현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,IBM 000-082자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은IBM 000-082관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한IBM 000-082문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는IBM 000-082문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.
ITExamDump선택으로IBM 000-082시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서IBM 000-082관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-082덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로IBM 000-082인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼IBM 000-082인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,
인터넷에는IBM인증 000-082시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은IBM인증 000-082공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-082덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.
IBM인증000-082시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.IBM인증000-082시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.IBM인증000-082시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-082
시험 이름: IBM (System x Sales Expert V4)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 56 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-21
ITExamDump에서 IBM인증 000-082덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. IBM인증 000-082덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.
000-082 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-082.html
NO.1 You are meeting with a customer CIO. You have done research on the company and the
direction
the company is heading which is to reduce cost through automation. The proposal is geared to
saving costs for the company over several years through reduced acquisition costs over time.
However, the company needs to make a substantial upfront investment. Which of the following
questions determine if your proposal meets the company's objectives?
A. Is IRR more important than TCO?
B. What payback period do you use?
C. How important is operational efficiency?
D. What discount rate do you use for projects?
Answer: B
IBM 000-082 000-082시험문제 000-082자격증
NO.2 A client asks you for a proposal including blades with at least 512GB memory. Which product is
likely to provide the lowest cost to meet this requirement?
A. x220
B. x240
C. x440
D. HS23
Answer: B
IBM자료 000-082 000-082최신덤프 000-082덤프
NO.3 A System x Sales Expert is discussing PureFlex with a System x customer. The customer asks
about how a PureFlex differs from their currently installed BladeCenter solution. Which of the
following best describes PureFlex?
A. A fully integrated non-virtualized infrastructure of server, storage and networking for database
applications
B. A fully integrated and open infrastructure for flexibility with integrated automation and
optimization expertise
C. A set of independently sold components comprising server, storage and networking, integrated
by the customer
D. A solution encompasing integration of any IBM server, storage and networking components,
customized for a specific application
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 000-082 000-082 dumps 000-082
NO.4 The IT department of an enterprise customer that has grown through mergers and
acquisitions is
evaluating systems management solutions to manage their existing IBM iSeries Servers, IBM
Power Systems, BladeCenter, Windows, Linux, and AIX servers. The goal is to not only monitor
the hardware and operating systems, but also provide performance trending. Which of the
following IBM solutions will address their needs?
A. Tivoli Monitoring
B. Systems Director
C. Flex Systems Manager
D. Maximo Asset Management
Answer: A
IBM 000-082 000-082 000-082 pdf
NO.5 A customer is planning to configure call home for their small group of managed systems. They
have five windows systems and five ESXi systems on System x3650 M4. Which of the following is
the best IBM tool to configure call home in this environment?
A. IMM V2
B. Systems Director 6.3.1 or later
C. Dynamic System Analysis
D. Service and Support Manager
Answer: A
IBM자격증 000-082 000-082 000-082 000-082 dumps
NO.6 Which of the following is a collection of IBM sales resources available to assist Business
Partners?
A. xREF
B. Techline
C. Redbooks
D. Quick Reference Mobile Apps
Answer: D
IBM인증 000-082최신덤프 000-082 000-082
NO.7 A PureFlex prospect is concerned about rack capacity on a single rack configuration. Which of
the
following is the maximum number of PureFlex chassis that fit in this configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
IBM 000-082시험문제 000-082 dump
NO.8 A customer wants to manage their VMware ESXi environment. Which of the following is a
correct
option for this environment?
A. DCOM
B. Platform Agent
C. Common Agent
D. IBM Upward Integration for VMware vCenter
Answer: D
IBM 000-082 000-082자료
NO.9 Which of the following tools is available for IBM BladeCenter that allows direct power
monitoring
by IBM Systems Director through the AMM?
A. Integrated Management Module (IMM)
B. Active Energy Manager (AEM)
C. Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM)
D. Energy Monitoring and Control (EMC)
Answer: B
IBM자료 000-082 dumps 000-082인증
NO.10 A midsized customer is looking to simplify their x86 and UNIX environment and move in to a
private cloud. They currently have two POWER7 720's running various business applications and
four x3550 servers hosting exchange and web front ends for the applications on the POWER
systems. Which IBM software is selected by default when choosing a PureFlex System Standard
to enable cloud services?
A. ISDM
B. Smart Cloud Entry
C. Smart Cloud Enterprise
D. DB2 Universal Database
Answer: B
IBM 000-082최신덤프 000-082덤프
ITexamdump의 000-N45덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-996시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-Y46시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기