2014년 4월 2일 수요일

EK0-001 시험문제 덤프 CompTIA 자격증

CompTIA인증EK0-001시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 CompTIA인증EK0-001덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한CompTIA인증EK0-001시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으CompTIA인증EK0-001덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은EK0-001시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.

CompTIA인증 EK0-001시험을 패스하기 위하여 잠을 설쳐가며 시험준비 공부를 하고 계신 분들은 이 글을 보는 즉시 공부방법이 틀렸구나 하는 생각이 들것입니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 EK0-001덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 문항수도 적합하여 불필요한 공부는 하지 않으셔도 되게끔 만들어져 있습니다.가격도 착하고 시험패스율 높은ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 EK0-001덤프를 애용해보세요. 놀라운 기적을 안겨드릴것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: EK0-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (E-Biz+)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 138 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-01

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은CompTIA EK0-001인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인CompTIA EK0-001인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는CompTIA EK0-001인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의CompTIA EK0-001인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로CompTIA EK0-001인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.

다른 사이트에서도CompTIA EK0-001인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.

EK0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/EK0-001.html

NO.1 .You E-Business site suffers from hacker attacks. You want to seek information on the
latest Internet security issues.
Which of the following organizations might provide you with the information?
A. Netscape
B. IANA
C. CERT
D. IEEE
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   EK0-001 dumps   EK0-001   EK0-001 pdf

NO.2 .What are the three basic components of E-Business trigger-point planning? (Choose three)
A. Business case
B. Application structure
C. Prioritization blueprint
D. Application implementation
Answer: A, C, D

CompTIA자격증   EK0-001최신덤프   EK0-001자격증

NO.3 .What does the term "banner blindness" refer to?
A. The growing trend of adding interactivity to banner advertisement to increase their visibility.
B. The anonymous tracking of banner impressions and browsing behaviors across multiple sites.
C. The refusal of companies to acknowledge banner advertising as a valuable advertising
medium.
D. The growing trend of visitors completely ignoring banner advertisements.
Answer: D

CompTIA dump   EK0-001인증   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 pdf

NO.4 What differentiates client/server applications from other types of
applications?
A. A telnet session to a web server.
B. Processing is divided between the requested and providing applications.
C. Reliance on relational database technology and dumb terminals.
D. Using a workstation to view remote data on a mainframe computer.
Answer: B

CompTIA인증   EK0-001자료   EK0-001덤프   EK0-001

NO.5 Which of the following is required for enabling SSL on the web server?
A. Shopping Cart Software
B. Digital Certificate
C. Internet Merchant Bank Account
D. Warehouse
E. Web hosting
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.6 .A collaborative Internet based network to link an enterprise with a specific group of its supplies
or customers is commonly referred to as a(n):
A. Internet
B. Extranet
C. CONet
D. Intranet
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001인증   EK0-001   EK0-001인증

NO.7 .An example of a click and mortar alliance would be a partnership between a(n)
A. Established traditional retailer and a Web community.
B. Web community and a trade association.
C. E-Marketplace and an Application Service Provider.
D. On-line storefront and an Internet Service Provider.
Answer: A

CompTIA   EK0-001자료   EK0-001최신덤프   EK0-001 dumps   EK0-001

NO.8 The Business Service Provider (BSP) is:
A. Internet service developers that rents only its own proprietary applications via the Web.
B. A company that offers packaged software for lease online.
C. A service provider that packages a selection of applications for distribution online.
D. A specialized company that connects customers with PCs and browsers to the Internet.
Answer: B

CompTIA인증   EK0-001시험문제   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 dumps

NO.9 .A new advantage to consumer at click-and-mortar stores is:
A. The ability to use multiple credit cards.
B. Overnight delivery.
C. The ability to return online purchases to brick-and-mortar stored.
D. Longer warrantee periods.
Answer: C

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001 pdf   EK0-001인증

NO.10 .VPNsare most susceptible to what type of attacks?
A. Trojan
B. Sniffing
C. Man in the middle
D. Virus
E. DoS
Answer: C

CompTIA자료   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001 pdf   EK0-001최신덤프

NO.11 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D

CompTIA자격증   EK0-001자료   EK0-001 dumps   EK0-001기출문제   EK0-001 pdf

NO.12 Which one of the following best describes spamming?
A. Authorized sending of e-mail to business and people who have agreed to receive your
message.
B. Unauthorized receiving of e-mails by businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
C. Mail that comes through the post office rather than electronic format.
D. Unauthorized sending of e-mails to businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
Answer: D

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.13 .In E-Business, which of the following is the most common element in determining the
pricing strategy for the business?
A. Business financial status
B. Overall business model
C. Product availability
D. Product delivery
Answer: B

CompTIA인증   EK0-001   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.14 .Which of the following provides a single point of access to network resources in your
E-Business infrastructure for your business partners?
A. Tree
B. Browser
C. Domain
D. Directory service
Answer: D

CompTIA기출문제   EK0-001 dumps   EK0-001덤프   EK0-001자격증

NO.15 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001 dumps   EK0-001   EK0-001

NO.16 .Jenny has decided to make her online purchase of DVD movies from a particular retailer
because their site is easy to use and she can order quickly.
What decision criteria is she using?
A. Personal Service
B. Convenience
C. Value Proposition
D. Online Service
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   EK0-001최신덤프   EK0-001시험문제

NO.17 .Incremental planning based on short term milestones, which is often used in E-Business, is
called:
A. True return on investment.
B. Trigger-point planning.
C. Trig's event planning.
D. Solid contingency planning.
Answer: B

CompTIA   EK0-001시험문제   EK0-001

NO.18 .A Web site offers daily news content for free, but has banners at the top of each page.
What business model is being used?
A. Store A does not have a physical location and sells a variety of products online.
B. Store B does not have a physical location and sells a specific type of product.
C. Store C has a physical location and a Web site. A variety of products are sold.
D. Store D has a physical location. A variety of products are sold.
Answer: A

CompTIA   EK0-001최신덤프   EK0-001 dump   EK0-001자료   EK0-001

NO.19 .What are three ways to increase consumer awareness of a Web site? (Choose three)
A. Have links on other Web sites.
B. Submit information about your Web site to search engines.
C. Advertise on traditional media.
D. Utilize a value-added network.
Answer: A, B, C

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001덤프   EK0-001최신덤프

NO.20 .What are three protocols that are part of the TCP/IP suite? (Choose three)
A. File Transfer Protocol (FTP).
B. NetBEUI Protocol.
C. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP).
D. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP).
Answer: A, C, D

CompTIA   EK0-001   EK0-001 pdf   EK0-001자료

ITexamdump의 MSC-235덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TPLM30_65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-487시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-039시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-596시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/EK0-001.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기