IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. HP인증 HP0-J39시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J39덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J39덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.
자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. HP인증 HP0-J39시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J39덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J39
시험 이름: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 145 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-19
많은 분들은HP HP0-J39인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로HP HP0-J39인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의HP HP0-J39합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는HP HP0-J39구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.
HP0-J39 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J39.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-J39 HP0-J39덤프
NO.2 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B
HP자료 HP0-J39 HP0-J39인증 HP0-J39자격증
NO.3 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A
HP최신덤프 HP0-J39 dump HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39자료 HP0-J39 pdf
NO.4 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39덤프 HP0-J39최신덤프 HP0-J39
NO.5 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B
HP dump HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.6 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F
HP자료 HP0-J39최신덤프 HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.7 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-J39 pdf HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.8 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D
HP HP0-J39 dumps HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39
NO.9 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A
HP HP0-J39자격증 HP0-J39 dump HP0-J39 HP0-J39 dump
NO.10 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E
HP dumps HP0-J39 pdf HP0-J39 HP0-J39 dump
NO.11 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A
HP dumps HP0-J39최신덤프 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39덤프
NO.12 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39최신덤프
NO.13 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D
HP HP0-J39최신덤프 HP0-J39 dump
NO.14 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D
HP HP0-J39 HP0-J39 HP0-J39최신덤프
NO.15 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-J39 HP0-J39자료 HP0-J39
ITexamdump의 IIA-CIA-Part1덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP5-T01D덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-145시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ICBB시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기