ITExamDump의 HRCI인증 GPHR시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. HRCI인증 GPHR덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 HRCI인증 GPHR덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.
시험 번호/코드: GPHR
시험 이름: HRCI (Global Professional in Human Resource)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 204 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-20
ITExamDump에서 출시한 HRCI 인증 GPHR시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
많은 사이트에서HRCI 인증GPHR 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은HRCI 인증GPHR시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서
ITExamDump는IT업계전문가들이 그들의 노하우와 몇 년간의 경험 등으로 자료의 정확도를 높여 응시자들의 요구를 만족시켜 드립니다. 우리는 꼭 한번에HRCI GPHR시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 여러분은HRCI GPHR시험자료 구매로 제일 정확하고 또 최신시험버전의 문제와 답을 사용할 수 있습니다. Pass4Tes의 인증시험적중 율은 아주 높습니다. 때문에 많은 IT인증시험준비중인분들에세 많은 편리를 드릴수 있습니다.100%정확도 100%신뢰.여러분은 마음편히 응시하시면 됩니다.
ITExamDump는ITExamDump의HRCI인증 GPHR덤프자료를 공부하면 한방에 시험패스하는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의HRCI인증 GPHR덤프로 공부하여 시험불합격받으면 바로 덤프비용전액 환불처리해드리는 서비스를 제공해드리기에 아무런 무담없는 시험준비공부를 할수 있습니다.
GPHR 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/GPHR.html
NO.1 According to Gregersen and Black, which of the following type of expatriate is the most likely to work
through problems by constantly weighing the pros and cons of basing decision s on localized values vs.
the corporation ¯ s s t anda r d i zed p r ocedu r es and p r ocesses?
A. Dual citizen
B. Expatriate who ° goes na ti v
C. Homebound expatriate
D. Free agent
Answer: A
HRCI GPHR GPHR GPHR GPHR자료
NO.2 Which of the following factors is an incentive for company to pursue localization?
A. Market reponsiveness
B. Brand integrity
C. Product quality
D. Economies of scale
Answer: A
HRCI자료 GPHR GPHR자격증
NO.3 Productivity measures the _______and _______ of work done, taking into account the cost of the
resources it took to do the work
A. quantity and quality
B. output and capital
C. input and output
D. output and quantity
Answer: A
HRCI GPHR GPHR GPHR기출문제 GPHR최신덤프 GPHR
NO.4 A company is considering moving its production offshore to Shenzhen, China. The HR Manager is
tasked with identifying the supply and demand for skilled labor, the costs of recruiting workers, and the
turnover trends in the area. When conducting this environmental scan, which of the following types of
influences best describes these indicators?
A. Political factors
B. Economic factors
C. International factors
D. Labor market factors
Answer: D
HRCI dumps GPHR시험문제 GPHR GPHR자격증
NO.5 Which of the following factors is NOT a significant, variable in how an individual may adjust to a new
cross-cultural environment?
A. Extent of previous experience on international assignments
B. Differences between the cultures
C. Length of time international assignment
D. Family situation
Answer: C
HRCI GPHR GPHR덤프
NO.6 In order to develop a global competency model for global leaders at a high tech company, a HR
Manager decides to study the connotation of specific attributes across the various office locations. Which
of the following types of culture would be the LFAST valuable to evaluate in order to develop a valid and
reliable model?
A. Local culture
B. Professional culture
C. National culture
D. Corporate culture
Answer: B
HRCI GPHR시험문제 GPHR GPHR기출문제 GPHR
NO.7 A company has decided to terminate the employment of an executive for performance reasons. The
HP Manager to create a severance package. Which of the following factors would NOT be considered
when creating the final severance package?
A. Severity of his lock of performance
B. Length of service at company
C. Total compensation in relation to severance package
D. Notice pay protection laws
Answer: A
HRCI GPHR GPHR GPHR dump
NO.8 An organization has decided to utilize a geographic organizational structure. It has several offices
throughout Europe and one office in Asia, in particular, in Shenzhen, China. Although the European
offices are very well integrated into headquarters, the office in China has been running fairly
independently. Of the locations, this office has been the most resistant to expatriates entering and to
developing local talent, In fact, headquarters suspects that most of the hiring and promotions have been
based on nepotism. Which of the following gaps does the China office NOT exhibit in this scenario?
A. Retention gap
B. Skill & competency gap
C. Knowledge sharing gap
D. Succession gap
Answer: A
HRCI GPHR인증 GPHR dump GPHR자료 GPHR
NO.9 A good MBO (management by objectives) shares all of the following aspects EXCEPT:
A. Periodic feedback about objectives
B. Goals which align with corporate level goals and strategies
C. Goals are established by the supervisor/manager
D. Goals which are measurable
Answer: C
HRCI GPHR인증 GPHR GPHR GPHR GPHR인증
NO.10 Which of the following ways does a U.S. company practices regarding industrial relations differ from the
approach of most nations.?
