자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. IBM인증 00M-512시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의IBM인증 00M-512덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.
IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는IBM인증 00M-512인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. IBM인증 00M-512시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.
연구결과에 의하면IBM인증 00M-512시험은 너무 어려워 시험패스율이 낮다고 합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 00M-512덤프와 만나면IBM인증 00M-512시험에 두려움을 느끼지 않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 00M-512덤프는 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 실제시험을 연구하여 정리해둔 퍼펙트한 시험대비 공부자료입니다. 저희 덤프만 공부하시면 시간도 절약하고 가격도 친근하며 시험준비로 인한 여러방면의 스트레스를 적게 받아IBM인증 00M-512시험패스가 한결 쉬워집니다.
ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
IBM인증 00M-512덤프로IBM시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. IBM인증 00M-512시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 00M-512덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의IBM인증 00M-512덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 00M-512덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.
시험 번호/코드: 00M-512
시험 이름: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Sales Professional - v2)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 46 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-14
00M-512 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/00M-512.html
NO.1 Workload Partitions (WPAR) are included in which of the following?
A. AIX
B. HMC
C. PowerVM Express
D. PowerVM Express or Standard
Answer: B
IBM 00M-512 pdf 00M-512
NO.2 Which of the following enables inter-partition Ethernet connections without physical
adapters?
A. Virtual Ethernet
B. Multiport PCI-X Adapter
C. Integrated Ethernet Adapter
D. Integrated Virtual Ethernet
Answer: C
IBM dump 00M-512인증 00M-512기출문제
NO.3 Which of the following is an integrated service management platform with network, servers,
storage, software and quick start services to provide fastest private cloud deployment?
A. IBM PowerHA Cloudburst
B. IBM PureScale Cloud Offering
C. WebSphere Cloudburst Appliance
D. IBM Cloudburst on Power Systems
Answer: D
IBM 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512
NO.4 POWER7 EnergyScale enhancements include which of the following?
A. Static Power Save and Dynamic Power Save
B. Soft Power Cap and TPMD Hardware on all Power 7 Systems
C. Power and Thermal Trending data collection from consumption, inlet and exhaust temp
D. TPMD Hardware on all POWER7 Systems, Processor Sleep, Performance Aware Memory
Throttling
Answer: A
IBM 00M-512자격증 00M-512 00M-512
NO.5 Which product is used to dynamically allocate memory from a shared pool to a partition based
on
different workload peaks?
A. AIX Workload Partitions
B. IBM Cloudburst Appliance
C. PowerVM Active Memory Sharing
D. PowerVM Live Partition Mobility
Answer: D
IBM 00M-512 00M-512
NO.6 Which of the following is the correct definition of the term "HOT ADD" ?
A. Install new I/O to the system while it is powered on.
B. Install new CEC Hardware to the system while it is powered on.
C. Repair the CEC hardware while the system is powered on.
D. Exchange hardware to increase system capacity while the system is powered on.
Answer: B
IBM dump 00M-512 00M-512
NO.7 Which of the following is a reason to partner with IBM Global Financing when selling Power
Systems solutions?
A. IGF provides easier credit.
B. IGF offers lower lease and finance rates.
C. It increases odds to win the business.
D. It reduces the cost of the system to the customer.
Answer: C
IBM 00M-512 dumps 00M-512 00M-512기출문제
NO.8 Which of the following describes the vision of "Power your planet" ?
A. Virtualization systems, energy efficiency metrics, business resiliency and availability, lowered
total cost of acquisition
B. End-to-end, fully integrated enterprise solutions with 99.999 reliability spanning the full software
development and information lifecycle.
C. Powerful IBM Software to optimize threading, POWER-based IBM hardware for increased
performance, knowledgeable IBM Services to mask technical complexities
D. Workload-optimizing systems, virtualization without limits, resiliency without downtime, dynamic
energy optimization, management with automation and integrated value
Answer: C
IBM pdf 00M-512 00M-512 dump 00M-512덤프 00M-512시험문제
NO.9 Which of the following allows running AIX and Linux Partitions to migrate between systems?
A. Micro-partitioning
B. PowerHA System Mirror
C. Dynamic Logical Partitioning
D. PowerVM Live Partition Mobility
Answer: B
IBM자료 00M-512 pdf 00M-512 dump 00M-512 dump 00M-512
NO.10 IBM Smart Analytics are often compared to Oracle Exadata. Which of the following are
advantages of the IBM solution?
A. IBM Smart Analytics may cost more money, but provides better warranty and support.
B. IBM Smart Analytics uses shared disk RAC which is a highly suitable shared architecture.
C. IBM Smart Analytics has lower cost, better availability, greater capacity and higher
performance.
D. IBM Smart Analytics is highly customizable, flexible and open to various Data Warehouse and
Business Intelligence solution packages.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 00M-512최신덤프 00M-512 00M-512
ITexamdump의 156-215.13덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 74-324덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-321시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-276시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 E20-018시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기