많은 분들은Network Appliance NS0-120인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Network Appliance NS0-120인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Network Appliance NS0-120합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Network Appliance NS0-120구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
인터넷에는Network Appliance인증 NS0-120시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은Network Appliance인증 NS0-120공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 Network Appliance인증 NS0-120덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: NS0-120
시험 이름: Network Appliance (Data ONTAP Advanced Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 77 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-14
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Network Appliance인증 NS0-120덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Network Appliance인증 NS0-120덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.
지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에Network Appliance NS0-120인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의Network Appliance NS0-120자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Network Appliance인증 NS0-120시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Network Appliance인증 NS0-120덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.
NS0-120 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/NS0-120.html
NO.1 Which of the following definitions best represents the function of the cifs setup command?
A.Displays the mount point of all shared directories
B.Displays the names of all mounted directories on the storage appliance
C.Displays the prompts for CIFS configuration information
D.Displays a list of the users on the storage appliance
Answer:C
Network Appliance NS0-120덤프 NS0-120덤프
NO.2 Which of the following commands adds the share "netapp" to the /vol/vol2/home directory?
A.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2/home cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2/home
B.cifs shares dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp cifs shares ?dd /vol/vol2/home/netapp
C.cifs shares dd netapp /vol/vol2 cifs shares ?dd netapp /vol/vol2
D.None of the above
Answer:A
Network Appliance기출문제 NS0-120 dump NS0-120 dump NS0-120
NO.3 If an NFS client attempts and fails to access a file opened by a CIFS application, which of the following
commands would you use to view the connection?
A.cifs audit
B.cifs sessions
C.cifs shares
D.cifs lookup
Answer:B
Network Appliance덤프 NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120기출문제 NS0-120
NO.4 Which one of the following commands best displays the statistics for the network interface?
A.netstat
B.ifconfig
C.sysstat
D.ifstat
Answer:D
Network Appliance자료 NS0-120인증 NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120인증
NO.5 If a qtree security style is UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.UNIX permissions, and if the CIFS user name can be mapped to a UNIX user name
C.The last client to set permissions
D.(Not Allowed) A CIFS client cannot access files in a qtree with a security style of UNIX.
Answer:B
Network Appliance NS0-120 NS0-120인증
NO.6 Which option of the exportfs command will temporarily export a resource while ignoring the options
specified in the /etc/exports file?
A.exportfs exportfs ?
B.exportfs -i
Answer:B
Network Appliance NS0-120자격증 NS0-120자료 NS0-120인증
NO.7 Which TWO of the following are Data ONTAP commands for gathering performance information?
A.sio_ntap_soll
B.sysstat
C.perfstat
D.nfsstat
Answer:B D
Network Appliance NS0-120자격증 NS0-120 NS0-120
NO.8 Which one of the following commands would you use to set up the network interface?
A.ifstat
B.ping
C.ifconfig
D.traceroute
Answer:C
Network Appliance NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120 dumps
NO.9 Which one of the following commands is NOT a good command for troubleshooting connectivity
problems from the storage appliance console?
A.ping
B.ifstat
C.netdiag
D.iostat
Answer:D
Network Appliance pdf NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120
NO.10 To determine if a problem you are experiencing is known to NetApp, use the NOW site _____ utility.
A.System Configuration Guide
B.Bugs Online
C.Release Comparison
D.Ethereal
Answer:B
Network Appliance NS0-120 NS0-120덤프
NO.11 If the client is a CIFS client, locks are __________.
A.Advisory
B.Mandatory
C.Ordered
D.Optional
Answer:B
Network Appliance인증 NS0-120자료 NS0-120 NS0-120
NO.12 Which of the following statements would NOT apply to an entry in the /etc/exports file regarding
exporting directories, qtrees, and volumes?
A.Export each volume separately.
B.The storage appliance must resolve host names.
C.Export ancestors and their descendants.
D.Export /vol.
Answer:D
Network Appliance NS0-120 pdf NS0-120 NS0-120
NO.13 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions
B.SID and password
C.NT ACLs and SID
D.UNIX permissions
Answer:C
Network Appliance NS0-120 NS0-120자격증 NS0-120인증 NS0-120 dump
NO.14 Which one of the following is NOT part of the UNIX security style?
A.GID
B.Other
C.SID
D.UID
Answer:C
Network Appliance NS0-120덤프 NS0-120자격증 NS0-120 NS0-120 NS0-120기출문제
NO.15 Which option should be used with the nfsstat command to assist in decoding export and mountd errors?
A.nfsstat -d
B.nfsstat -z
C.nfsstat -c
D.nfsstat -t
Answer:A
Network Appliance NS0-120 NS0-120자료 NS0-120 NS0-120덤프
ITexamdump의 1Z0-511덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-457덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-E59시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-466시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C-HANATEC131시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기