A. Automatic representation
B. Government mandate approach
C. Positive approach
D. Employer free speech
Answer: D
HRCI자격증 GPHR자격증 GPHR pdf GPHR GPHR인증 GPHR시험문제
NO.11 A corporation has identified an initiative to recruit and train global leaders over the next 5 year in order to
become a truly transnational company. In order to meet this goal, the firm has identified and developed 30
international assignments amongst its 10 office locations. Which of the following candidates would LEAST
match these positions?
A. A 25-year old human resources representative working in South Korea who just started at the company
B. A 40-year old finance manager working in Africa who has been with the company for 8 years
C. A 40-year old manufacturing manager working in Thailand who has been with the company for 5 years
D. A 55-year old engineering manager working in the U.S. who has been with company for 10 years and
has gone on 3 international assignments
Answer: D
HRCI GPHR시험문제 GPHR자격증 GPHR덤프 GPHR GPHR
NO.12 Which of the following is a measure of recruiting effectiveness in the long term?
A. Cost per applicant hired
B. Quantity of applicants
C. Average time required to recruit applicants
D. Turnover of hires
Answer: D
HRCI시험문제 GPHR GPHR GPHR
NO.13 An U.S. base Engineering Manager has been identified for a short-term six-month assignment to recruit
and build a team in England. Which of the following training programs is the MOST critical to ensure
success on the job?
A. On-the-job training
B. Multi-cultural team building
C. Language
D. Cross-cultural training
Answer: B
HRCI GPHR pdf GPHR dump
NO.14 Which of the following factors dose ONT affect the trainability of individuals?
A. Perception of environment
B. Time
C. Ability
D. Motivation
Answer: B
HRCI dumps GPHR pdf GPHR
NO.15 A manager works very closely with his subordinates to create an effective working environment. Once
a new person is hired, he works with the employee to set realistic goals for the short-tern and long-term.
In addition, he continuously works employees to discuss career paths and career ambitions. He is
constantly coaching, counseling, and mentoring. Once his employees reach goals, he rewards them
through merit increase/bonuses, offering job responsibilities with new challenges, and publicly recognizes
their achievement in cross-departmental meetings. Which of the following motivational theories is least
utilized in his management approach to motivating his employee?
A. B.F. Skinner ¯ Theo r y o f Behav i o r a l R e i n f o r ce m en t
B. McGregor ¯ s Theo r y X and Theo r y Y
C. Vroom ¯ s E xpec t ancy Theo r y
D. Self-Effcacy Theory
E. Herzberg ¯ s M o ti va ti o-Hygiene Theory
Answer: D
HRCI GPHR dumps GPHR
NO.16 Which of the following factors is NOT likely an issue a human resources professional would help a
family to work through to determine the appropriateness of an international assignment for the family at
that time?
A. Is adventure and discovering new things characteristic of the family?
B. Is the family stable and relationships currently harmonious?
C. Is there a history of drug abuse in the family?
D. Are the children open to moving to the host country?
Answer: C
HRCI GPHR GPHR
NO.17 Which of the following is NOT a common mistake in selection procedures?
A. Ignore long-term strategic considerations and goals for the position
B. Adjusting global competencies to local cultures
C. Use insufficient or not valid selection criteria
D. Choose final candidate too quickly based on time constraints
Answer: B
HRCI기출문제 GPHR GPHR GPHR
NO.18 Which of the following represents motivator to a culture that values asvription?
A. Defined processes and procedures
B. Diplomacy
C. Challenge
D. Network
Answer: D
HRCI GPHR dumps GPHR인증 GPHR GPHR
NO.19 Which of the following does NOT represent a strategic financial goal for a global company?
A. Effectively manage currency exchange fluvtuations
B. Decrease cost of goods
C. New market penetration
D. Increase revenue
Answer: C
HRCI덤프 GPHR인증 GPHR최신덤프
NO.20 You are assisting a highly talented engineering architect in repatriation after a short-term international
assignment in Bangalore, India After are re-entry, there are no appropriate positions available in the
organization at headquarters. Which of the following goals is NOT a potential goal for redeploying this
individual?
A. Maintain employee morale in the host country
B. Building a global workforce
C. Sharing the recently acquired knowledge
D. Retaining the talent for the future
Answer: A
HRCI자격증 GPHR인증 GPHR기출문제 GPHR pdf GPHR자료
ITexamdump의 HP2-H28덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-332덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C-TSCM62-65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-441시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N43시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기