여러분은Microsoft 77-605인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Microsoft인증77-605시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 77-605덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든Microsoft인증 77-605시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
Microsoft인증77-605시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로Microsoft인증77-605시험준비를 잘하시면 100%Microsoft인증77-605시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은Microsoft인증77-605시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 77-605
시험 이름: Microsoft (MCAS: Microsoft Office Access 2007)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 134 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-13
77-605 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/77-605.html
NO.1 Choose and re-order the steps that you will take to create one-to-many relationship in Microsoft Office
Access 2007.
Answer:
NO.2 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew has to create a table named Products. He has to create
a Description column that accepts more than 300 characters. Which of the following datatypes will he use
to accomplish the task?
A. Text
B. Attachment
C. OLE Object
D. Memo
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 pdf 77-605 77-605
NO.3 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. Peter exports sales data to an Excel file named SalesReport. While exporting the
data, the Export wizard asks to replace the existing file. When Peter clicked the Yes button, he got an
error and data could not be exported successfully. Which of the following is the most likely
cause of the issue?
A. The Excel file is opened.
B. The Excel file is deleted.
C. The Excel file is stored in another location.
D. The Excel file is corrupted.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 77-605
NO.4 You are working on the Date/Time datatype of MS Office Access 2007. You want to add a number to the
interval component of the date to yield a new date value. Which of the following functions will you use for
this task?
A. DatePart(interval, date)
B. DateAdd(interval, number, date)
C. DateDiff(interval, date1, date2)
D. Date()
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-605덤프 77-605자격증 77-605 77-605
NO.5 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer has a database named Sales created in
Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains two tables named Employees and Department.
Both the tables are related to each other through a column named EmpID.
Andrew creates a query to retrieve the records from both tables.
When he runs the query he gets the following error:
Type mismatch in expression
Which of the following is the cause of the error?
A. The datatype of the EmpID column is different in both tables.
B. Incorrect table name is used in the query.
C. The Employees table is damaged.
D. The record in the EmpID column is deleted in the primary key table.
Answer: A
Microsoft덤프 77-605 dump 77-605시험문제 77-605
NO.6 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named
HumanResource created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains several tables.
Andrew has to create a form for a table named Employee. He wants to ensure that the data of a table
should be visible in the form as well as in the datasheet. He wants to create the form in the minimum
possible time. Which of the following tools will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Form Design
B. Blank Form
C. Split Form
D. Form
Answer: C
Microsoft 77-605인증 77-605 77-605 dumps
NO.7 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains several tables. Peter has to delete the records
of an employee whose last name is Jackson. What will peter do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the DELETE statement with the ORDER BY clause.
B. Use the DROP TABLE statement.
C. Use the DROP TABLE statement with the WHERE clause.
D. Use the DELETE statement with the WHERE clause.
Answer: D
Microsoft인증 77-605 77-605 pdf
NO.8 Which of the following filtering features is used to filter records based on the values in fields of a table,
query, or form?
A. Filter by Form
B. Filter by Selection
C. Filter by group
D. Advanced Filter
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 77-605
NO.9 Peter works as a Database Administrator for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains several tables and queries. A table named SalesInfo
contains millions of rows. Peter wants to split the table. Mark the tool, which Peter will use to split the
table.
Answer:
NO.10 You work as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows
Vista-based computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database
named Access1, which is created in Microsoft Access 2007. You have split the database in order to
improve the performance. Which of the following information is distributed to the users accessing this
database?
A. Back-end database
B. Entire database
C. .mdb file
D. Front-end database
Answer: D
Microsoft자격증 77-605 dumps 77-605 dumps 77-605
NO.11 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. A form named EmpForm is connected to the EmpQuery query. The
form contains a listbox that displays the values of a column named PhoneNo of all the employees. Some
of the employees do not have a phone. James wants to ensure that the field related to those employees
does not look blank. Which of the following actions will he perform to accomplish the task.?
A. Use the IS NOT NULL clause in the fields.
B. Use the IS NOT EMPTY clause in the fields.
C. Use IsMissing in the fields.
D. Use "" in the fields.
Answer: D
Microsoft기출문제 77-605 77-605 77-605 77-605자료
NO.12 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains a table named Orders. James wants to ensure that the
column named OrderDate should display the current date if the value for that column is not provided.
Which of the following functions will James use in the Default Value property to accomplish the task?
A. Date()
B. IsDate()
C. Now()
D. DateValue()
Answer: A
Microsoft pdf 77-605 pdf 77-605자료 77-605
NO.13 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains a table named Employees. The table contains
several fields. James sets the Address field to Memo datatype and the name of the city to bold. Now he
creates a form. What will happen when the Address field is displayed in the form?
A. It will generate an error.
B. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed as plain text.
C. The Address field will be added to the form but no data will be displayed.
D. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed same as in the table.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 dumps 77-605
NO.14 You are working with Microsoft Office Access 2007. You want to change the macro settings in the Trust
Center for the Access 2007 program. Which of the following options will you choose to make your
computer system vulnerable to potentially malicious code?
A. Disable all macros without notification.
B. Disable all macros with notification.
C. Disable all macros except digitally signed macros.
D. Enable all macros.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 pdf 77-605인증 77-605덤프 77-605
NO.15 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew wants to ensure that the new databases should be
saved in the previous version of Microsoft Access. Mark the option in the Access Options dialog box to
accomplish the task.
Answer:
NO.16 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. James imports Contacts table into the current database, which already contains a
table by the same name. Which of the following actions will take place in this scenario?
A. The database will not import the table as a table with the same name already exists.
B. The table will be imported successfully with a different name.
C. The original table will be deleted.
D. Only data of the table will be imported as a table with the same name already exists.
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-605 dumps 77-605 pdf
NO.17 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer has a database named Sales, which
is built in MS Access 2007. The office is situated in an area prone to power failure. Andrew has to save
the database to prevent any data loss. Which of the following will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Back Up Database
B. Revert Database
C. Restore Database
D. Compact and Repair Database
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-605인증 77-605시험문제 77-605
NO.18 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. James has to modify a table named Department. He wants to ensure
that other users could not open the database unless he has finished the work. Which of the following
options will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Open read-Only
B. Open Exclusive Read-Only
C. Open
D. Open Exclusive
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 dump 77-605 77-605자격증
NO.19 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource, which contains several tables. Peter has to create a form to display
employee details. He creates a TextBox and binds it to a field of the Employees table. He finds that he is
unable to populate any recordset from a query. Which of the following is the most likely cause of the
issue?
A. The Format property of the TextBox is not set.
B. The RecordSource property of the form is not set.
C. The RowSource property of the TextBox is not set.
D. The Validation Rule property of the form is not set.
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 pdf 77-605
NO.20 You have a home computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. Your friend James is working on a
database file using Microsoft Office Access 2007. After half an hour, you open MS Access to check the
database file. You get only the Home tab on the Office Fluent Ribbon, and other tabs, such as Create,
External Data, and Database Tools are not displayed there. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The Allow Default Shortcut Menus check box is unchecked.
B. The Allow Full Menus check box is unchecked.
C. The Use Access Special Keys check box is unchecked.
D. The Display Navigation Pane check box is unchecked.
Answer: B
Microsoft최신덤프 77-605 77-605
ITexamdump의 700-505덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-694덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-224시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 00M-620시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기