IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 Microsoft 인증070-561-VB시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? Microsoft 인증070-561-VB 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Microsoft 인증070-561-VB시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증070-561-VB시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft인증 070-561-VB시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-561-VB덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-561-VB
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: MS .NET Framework 3.5, ADO.NET Application Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 99 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-21
Microsoft인증 070-561-VB시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 070-561-VB시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-561-VB덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. Microsoft인증 070-561-VB덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.
자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. Microsoft인증 070-561-VB시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-561-VB덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.
070-561-VB 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-561-VB.html
NO.1 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application analyzes large amounts of transaction data that are stored in a different database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(sourceConnectionString)
02 Using connection2 As _
New SqlConnection(destinationConnectionString)
03 Using command As New SqlCommand()
04 connection.Open()
05 connection2.Open()
06 Using reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
07 Using bulkCopy As New SqlBulkCopy(connection2)
08
09 End Using
10 End Using
NO.2 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim queryString As String = "Select Name, Age from dbo.Table_1"
Dim command As New _
SqlCommand(queryString, DirectCast(connection, SqlConnection))
You need to get the value that is contained in the first column of the first row of the result set returned by
the query.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim value As Object = command.ExecuteScalar()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
B. Dim value As Integer = command.ExecuteNonQuery()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
C. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _
command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(0).ToString()
D. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _
command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(1).ToString()
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-561-VB 070-561-VB 070-561-VB덤프 070-561-VB 070-561-VB덤프
NO.3 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a TextBox control named txtProductID. The application will return a list of active
products that have the ProductID field equal to the txtProductID.Text property.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Function GetProducts(ByVal cn _
As SqlConnection) As DataSet
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand()
03 cmd.Connection = cn
04 Dim da As New SqlDataAdapter(cmd)
05 Dim ds As New DataSet()
06
07 da.Fill(ds)
08 Return ds
09 End Function
You need to populate the DataSet object with product records while avoiding possible SQL injection
attacks.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("sp_sqlexec 'SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1'", _
txtProductID.Text)
B. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.Prepare()
C. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.TableDirect
D. cmd.CommandText = "SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID=@productID AND IsActive=1"
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue("@productID", txtProductID.Text)
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-561-VB 070-561-VB자료
NO.4 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim query As String = _
"Select EmpNo, EmpName from dbo.Table_1; " + _
"select Name,Age from dbo.Table_2"
Dim command As New SqlCommand(query, connection)
Dim reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
You need to ensure that the application reads all the rows returned by the code segment.
Which code segment should you use?
A. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.Read()
End While
B. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.NextResult()
End While
C. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.NextResult()
While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
D. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.Read()
While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
Answer: C
Microsoft시험문제 070-561-VB 070-561-VB 070-561-VB
NO.5 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application throws an exception when the SQL Connection object is used.
You need to handle the exception.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Try
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
' code for the query
End If
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
B. Try
' code for the query
conn.Close()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
C. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
D. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
Answer: C
Microsoft자격증 070-561-VB 070-561-VB 070-561-VB dumps
NO.6 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You need to ensure that the application can connect to any type of database.
What should you do?
A. Set the database driver name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
New OdbcConnection(connectionString)
B. Set the database provider name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
New OleDbConnection(connectionString)
C. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory("System.Data.Odbc")
Dim connection As DbConnection = _
factory.CreateConnection()
D. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _
DbProviderFactories.GetFactory(databaseProviderName)
Dim connection As DbConnection = factory.CreateConnection()
Answer: D
Microsoft자료 070-561-VB 070-561-VB dump
NO.7 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You need to separate the security-related exceptions from the other exceptions for database operations at
run time.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Catch ex As System.Security.SecurityException
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
End Try
B. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).[Class].ToString() = "14" Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
C. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Number = 14 Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
D. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Message.Contains("Security") Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-561-VB 070-561-VB
NO.8 End Using
NO.9 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has the following columns:
ID
OrderID
ProductID
Quantity
LineTotal
The OrderDetailTable object is populated with data provided by a business partner. Some of the records
contain a null value in the LineTotal field and 0 in the Quantity field.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim col As New DataColumn("UnitPrice", GetType(Decimal))
02
03 OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col)
You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the OrderDetailTable object.
Which line of code should you insert at line 02?
A. col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity"
B. col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)"
C. col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value, 1)"
D. col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)"
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-561-VB pdf 070-561-VB 070-561-VB
NO.10 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named orderDS. The object contains a table named Order as
shown in the following exhibit.
The application uses a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder to populate the Order table.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub FillOrderTable(ByVal pageIndex As Integer)
02 Dim pageSize As Integer = 5
03
04 End Sub
You need to fill the Order table with the next set of 5 records for each increase in the pageIndex value.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, pageIndex, pageSize, "Order")
B. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, startRecord, pageSize, "Order")
C. Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, pageIndex)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
D. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, startRecord)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-561-VB 070-561-VB 070-561-VB 070-561-VB 070-561-VB
NO.11 End Using
NO.12 End Using
You need to copy the transaction data to the database of the application.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
B. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
C. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
AddHandler bulkCopy.SqlRowsCopied, _
AddressOf bulkCopy_SqlRowsCopied
D. While reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
End While
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-561-VB 070-561-VB 070-561-VB
NO.13 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(connectionString)
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand(queryString, connection)
03 connection.Open()
04
05 While sdrdr.Read()
06 ' use the data in the reader
07 End While
08 End Using
You need to ensure that the memory is used efficiently when retrieving BLOBs from the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader()
B. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.[Default])
C. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly)
D. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _
cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess)
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-561-VB시험문제 070-561-VB자료 070-561-VB dump
ITexamdump의 70-492덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 BAS-004덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-415시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 646-206시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기