter a new supplier? (Choose three.)
A. Ship Via
B. Default Buyer
C. RFQ-Only Site
D. Bill-To Location
E. Supplier Classification
F. Payment Bank Account
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle 1Z0-520 pdf 1Z0-520 1Z0-520인증
NO.4 The buyer decides to automatically update and create sourcing rules, as part of the blanket purchase
agreement approval process. However, on clicking the Approve button, the buyer does not see any option
to update and create blanket purchase sourcing rules.
Which profile option has the buyer failed to set up?
A. PO: Automatic Document Sourcing
B. MRP: Default Sourcing Assignment Set
C. PO: Allow Auto-generate Sourcing Rules
D. PO: Allow Autocreation of Oracle Sourcing Documents
Answer: C
Oracle자료 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520최신덤프 1Z0-520덤프
NO.5 A recent shipment of item A was routed to the inspection department according to standard practice, but
no receipt for item A is available in the system for inspection.
What might have happened?
A. Requester set the receipt routing to Direct Delivery in the requisition,
B. Receiving clerk created an express receipt instead of a standard one.
C. Buyer changed the receipt routing to Standard Receipt in the purchase order line.
D. Buyer changed the routing to Direct Delivery at the supplier site level for this supplier.
E. Receiving clerk changed the receipt routing to Standard Receipt at the time of receiving.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-520 1Z0-520자료 1Z0-520
NO.6 There are several types of RFQ, Including Catalog RFQ, Standard RFQ, and Bid RFQ.
There are only two classes of RFQ. Identify the two valid classes and their appropriate purposes.
(Choose two.)
A. Bid Class, which supports Shipments
B. Standard Class, which supports Items
C. Planned Class, which supports Catalogs
D. Catalog Class, which supports Price Breaks
E. Cost Class, which supports Bid Price Breaks
F. Category Class, which supports Supplier Catalogs
G. Contract Class, which supports Total Dollars Agreed to
Answer: A,D
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-520 pdf 1Z0-520 1Z0-520
NO.7 Company X is identifying the major aspects of its inventory organization structure and definitions. Which
two actions or statements would be correct? (Choose two.)
A. An Inventory location can be an Office Site only If it Is also a registered office.
B. It can consider manufacturing facilities, warehouses, distribution centers, and branch offices, as well as
other entities.
C. It does not need a minimum of two inventory organizations in a master/child relationship, but it is a best
practice to do so.
D. The financial impact of inventory parameters is limited to Purchase Price Variance and Intransit
Account for Interorganization shipments and Transfer Credits for the sending organization.
E. You can control inventory organizations across different operating units from one responsibility but you
cannot have ft default to one operating unit. The last used operating unit used before you tog off would
default when you log in the next time.
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-520덤프 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520자료
NO.8 Which control option prevents changes or additions to the purchase order or release, but maintains the
ability to receive and match invoices?
A. Hold
B. Firm
C. Close
D. Freeze
E. Finally Close
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-520인증 1Z0-520자격증
NO.9 Which setup profile option allows you to send a report directly to a browser window.?
A. Viewer: Text
B. Concurrent: Report Copies
C. Flexfields: Open Key Window
D. Concurrent Report: Access Level
Answer: A
Oracle dump 1Z0-520덤프 1Z0-520시험문제 1Z0-520자격증 1Z0-520
NO.10 Your customer wants to convert both RFQs and Quotations to have tracking for Small Business Audit
trail. The volume for Quotations is very high and only Approved RFQs and Quotations are being
converted. What would you recommend as the best conversion strategy for RFQs and Quotations?
A. Data Load both RFQs and Quotations.
B. Manually enter both RFQs and Quotations.
C. Manually enter RFQs, and Data Load Quotations.
D. Use the Purchase Documents Open Interface for both RFQs and Quotations.
E. Use the Purchase Documents Open Interface for RFQs and Data Load Quotations,
F. Manually enter RFQs, and use the Purchase Documents Open Interface for the loading of Quotations.
Answer: F
Oracle 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 pdf
NO.11 Which two statements are true about using foreign currency? (Choose two)
A. Requisition total is expressed in foreign currency.
B. Currency can be changed even after a requisition is approved.
C. Currency cannot be changed once a purchase order is approved.
D. A foreign currency reference can be specified for each purchase order line.
E. Requisition can automatically source blanket agreements or catalog quotations with foreign currency
information.
Answer: C,D
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-520최신덤프 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520
NO.12 Which four are supported by the Receiving Open Interface (ROI)? (Choose four.)
A. Unordered receipt
B. Dynamic locators
C. Deliver transactions
D. Movement statistics
E. Correct transactions
F. Receive transactions
G. Transfer transactions
Answer: C,E,F,G
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-520자격증 1Z0-520 1Z0-520
NO.13 Your company often orders Items that are sourced from multiple suppliers. At any given time, the
supplier varies depending on the supplier's current production capability and price offering. The price
varies throughout the year. For a particular Item, there is no single supplier that receives the majority of
the orders.
What is the best way to set up this Item?
A. Create blanket purchase agreements, a sourcing rule identifying all the possible suppliers, and
approved supplier list entries.
B. Create contract purchase agreements, a sourcing rule identifying all the possible suppliers, and
approved supplier list entries.
C. Do not create blanket or contract purchase agreements or sourcing rules. Manually AutoCreate
requisitions onto standard purchase orders.
D. Create a blanket purchase agreement for only one supplier, a sourcing rule for just that supplier, and
an approved supplier list entry for that supplier.
