ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Microsoft MB4-873덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 Microsoft MB4-873 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히Microsoft MB4-873시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.
ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Microsoft MB4-873인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고Microsoft MB4-873인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.
발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은Microsoft인증 MB4-873시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB4-873시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의Microsoft인증 MB4-873 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든Microsoft인증 MB4-873덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB4-873덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의Microsoft인증MB4-873시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에Microsoft인증MB4-873시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.Microsoft인증MB4-873관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.
Microsoft인증MB4-873시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는Microsoft인증MB4-873시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는Microsoft인증MB4-873시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Microsoft인증MB4-873시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Microsoft인증 MB4-873시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Microsoft인증 MB4-873시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Microsoft인증 MB4-873시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Microsoft인증 MB4-873덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Microsoft인증 MB4-873영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: MB4-873
시험 이름: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics SL 2011 Financials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-31
MB4-873 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB4-873.html
NO.1 The 1099 Calendar Year Control screen is used for which of the following purposes? Choose the 2 that
apply.
A. to change the status of the 1099 Calendar Years in Accounts Payable
B. to change the Fiscal Period for Accounts Payable
C. to create a file of 1099 vendor information for electronic 1099 submissions
D. to purge all 1099 data for the oldest year displayed in Accounts Payable and add a new year
Answer: A,D
Microsoft인증 MB4-873기출문제 MB4-873최신덤프 MB4-873최신덤프 MB4-873
NO.2 After you run the Payment Selection process to create a payment selection batch, which of the
following can you do using the Edit/Select Documents for Payment screen? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Add or remove a document from the batch.
B. Change the payment amount of a document.
C. Delete a voucher from the system.
D. Change the status of a document from Active to Void.
Answer: A,B
Microsoft MB4-873 dumps MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873최신덤프 MB4-873인증
NO.3 You receive an invoice from Trey Research for services they provided to your company.
Which screens can you use to enter the vendor invoice? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Edit Select Documents for Payment
B. Manual Check/Payment Entry
C. Quick Voucher and Pre-Payment Entry
D. Voucher and Adjustment Entry
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB4-873인증 MB4-873최신덤프
NO.4 You create a new vendor named The Phone Company in Microsoft Dynamics SL Vendor Maintenance.
Which of the following will sort the vendor name "The Phone Company" by "P" rather than "T"?
A. @The Phone Company
B. The @Phone@ Company
C. The @Phone Company
D. The Phone_@ Company
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873
NO.5 You attempt to select a voucher for payment using Payment Selection, but the voucher does not appear
in the list of selected documents. You can see that the voucher is still open, is unpaid, and is not on hold.
Which of the following reasons may be preventing you from selecting the voucher for payment? Choose
the 2 that apply.
A. The voucher is linked to an unpaid Accounts Receivable invoice.
B. The voucher invoice date is from a prior month. The voucher? invoice date is from a prior month.
C. You must use Edit/Select Documents for Payment to add the voucher to a payment selection batch.
D. The voucher is already in an existing Payment Selection batch.
Answer: A,D
Microsoft dumps MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873
NO.6 You must enter an invoice for a vendor where one line is 1099 reportable and the two other lines are not
1099 reportable. You have set the Default 1099 Box Number value in Vendor Maintenance to the correct
1099 value.
What should you do in Microsoft Dynamics SL so that the 1099 status on each line is reported correctly?
A. Enter one voucher with one line where the 1099 Box specifies the value for the reportable item. Add the
other two lines to the same voucher, with the 1099 Box value set to "None".
B. Create one voucher for the 1099 reportable item and a Debit Adjustment for the two non-1099
reportable items.
C. Enter one voucher with all three line items marked as non-1099 reportable and then update the 1099
amount manually in Vendor History.
D. Enter one voucher with all three line items marked as non-1099 reportable. Run the AP Integrity Check
to correct the 1099 balance at year end.
Answer: A
Microsoft MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873
NO.7 A vendor contacts you to provide you with a new mailing address for any payments you send to them.
Which of the following addresses should you edit to ensure their checks are sent to the address provided?
A. Address for vendor in Purchase Order Maintenance
B. Remittance Address in Vendor Maintenance
C. Address defined for the vendor in Shared Information Address Maintenance
D. Main Address in Vendor Maintenance
Answer: B
Microsoft기출문제 MB4-873 MB4-873자격증 MB4-873자격증
NO.8 Which of the following criteria must be met so you can issue a manual check? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The voucher you are paying cannot have been entered in the system already.
B. The voucher you are paying must be entered in the system already
C. You first must use Payment Selection and create a payment selection batch that contains the voucher
you are paying.
D. The voucher you are trying to pay with a manual check cannot be in an existing payment selection
batch already.
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB4-873 MB4-873덤프 MB4-873
NO.9 When you create a voucher in Accounts Payable Voucher & Adjustment Entry, which date is used to
calculate the Discount Date?
A. Document Date
B. Due Date
C. Invoice Date
D. Pay Date
Answer: C
Microsoft MB4-873 MB4-873자격증 MB4-873덤프 MB4-873
NO.10 You want to set up Vendor Maintenance so that vouchers that were entered and paid in the current
period display by default.
Which of the following options should you select for the Detail Viewing Option.? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. All Documents
B. Current plus Closed Documents
C. Current plus Open Documents
D. Open Documents Only
Answer: A,C
Microsoft자료 MB4-873덤프 MB4-873 MB4-873기출문제
ITexamdump의 000-619덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-Z27덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-221시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-410시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-623시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기