2013년 11월 7일 목요일

1Y0-A06 시험문제 덤프 Citrix 자격증

ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Citrix 1Y0-A06시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Citrix 1Y0-A06자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.

Citrix인증 1Y0-A06시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-A06인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A06덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전Citrix인증 1Y0-A06무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A06
시험 이름: Citrix (Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 102 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-06

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로Citrix인증 1Y0-A06시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A06덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A06덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한Citrix인증 1Y0-A06시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

Citrix인증 1Y0-A06시험을 어떻게 패스할가 고민그만하고ITExamDump의Citrix 인증1Y0-A06시험대비 덤프를 데려가 주세요.가격이 착한데 비해 너무나 훌륭한 덤프품질과 높은 적중율, ITExamDump가 아닌 다른곳에서 찾아볼수 없는 혜택입니다.

Citrix인증 1Y0-A06시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A06덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A06덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.

1Y0-A06 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A06.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator completed the vDisk creation process as well as the creation of several
target devices. The administrator took the necessary steps for Active Directory integration including
enabling Active Directory machine account password management for the vDisk and enabling automatic
password support for the server. The administrator also made sure that the Master Target Device was
added to the correct domain. However, the administrator is unable to log on to the domain from any of the
target devices when attempting to stream the vDisk. Which step should the administrator take to
troubleshoot this issue?
A.Verify that the vDisk is in standard image mode
B.Reset all the machine accounts in Active Directory
C.Create a machine account for each target device in Active Directory
D.Run the Image Optimization Wizard and deselect the disable machine account password changes
option
Answer:C

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator is planning a Provisioning Server 5.0 environment for a worldwide
organization; there are four offices on two continents. The administrator intends to set up a different farm
for each of the four office locations in North America and Europe. How many databases must the
administrator plan for when setting up the Provisioning Server 5.0 environment?
A.Four databases, one for each farm
B.Two databases, one for each continent
C.One database to keep all vDisks centralized
D.Five databases, one for each farm and a back up
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06인증   1Y0-A06덤프

NO.3 Which steps must an administrator take to create a vDisk file? Click the Task button to place the steps
in the correct order. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete a Drag and Drop item.
Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information available
Answer:

NO.4 An administrator is preparing the hard disk of a Master Target Device for imaging. In which order must
the administrator install the software on the Master Target Device before building the vDisk image? Click
the Task button to complete the task. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete a Drag
and Drop item. Answer & Explanation Correct Answer Explanations No more information available
Answer:

NO.5 Which step must an administrator take to create a vDisk image that will be used by multiple target
devices?
A.Run the Common Image utility.
B.Set the vDisk to private image mode.
C.Set the vDisk to standard image mode.
D.Associate the vDisk with a device collection.
Answer:C

Citrix인증   1Y0-A06 pdf   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.6 An administrator is going through the Configuration Wizard for Provisioning Server and must now
specify the network card or cards that will be used by the Stream Service. When specifying the network
card, what is the minimum number of ports the administrator must remember to include in the range?
A.2
B.5
C.10
D.15
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 dumps

NO.7 In which three situations would an administrator need to mount a vDisk? (Choose three.)
A.Creating a vDisk file
B.Changing the image mode of the vDisk
C.Editing the contents of a vDisk image file
D.Viewing the contents of a vDisk image file
E.Formatting the vDisk file so that an image can be written to it
Answer:C D E

Citrix   1Y0-A06최신덤프   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06기출문제   1Y0-A06

NO.8 An administrator must use the __________ to change previous versions of vDisks to the new Virtual
Hard Disk format. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A..PVP file
B.DATABASE.MDB
C.UPGRADEAGENT.EXE
D.VHDCONVERTER.EXE
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06덤프   1Y0-A06자격증   1Y0-A06 dumps

NO.9 Scenario: An administrator has created a dynamic vDisk and assigned it to a target device. When PXE
booting the target device, the following error message appears: vDisk is locked Why is the administrator
receiving this error message?
A.The vDisk is in standard image mode
B.The administrator failed to format the vDisk
C.The administrator failed to unmount the vDisk
D.The vDisk does NOT have enough space allocated
Answer:C

