ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이HP인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한HP0-J73인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게HP HP0-J73인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인HP인증HP0-J73시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는HP 인증HP0-J73 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를HP 인증HP0-J73 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!
HP HP0-J73인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면HP HP0-J73인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약HP HP0-J73인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.
ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. HP인증 HP0-J73덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이HP인증 HP0-J73덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. HP인증 HP0-J73시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의HP인증 HP0-J73덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?
ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J73덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 제품 HP인증HP0-J73시험덤프는 고득점으로 시험을 통과한 많은 분들이 검증한 완벽한 시험공부자료입니다. IT업계에 몇십년간 종사한 전문가들의 경험과 노하우로 제작된HP인증HP0-J73덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 시험유형과 똑같은 유형의 문제가 포함되어있습니다.시험 불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용환불신청을 약속드리기에 아무런 우려없이 덤프를 구매하여 공부하시면 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J73
시험 이름: HP (Foundations of HP Storage Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 82 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-09
HP0-J73 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J73.html
NO.1 A system administrator is integrating a tape library into a SAN environment to facilitate the
SAN backup process. The administrator needs to simplify configuration and maintenance
procedures and to manage security and reliability across the SAN.
What should the administrator do to accomplish these tasks?
A. Implement a Fibre Channel interface controller.
B. Configure the SAN for automatic zoning information updates.
C. Install DAT drives that use DDS technology and automated disaster recovery.
D. Implement an FC-AL topology by modifying an N_Port to be an NL_Port
Answer: A
HP자격증 HP0-J73 HP0-J73자격증 HP0-J73
NO.2 A customer wants to enable a long distance (~50km/ 31miles) replication for their Fibre
Channel-Based enterprise storage solution. Because of budget restrictions, they want a low-cost
solution that supports replication.
Which type of solution meet these requirements?
A. Network Storage Router
B. Extended SAN switch
C. WAN Accelerator
D. IP Distance Gateway
Answer: D
HP기출문제 HP0-J73기출문제 HP0-J73기출문제 HP0-J73덤프
NO.3 A company is planning an online backup strategy for a highly available database application.
Which key component must be included in the backup strategy?
A. Rollback logs
B. Temp logs
C. Transaction logs
D. Event logs
Answer: C
HP HP0-J73기출문제 HP0-J73
NO.4 A company needs a solution that provides storage only as needed. The company's goal is to
reduce capital expenditures and lower the power and cooling overhead to reduce operating
expenditures.
Which type of storage implementation meets these requirements?
A. Thin provisioning
B. Scale-out storage arrays
C. Scale-up storage servers
D. Virtual storage arrays
Answer: D
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73 HP0-J73 HP0-J73 HP0-J73인증
NO.5 Which drive technology uses flash memory and protects against environmental impacts on the
drive?
A. SCSI
B. SAS
C. SSD
D. ATA/IDE
Answer: C
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73
NO.6 Which function of SNMP enables information to be collected?
A. Management Information Base (MIB)
B. SNMP trap
C. SNMP manager
D. SNMP agent
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-J73 dumps HP0-J73
NO.7 HP StoreOnce Backup Systems support CIFS and NFS protocols. Which benefits result from
this support? (Select two.)
A. NAS target devices can have separate network configurations for each rack in a two-rack system.
B. NAS target devices can be created for Windows and UNIX/Linux hosts.
C. NAS target devices can be used with most backup applications that support backup to disk.
D. NAS target devices can be integrated into backup routines without a new backup job.
E. NAS target devices can be used for general purpose file storage.
Answer: B,C
HP인증 HP0-J73 HP0-J73기출문제 HP0-J73
Reference:
http://bizsupport1.austin.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c02734522 /c02734522.pdf
(page 5, NAS targets for backup applications)
NO.8 A company is planning to deploy data tiring in a SAN environment. They need a solution that
provides the maximum performance for the first tier and the maximum capacity for the second tier.
Which drive types should the company use? (Select two.)
A. near line (SATA)
B. solid-state drive (SSD)
C. serial-attached SCSI (SAS)
D. Fibre Channel (FC)
E. Fibre-attached ATA (FATA)
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73덤프 HP0-J73 dumps HP0-J73자료
NO.9 Which functions are provided by server-based storage virtualization? (Select two.)
A. Host path failover
B. Volume sharing among multiple servers
C. Performance load balancing of SAN connections
D. Intelligent LUN expansion and reduction
E. Thin provisioning
Answer: A,C
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73덤프
NO.10 A company is planning to implement a backup and archiving solution. They have the following
requirements:
-Corrupt data files must be restored within seconds -Archived data must be available for 15 years.
-Archived data must be stored off-site.
Which types of solutions should the company use? (Select two.)
A. Remote replication for backup data
B. Remote replication for archived data
C. Tape-based storage for backup data
D. Tape-based storage for archived data
E. Disk-based storage for backup data
F. Disk-based storage for archived data
Answer: D,E
HP dump HP0-J73최신덤프 HP0-J73 dumps HP0-J73기출문제
ITexamdump의 70-462덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-241덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-247시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-427시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-889시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기