EX0-118는EXIN의 인증시험입니다.EX0-118인증시험을 패스하면EXIN인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에EX0-118시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.EX0-118시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만EX0-118시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.EX0-118인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?
ITExamDump의 EXIN인증 EX0-118덤프를 선택하여EXIN인증 EX0-118시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고EXIN인증 EX0-118시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. EXIN인증 EX0-118덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: EX0-118
시험 이름: EXIN (Green IT Foundation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-16
ITExamDump는 여러 it인증에 관심 있고 또 응시하고 싶으신 분들에게 편리를 드립니다. 그리고 많은 분들이 이미 ITExamDump제공하는 덤프로 it인증시험을 한번에 패스를 하였습니다. 즉 우리 ITExamDump 덤프들은 아주 믿음이 가는 보장되는 덤프들이란 말이죠. ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이EXIN인증EX0-118시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이EXIN인증EX0-118시험에 많은 도움이EX0-118될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는EX0-118테스트버전과 문제집은 모두EX0-118인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에EX0-118시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
EXIN인증 EX0-118시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. EXIN인증 EX0-118시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의EXIN인증 EX0-118덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. EXIN인증 EX0-118시험문제가 업데이트되면EXIN인증 EX0-118덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히EXIN EX0-118관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재EXIN EX0-118인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.
EX0-118 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EX0-118.html
NO.1 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets
green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an
organisation? Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
Answer: B
EXIN dump EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118최신덤프
NO.2 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-118 EX0-118 dumps EX0-118 EX0-118자격증
NO.3 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-118자료 EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118인증
NO.4 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme? a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers. c.Company shareholders. d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-118자격증 EX0-118 dump
NO.5 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.6 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme? a.Alienation of key
staff. b.Additional unplanned costs. c.Perceived lack of benefits. d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B
EXIN dumps EX0-118 EX0-118덤프 EX0-118기출문제
NO.7 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling?
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A
EXIN인증 EX0-118 EX0-118자료 EX0-118기출문제
NO.8 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green
IT programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-118 EX0-118인증 EX0-118 EX0-118
NO.9 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
Answer: D
EXIN자료 EX0-118기출문제 EX0-118덤프 EX0-118
NO.10 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value
of green IT? a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact. b.Redefine their business
strategy to include green initiatives. c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message. d.Provide
a green discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-118기출문제 EX0-118
ITexamdump의 000-120덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-870덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-414시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-497시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_HANATEC131시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기