2013년 11월 4일 월요일

EMC 자격증 EVP-100 시험덤프

ITExamDump의EMC인증 EVP-100덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는EMC인증 EVP-100덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. EMC인증 EVP-100덤프로EMC인증 EVP-100시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.

우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히EMC EVP-100시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음EMC EVP-100시험에 도전한다면 우리의EMC EVP-100시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게EMC EVP-100시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의EMC EVP-100자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.EMC EVP-100로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고EMCIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.

ITExamDump 의 EMC인증 EVP-100시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. EMC인증 EVP-100시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 EMC인증 EVP-100덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한EMC인증 EVP-100덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

시험 번호/코드: EVP-100
시험 이름: EMC (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 133 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-03

IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는EMC인증 EVP-100 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 EVP-100덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 EMC인증 EVP-100덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?

EVP-100 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EVP-100.html

NO.1 Which three (3) protocols will the VNXe array work with?
A. iSCSI (file emulated)
B. Fibre Channel
C. FTP/SFTP
D. CIFS
E. iSCSI (native block)
F. NFS
Answer: A,D,F

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.2 What feature of the VNX allows the array to free up space by eliminating redundant data?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. FASTVP
C. Data Compression
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: C

EMC dumps   EVP-100자격증   EVP-100기출문제   EVP-100   EVP-100기출문제

NO.3 What feature of the VNX allows the array to avoid cache misses and improves response time by
promoting data from Hard Disk Drives to Flash Drives?
A. FASTVP
B. Data Compression
C. Fash Cashe
D. Unisphere Analyzer
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.4 What type of drive is best suited for environments where high IOPS is required?
A. SAS
B. Flash Drives
C. Fibre Channel
D. NL SAS
Answer: B

EMC덤프   EVP-100기출문제   EVP-100덤프   EVP-100인증

NO.5 What feature of the VNX measures, monitors and controls application performance on the storage
system?
A. FASTVP
B. Unisphere Quality of Service Manager
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: B

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100자격증

NO.6 What feature of the VNX allows the array to identify bottlenecks and hot-spots in the VNX storage
systems?
A. Data Compression
B. Unisphere Analyzer
C. FASTVP
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: B

EMC최신덤프   EVP-100자료   EVP-100

NO.7 Which compression state is being utilized when data compression is first enabled while background
setup
operations are performed by system?
A. Compressing
B. Compressed
C. Queued
D. Initializing
Answer: D

EMC시험문제   EVP-100   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100 dump   EVP-100인증

NO.8 Which two (2) are key benefits of the VNX File Reduplication?
A. Reduced power costs
B. Improved application performance
C. Improved reliability of applications
D. Reduced reliance on short-term tape retention
E. Improved LAN and WAN performance
Answer: D,E

EMC   EVP-100 pdf   EVP-100   EVP-100자료   EVP-100인증   EVP-100 dumps

NO.9 Which suite of software is the Unisphere Analyzer part of?
A. VNX Local Protection Suite
B. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100덤프   EVP-100시험문제

NO.10 What feature of the VNX allows the array to move more active data to faster drives and less active
data to
slower drives?
A. FASTVP
B. FAST Cashe
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: A

EMC pdf   EVP-100인증   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.11 Which three (3) are considered software features of the VNXe?
A. integrated Data Protection
B. FibreChannel Connectivity
C. Active/active ease of use
D. Simplified Management
E. Unified IP based protocols
F. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
Answer: A,D,E

EMC   EVP-100기출문제   EVP-100자료   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.12 Which (3) are considered software features of VNX.?
A. Unified IP based protocols
B. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
C. FibreChannel Connectivity
D. Simplified Management
E. Integrated Data Protection
F. Active/active ease of use
Answer: B,C,F

EMC   EVP-100기출문제   EVP-100자격증   EVP-100시험문제   EVP-100덤프

NO.13 When comparing the different software suites for the VNX, which one provides for automated,
application aware replication, monitoring, notification, and reporting via Replication Manager and Data
Protection Advisor for Replication Analysis?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Security and Compliance Suite
C. Local Protection Suite
D. Application Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.14 Which two (2) new drive types were introduced with the VNX array family?
A. Enterprise Flash Drives
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SATA Flash Drives
E. NL SAS
Answer: B,E

EMC dumps   EVP-100시험문제   EVP-100자격증   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.15 Which VNX Array is Block Based only?
A. VNX5100
B. VNX5500
C. VNX5300
D. VNX5700
Answer: A

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 dump

NO.16 Which two (2) VNX Arrays will the Velocity partners focus their efforts on selling?
A. VNX5700
B. VNX5300
C. VNX5500
D. VNX7500
E. VNX5100
Answer: B,E

EMC덤프   EVP-100   EVP-100자격증

NO.17 The VNX Total Protection Pack consists of which of the software suites?
A. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
B. VNX Local Protection Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
E. VNX Application Protection Suite
Answer: B,C,E

EMC dumps   EVP-100인증   EVP-100   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100덤프

NO.18 Zoning with World Wide Names is often referred to as what?
A. Host Zoning
B. Hard Zoning
C. WWNN Zoning
D. Soft Zoning
Answer: D

EMC dumps   EVP-100최신덤프   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.19 When comparing the different software suites for the VNXe, which one of the software suites provides
for file and block snapshots?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Application Protection Suite
C. Security and Compliance Suite
D. Local Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC dump   EVP-100   EVP-100 dump   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.20 What is the term used to describe the total amount of Thin LUN user capacity that is configured in the
Pool and
is presented to the attached hosts?
A. Over Subscribed Capacity
B. Host Capacity
C. Subscribed Capacity
D. User Capacity
Answer: C

EMC pdf   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100기출문제

ITexamdump의 JN0-533덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-457덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-384시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-951시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/EVP-100.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기