E. Create a contract purchase agreement for only one supplier, a sourcing rule for just that supplier, and
an approved supplier list entry for that supplier.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-520자격증 1Z0-520덤프 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 dump
NO.14 A multinational company is setting up the sourcing rules and approved supplier list (ASL) to source
inventory items across different organizations.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. You do not need to create a local ASL if you create a Global ASL
B. Inventory organizations used in the sourcing rules must be set up in the Shipping Networks.
C. You need to match the supplier between a sourcing rule and an ASL, but not the supplier site.
D. The country of origin must be entered in the ASL, or it would not be available on the purchasing
document.
E. A commodity can be assigned to a supplier at both the global level and at the local level, and the local
level assignment takes precedence.
Answer: B,E
Oracle자격증 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 dump 1Z0-520 pdf
NO.15 Identify the correct sequence of steps in the Procure to Pay period dose process.
A. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer
and review. > Close the period in AP. > Post journal entries in GL > Reconcile AP activity for the period. >
Close the PO period.
B. Prepare for period close. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer
and review. > Close the period in AP. > Reconcile AP activity for the period. > Close the PO period. > Post
journal entries in GL
C. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer
and review. > Close the period in PO. > Post journal entries in GL > Reconcile PO activity for the period. >
Close the AP period.
D. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Create accounting. > Transfer
and review. > Close the period in AP. > Reconcile AP activity for the period. > Post journal entries in GL >
Close the PO period.
E. Prepare for period dose. > Run Validation/ Review and resolve holds. > Transfer and review. > Close
the period in AP. > Create accounting. > Post journal entries in GL. > Reconcile AP activity for the
period. > Close the PO period.
Answer: A
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-520 1Z0-520최신덤프 1Z0-520기출문제 1Z0-520
NO.16 A medium-sized multinational company based in US has two business groups (B6), BGI (for US) and
B62 (for Europe), with position approval hierarchies HI and H2, respectively.
The company has a policy that only the Controllers and those above them can approve capital Items on
requisitions and purchase orders. However, the Purchase Manager (who reports to the Controller) must
also be able to authorize capital purchases.
The account range for capital items is: 2000-2599.
The relevant approval limits are:
1. Purchase Manager in both BGs: $100,000
2) Controller in BGI: $500,000 3) Controller in BG2: $200,000
Which two options represent a valid and efficient approval process? (Choose two.)
A. An employee in B62 raises a requisition for $5000. This is verified by the employee's manager and
forwarded to the group Controller in BGI who approves it.
B. An employee in BG2 raises a capital requisition for $250,000, which is verified by the employee's
manager and then forwarded to the group Controller in BG2 who approves it.
C. The buyer hi BGI raises a standard purchase order for $250,000 with the charge account 2106. The
Purchase Manager verifies it and forwards it to the controller in BGI who approves it.
D. A buyer in BG2 raises a purchase order for $10,000 with charge for inventory items to be stocked in an
asset subinventory. The Purchase Manager in BG2 verifies and forwards it to the Controller in BG2.
E. The shop floor supervisor in BGI raises a requisition for a new drilling machine for $250,000. The
supervisor's manager (Production Manager) verifies the requisition and forwards it to the Controller in BGI
for a final approval.
F. The Purchase Manager in BG2 raises a requisition for $5000 for computer equipment. The Controller in
B62 approves it and instructs the buyer to ensure a 2-year warranty on this equipment. The buyer in BG2
places the order on the supplier.
Answer: C,F
Oracle pdf 1Z0-520인증 1Z0-520
NO.17 Which window in Purchasing would you use to copy on existing global Approved Supplier List entry and
make it local to your organization?
A. Supplier Statue
B. Request For Quotation
C. Supplier-Item Attribute
D. Approved Supplier List Statuses
E. Sourcing Rule/Bill of Distribution Assignments
Answer: C
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 1Z0-520기출문제
NO.18 When you enter a receipt; you first use the Find Expected Receipts window to locate the source
document for the receipt.
Select four valid source documents for a receipt. (Choose four.)
A. An approved internal requisition line
B. An intransit shipment within your Inventory
C. A shipment from a supplier based on a purchase order
D. A move order from Inventory for material storage relocation
E. A return from a customer based on a return material authorization (RMA)
F. A shipment from inventory backed by an internal safes order generated by an internal requisition
Answer: B,C,E,F
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-520 1Z0-520덤프
NO.19 When implementing Purchasing at FGH Corp., you notice several administrative inefficiencies due to a
poorly maintained supplier list. Identify three inefficiencies. (Choose three.)
A. entering suppliers twice
B. issuing specific invoices
C. generating inaccurate returns
D. generating inaccurate receipts
E. generating accurate supplier reports
F. issuing more payments than necessary
G. issuing more purchase orders than necessary
Answer: A,F,G
Oracle자료 1Z0-520 dump 1Z0-520 dump
NO.20 The following transactions occurred at BUY Co., where you implemented the ERS functionality in
Oracle Purchasing:
Purchase order unit price: $10
Receipt #1001: 150 units (gross of 50 units returned at the time of receiving)
Receipt #1002: 250 units
The Pay on Receipt process is run nightly, with the summary level set to Pay Site at the supplier site. The
aging period is 0.
What would the Pay on Receipt process generate for these transactions?
A. a $3500 invoice
B. a $4000 invoice
C. a $50 invoice and a $2500 invoice
D. a $1500 invoice, a $2500 invoice, and a $50 debit memo
E. a $1000 invoice, a $2500 invoice, and a $50 debit memo
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-520 1Z0-520 pdf 1Z0-520
ITexamdump의 EX0-002덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MSC-321덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TAW12_731시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BAS-013시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N55시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기