2013년 11월 12일 화요일

HP HP0-J51 최신덤프

성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. HP인증 HP0-J51시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J51덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.

많은 사이트에서 HP인증 HP0-J51시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J51덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.

ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분HP인증HP0-J51시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. HP인증 HP0-J51시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J51덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-J51
시험 이름: HP (Installing HP StorageWorks Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 123 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-11

HP0-J51 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J51.html

NO.1 In an HP P2000 storage array, the Drive Spin Down (DSD) feature can reduce power consumption by
powering down drive spindles. Which statements correctly describe the DSD feature? (Select two.)
A. Disk scrubbing is disabled when DSD is enabled.
B. Only RAID configured vdisks can be spun down.
C. Drive Spin Down delay defaults to 15 minutes.
D. Default state is enabled.
E. Only drives that reside in vdisks can be spun down.
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-J51 dump   HP0-J51덤프   HP0-J51

NO.2 Which browser is supported to access X1000 Windows Server Remote Administration Applet from a
non-Microsoft computer?
A. Apple Safari
B. Google Chrome
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer
D. Mozilla Firefox
Answer: D

HP기출문제   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 dumps

NO.3 In the Storage Management Utility for a P2000 G3, which wizards are available to allow you to quickly
and easily set up the system? (Select two.)
A. Drive Wizard
B. Configuration Wizard
C. Replication Setup Wizard
D. Hosts Wizard
E. Physical Setup Wizard
Answer: B,C

HP덤프   HP0-J51   HP0-J51최신덤프   HP0-J51

NO.4 When running diagnostics on a P4000 system you notice that the "BBU Capacity Test" is unchecked by
default. Why is this? (Select two.)
A. The test is not supported on any P4000 system.
B. The test can take up to 24 hours to complete.
C. The test can overwrite HDD data.
D. The test sends data to HP via the Internet.
E. The test turns off the controller's cache.
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-J51최신덤프   HP0-J51자격증   HP0-J51기출문제

NO.5 Which HP P4000 management tool should you use to gather storage system status information?
A. Centralized Management Console (CMC)
B. HP Integrated Lights Out (ILO)
C. Web Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
D. System Management Homepage (SMH)
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J51기출문제   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.6 What is the recommended minimum block size that should be configured when backing up to D2D
systems?
A. 64KB
B. 128KB
C. 256KB
D. 1MB
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J51인증   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.7 Which D2D network configuration mode will improve the availability of overall network bandwidth?
A. Single Port Configuration
B. Dual Port Configuration
C. High Availability (Port Failover) Configuration
D. High Availability (Link Aggregation) Configuration
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-J51덤프   HP0-J51자료   HP0-J51덤프

NO.8 What is a feature of P4000 snapshots?
A. Snapshots are thin provisioned but can be made fully provisioned after being created.
B. As the original volume data changes the snapshot remains the same as the volume at its creation time.
C. The same amount of space is reserved for the snapshot as the original volume.
D. The snapshot is thinly provisioned and requires no reserve space.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J51기출문제   HP0-J51시험문제   HP0-J51   HP0-J51시험문제

NO.9 Where can you find the DHCP-assigned IP address on your D2D system during initial
configuration?
A. Web Management Interface
B. VGA Console
C. Telnet
D. CommandView TL
Answer: B

HP시험문제   HP0-J51자격증   HP0-J51기출문제

NO.10 Your customer wants to monitor the performance of a P4000 G2 system. What is the minimum time
sample interval that can be set using the Performance Monitor?
A. 1 second
B. 5 seconds
C. 30 seconds
D. 1 minute
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J51자료   HP0-J51   HP0-J51자료   HP0-J51

NO.11 A customer has two HP P2000 G3 FC arrays. One is located at a remote branch office. You have been
asked to configure a replication set between the two arrays. Which components are required to form a
replication set? (Select two.)
A. external view volume
B. primary view volume
C. host accessible remote volume
D. destination snap pool
E. source snapshot
Answer: A,D

HP자격증   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51덤프

NO.12 The HP P2000 G3 FC Storage Array supports both the MSA70 and D2700 disk enclosures. When
connecting these enclosures to the P2000 G3 FC controller, where can the MSA70 enclosure be cabled
without limiting performance?
A. any location
B. before all D2700 enclosures
C. after all D2700 enclosures
D. after the first D2700 enclosure
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J51덤프   HP0-J51기출문제

NO.13 A consultant meets with a customer to define a Disaster Recovery plan based on HP VLS technology.
What are the most important parameters the consultant must obtain from the customer.? (Select two.)
A. Recovery Point Objective
B. Restore Point Objective
C. Recovery Time Objective
D. Retention Point Objective
E. Retention Time Objective
Answer: A,C

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51시험문제

NO.14 Which method of deduplication is used in the HP StoreOnce D2D devices?
A. fixed-length data segmenting
B. variable-length data segmenting
C. object-level differencing
D. hash-based chunking
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51시험문제

NO.15 A customer wants to add a drive enclosure to his existing P2000 G3 system. What is the maximum
distance allowed between enclosures?
A. 1m
B. 2m
C. 5m
D. 10m
Answer: B

HP기출문제   HP0-J51 dumps   HP0-J51

NO.16 What information is displayed in the Configuration View panel overview of the P2000 SMU about the
status of any FC hosts attached to it? (Select two.)
A. connection type
B. WWPN
C. HBA Firmware revision
D. operating system
E. profile
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-J51   HP0-J51자격증   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.17 A consultant is discussing with a customer how to create a four node multi-site cluster with the P4000
G2 family of products. The customer wants two physical sites, one being the primary. What is the
minimum total number of managers that should be run to guarantee quorum?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B

HP기출문제   HP0-J51   HP0-J51   HP0-J51 dumps

NO.18 You are meeting with a customer who has many different backup applications and operating systems.
To identify which operating systems are supported with each backup application by VLS and D2D, which
HP document should you consult?
A. Storage Compatibility Matrix
B. EBS Compatibility Matrix
C. Backup Solutions Guide
D. Storage Backup Matrix
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J51덤프   HP0-J51   HP0-J51덤프   HP0-J51시험문제

NO.19 Which CLI command is used to verify the setting of the IP address of a P2000 G3 Storage Array?
A. show ip-address
B. show network-parameters
C. show network-address
D. show network
Answer: B

HP자료   HP0-J51   HP0-J51

NO.20 Which P2000 G3 Combo FC/iSCSI controller ports would be most suitable for replicating snapshots to
remote locations?
A. 1GbE iSCSI
B. 10GbE iSCSI
C. 4Gb FC
D. 8Gb FC
Answer: A

HP인증   HP0-J51기출문제   HP0-J51 dump

ITexamdump의 000-224덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-122덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-464시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-500시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-N45시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J51.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기