2013년 11월 7일 목요일

Citrix 1Y0-A08 시험문제

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의Citrix 1Y0-A08자료를 제공하며 여러분의Citrix 1Y0-A08인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 Citrix 인증1Y0-A08 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. Citrix 인증1Y0-A08 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Citrix인증1Y0-A08시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.

Citrix인증1Y0-A08시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라Citrix인증1Y0-A08시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.

우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이Citrix 1Y0-A08인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는Citrix 1Y0-A08인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한Citrix 1Y0-A08시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,Citrix 1Y0-A08인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,

1Y0-A08인증시험은Citrix인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고Citrix 1Y0-A08인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이1Y0-A08인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의1Y0-A08덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.Citrix 1Y0-A08시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는Citrix 1Y0-A08덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A08
시험 이름: Citrix (Advanced Administration for Citrix XenApp 5.0 for Windows for Windows Server 2008)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 195 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-06

1Y0-A08 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A08.html

NO.1 Which Citrix service directly depends on the IMA service?
A. WMI
B. Licensing
C. XTE Server
D. Print Manager
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08기출문제

NO.2 With the least administrative effort, what could an administrator do to verify that the Citrix XenApp
servers in an environment have the same hotfix revision?
A. Run the CPATCH /L command and compare the hotfixes
B. Create a hotfix list and compare the servers using the Access Management Console
C. Use the Program and Features option in the Windows Control Panel and compare the hotfixes
D. Create a new hotfix list and compare the servers to the hotfix list in the XenApp Advanced
Configuration tool
Answer: B

Citrix인증   1Y0-A08 pdf   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08덤프   1Y0-A08

NO.3 Scenario: During testing, a new application crashes on Citrix XenApp servers.After investigating, the
administrator identifies that the application is NOT compatible with the virtual memory management
feature, which has been enabled.
How can the administrator prevent the application from being affected by the memory management
feature without disabling memory management for all applications?
A. Add the application to the .SFO file
B. Stream the application to the server
C. Add the application to the Exclude Application list
D. Remove the application from the memory management list in the registry
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A08덤프   1Y0-A08 dump

NO.4 Scenario: A Citrix XenApp server in a farm is heavily loaded; logon time has increased significantly.
The CPU resources are dominated by a particular application. A single user running that application is
affecting all the other users connected to the Citrix XenApp server.
How would the administrator resolve this issue?
A. Assign the Advanced Load Evaluator to all servers
B. Enable Fair sharing of CPU between sessions
on the entire farm
C. Create a new load evaluator to load manage the application by CPU utilization
D. Configure a special Health Monitoring and Recovery item to show when the CPU utilization is high
Answer: B

Citrix자격증   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08

NO.5 What should an administrator do to troubleshoot an issue involving a single user who is unable to save
files to his or her local desktop when other users can save files to their local desktops?
A. Check the properties of the Citrix XenApp farm
B. Check the permissions on the local client drive
C. Check the properties of the published application
D. Check the permissions on the Citrix XenApp server drive
Answer: B

Citrix자료   1Y0-A08덤프   1Y0-A08최신덤프   1Y0-A08자료

NO.6 In which situation should the CPU Utilization Management/CPU Rebalancer
service be set to start
automatically?
A. Citrix XenApp runs on a single processor server
B. The Resource Manager tool is used to monitor CPU sharing
C. It is desirable to monitor CPU sharing using the Access Management Console
D. Multiple instances of a single-threaded application are running on the same CPU
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08자료

NO.7 Scenario: Citrix administrators in a remote office are experiencing slow performance when using the
Access Management Console.The environment uses a Microsoft SQL 2005 data store, and there are 300
Citrix XenApp servers in the farm.
What could be the cause of the slow performance?
A. The IMA service is NOT started
B. Too many servers are in the farm
C. Zone preference and failover is NOT configured
D. Latency between the remote location and the data store server
Answer: B

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-A08최신덤프   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08최신덤프

NO.8 An administrator needs to allow client drive mapping using the ICAClient.ADM template. Drives A
through D should NOT be mapped Correct configuration into the dialogue box to disallow the mapping of
drives A through D.?
A. A-D
B. A:D
C. ABCD
D. A to D
Answer: C

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08기출문제   1Y0-A08최신덤프

NO.9 Scenario: Since a recent server consolidation project which reduced the number of servers in the farm,
users cannot access published applications on the Web Interface site.The Citrix administrators can
access the Citrix XenApp servers through remote desktop connections but cannot discover the farm from
the Access Management Console.
What could be preventing the Access Management Console from discovering the farm?
A. Citrix XenApp servers were NOT rebooted
B. The SQL database for the XenApp data store was moved
C. The users do NOT have the latest XenApp Plugin installed
D. Servers that were hosting applications were removed from the farm
Answer: A

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A08자격증   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08덤프

NO.10 Scenario: A Citrix XenApp farm consist of one data center that hosts several dozen Citrix XenApp
servers. An administrator in the farm is creating a disaster recovery plan and has secured data center
space in Timbuktu. After provisioning a dozen servers to that location, the administrator begins
configuring zone preference and failover so that, if necessary, all users can access applications from the
disaster site.
Once properly configured, users can leverage the latest __________ when accessing the farm through a
_________ . (Choose the three correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. Client for Java; XenApp Web site
B. Client for Linux; XenApp Web site
C. Plugin for Hosted Apps; XenApp Services site
D. Windows CE-based client; custom ICA connection
E. XenApp Plugin for Hosted Apps; Program neighbourhood interface
Answer: ACE