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06덤프   1Y0-A06

NO.10 How can the administrator set the level of diagnostic information collected for a Provisioning Server
environment to errors only?
A.Set the Stream Service to debug level 2
B.Set the Stream Console to debug level 1
C.Set the MCLI_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 4
D.Set the ENTERPRISEACCESS_LOG.CONFIG file to debug level 3
Answer:B

Citrix자격증   1Y0-A06최신덤프   1Y0-A06자격증

NO.11 Scenario: Several branches of an organization are located throughout North America, each with its own
administrator. The farm administrator for Provisioning Server wants to delegate control to each branch
location administrator within the organization. How should the farm administrator organize the farm in
order to provide each branch office administrator with full administrative privileges within their branch?
A.Create a site for each branch office location
B.Create a view for each branch office location
C.Create a separate store for each branch office location
D.Create a device collection for each branch office location
Answer:A

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06시험문제

NO.12 An administrator is preparing a Master Target Device for imaging. What should the administrator do
before installing the target device software on the Master Target Device?
A.Turn on spanning tree
B.Configure the network adapter BIOS
C.Run the Provisioning Server Image Builder
D.Enable hibernation and power management features
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 dump   1Y0-A06자료   1Y0-A06

NO.13 What must an administrator use to create a vDisk image of a reference target operating system?
A.vDisk pool
B.Image Builder utility
C.Configuration Wizard
D.Provisioning Server Console
Answer:B

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-A06덤프   1Y0-A06덤프   1Y0-A06기출문제   1Y0-A06 dumps

NO.14 Scenario: In the headquarters of a training delivery organization, multiple training rooms are located in
two separate buildings. The organization delivers different training classes each week and needs to
provide different base configurations depending on the class content. How can an administrator configure
the Provisioning Server farm so that the organization can re-purpose each classroom for a specific class?
A.Create two farms with sites for each training class offered
B.Create two stores with a vDisk pool for each training class offered
C.Create two device collections within a single site for each training class offered
D.Create two sites with device collections representing each training class offered
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-A06최신덤프   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06

NO.15 Which port range must an administrator ensure is open on a firewall to allow communication between
Provisioning Servers?
A.6900 through 6904
B.6905 through 6909
C.6910 through 6914
D.6915 through 6919
Answer:B

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 dump

NO.16 Which step must an administrator take before configuring administrative roles within a Provisioning
Server environment?
A.Create an administrative service account
B.Create the administrative groups in Active Directory
C.Grant the farm administrator db_admin rights in SQL
D.Add the currently logged in user to the local administrator group
Answer:B

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06시험문제   1Y0-A06기출문제   1Y0-A06

NO.17 An administrator changed the location of the database in a Provisioning Server environment. In order
to re-join the database to an existing Provisioning Server farm, the administrator must specify the
__________ in the Configuration Wizard. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.new location
B.administrator group
C.service user account
D.farm name, site name and collection name
Answer:A

Citrix인증   1Y0-A06기출문제   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06자료   1Y0-A06

NO.18 When preparing to build a vDisk image from a Master Target Device, which boot option should an
administrator select in the target device properties?
A.vDisk
B.Hard Disk
C.Floppy Disk
D.local HD as a boot device
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06시험문제   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06최신덤프

NO.19 Scenario: An administrator wants to delegate management of a Provisioning Server farm. The
administrator needs to delegate only these specific tasks: 1. Shut down target devices 2. Boot target
devices 3. Send messages to target devices Which role should the administrator assign for these tasks?
A.Device Operator
B.Site Administrator
C.Farm Administrator
D.Device Administrator
Answer:A

Citrix자료   1Y0-A06최신덤프   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 pdf   1Y0-A06자격증

NO.20 An administrator must __________ a newly formatted vDisk before assigning it to a Master Target
Device for imaging. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.mount
B.unmount
C.release the lock on
D.designate a drive letter assignment for
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06인증   1Y0-A06   1Y0-A06 dump

ITexamdump의 312-50v8덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z1-536덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-123시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-870시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-690시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A06.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기