Citrix   1Y0-A08기출문제   1Y0-A08

NO.11 Scenario: Users are reporting that their printers are NOT auto-creating. The administrator investigates
and discovers that the Citrix Print Manager Service is NOT running. When attempting to start the service,
the administrator receives the error shown in the attached screenshot.
Click the Exhibit button to view the error message.
Which two actions could resolve this issue? (Choose two.)
A. Recreate the Ctx_cpsvcuser account
B. Recreate the network Service account
C. Recreate the Ctx_streamingsvc account
D. Ensure the Ctx_cpsvcuser account has logon as service rights
E. Ensure the Network Service account has logon as service rights
F. Ensure the Ctx_streamingsvc account has logon as service rights
Answer: AD

Citrix인증   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08

NO.12 Scenario: An administrator configured Citrix XenApp in an environment and used a SQL Server data
store. The SQL server data store database has been moved to another SQL server.
Which two steps must be performed on the Citrix XenApp servers to complete the relocation of the data
store? (Choose two.)
A. Run the CHFARM command
B. Create a new DSN file that points to the relocated database
C. Run the DSMAINT CONFIG command to change the IMA service configuration on all servers in the
farm
D. Run the DSMAINT MIGRATE command to change the IMA service configuration on all servers in the
farm
Answer: BC

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A08덤프   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08

NO.13 Scenario: The Citrix IMA service fails to start and the IMA_RESULTS_ACCESS_DENIED
error
message is presented. A SQL data store database is used in the environment. After several
troubleshooting steps, the administrator decides to run the CHFARM command.
Which two options are available when running the CHFARM command to resolve the IMA service error?
(Choose two.)
A. Create a new farm
B. Join an existing farm
C. Reconfigure the existing farm
D. Recreate the Local Host Cache
Answer: AB

Citrix   1Y0-A08덤프   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08기출문제

NO.14 Scenario: An administrator has been assigned the task of creating and testing application streaming
profiles. The initial phase of the project will only involve streaming applications to the Citrix XenApp
servers.
According to Citrix best practice, the profiler system should be installed on a _________ and include
_________ . (Choose the correct pair of options to complete the sentence)
A. Windows XP; a XenApp plugin for testing streamed applications
B. Windows Vista workstation; a XenApp plugin for testing streamed applications
C. Windows server; Standard programs that are part of the company image, such as an antivirus program
D. Windows Vista workstation; Standard programs that are part of the company image, such as an
antivirus program
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A08 pdf   1Y0-A08

NO.15 An administrator must configure streamed applications to work for some Windows-based laptop users
who may NOT be connected to the corporate network when working remotely.
Which two steps must the administrator perform in order to meet the needs of this environment?
(Choose two.)
A. Configure laptop users for offline access
B. Install the XenApp Web Plugin on each laptop
C. Configure the application profiles for offline access
D. Enable the published application for offline access
Answer: AD

Citrix자료   1Y0-A08 dumps   1Y0-A08기출문제   1Y0-A08 dump

NO.16 Scenario: A company has just recovered from a major power failure. The administrator at the company
currently leverages a single Citrix XenApp server farm with two sites for application delivery. The
administrator set up a zone preference and failover policy which successfully directed users to the
secondary site during the power failure.
How can the administrator switch the users back to the primary site now that it is recovered?
A. Reassign the policy filters to a different user group
B. Instruct users to log off their sessions and log on again
C. Configure a custom load evaluator by client IP address and assign it to the primary site servers
D. Edit the existing zone preference and failover policy and make the secondary site the Primary site
E. Configure a new zone preference and failover policy and assign the secondary site as Backup site 1
Answer: B

Citrix dump   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08최신덤프   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08

NO.17 Scenario: Sessions are NOT being directed to a new Citrix XenApp server in a farm. The
administrator investigates further and notices that this server is reporting a load of 20000.
This indicates that the server _________ . (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. is NOT licensed properly
B. processor is running at 100%
C. does NOT have a load evaluator assigned
D. has failed a Health Monitoring and Recovery test
Answer: A

Citrix자격증   1Y0-A08 pdf   1Y0-A08

NO.18 Which two commands can an administrator use to check for disconnected ICA sessions? (Choose two)
A. QWINSTA
B. QFARM /APP
C. QFARM /DISC
D. QFARM /LOAD
E. QUERY LOGON
Answer: AC

Citrix   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08덤프

NO.19 Which two reasons would cause an administrator to exclude certain applications from Memory
Optimization before testing them? (Choose two.)
A. Some application components are digitally signed
B. The applications allow Windows to load the .DLL files it calls
C. The applications are memory-intensive when run in multiple sessions
D. The applications use Windows Rights Management to protect its .DLL files
E. The applications download additional components from the Internet during installation
Answer: AD

Citrix   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08 dumps   1Y0-A08최신덤프   1Y0-A08

NO.20 Scenario: An administrator creates a new load evaluator in a Citrix XenApp farm. During routine
investigations the administrator discovers that one Citrix XenApp server is hosting nearly 50% more
sessions than any other Citrix XenApp server in the farm.
Which object can the administrator view to identify which load evaluators have been applied to each
server?
A. Log tab in the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool
B. Farm Properties in the Access Management Console
C. Server Properties in the Access Management Console
D. Contents tab in the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool
E. Usage reports tab in the XenApp Advanced Configuration tool
Answer: E

Citrix인증   1Y0-A08기출문제   1Y0-A08인증   1Y0-A08   1Y0-A08시험문제

ITexamdump의 HH0-240덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-663덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-980시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-656시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B103시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A08.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기