2014년 4월 4일 금요일

Citrix 1Y0-740 최신덤프

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의Citrix 1Y0-740시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는Citrix인증1Y0-740시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에Citrix인증1Y0-740시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.Citrix인증1Y0-740시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.

여러분은 아직도Citrix 1Y0-740인증시험의 난이도에 대하여 고민 중입니까? 아직도Citrix 1Y0-740시험 때문에 밤잠도 제대로 이루지 못하면서 시험공부를 하고 있습니까? 빨리빨리ITExamDump를 선택하여 주세요. 그럼 빠른 시일내에 많은 공을 들이지 않고 여러분으 꿈을 이룰수 있습니다.

Citrix인증 1Y0-740시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 Citrix인증 1Y0-740덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된Citrix인증 1Y0-740시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.

ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 Citrix 인증1Y0-740 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. Citrix 인증1Y0-740 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-740
시험 이름: Citrix (Citrix WANScaler 4.2: Administration Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-03

지금 사회에 능력자들은 아주 많습니다.it인재들도 더욱더 많아지고 있습니다.많은 it인사들은 모두 관연 it인증시험에 참가하여 자격증취득을 합니다.자기만의 자리를 확실히 지키고 더 높은 자리에 오르자면 필요한 스펙이니까요.1Y0-740시험은Citrix인증의 중요한 시험이고 또 많은 it인사들은Citrix자격증을 취득하려고 노력하고 있습니다.

1Y0-740 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-740.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator would like to implement five WANScaler appliances in an
environment. Four of the appliances are deployed in the branch offices and one in the data center.
Each office has a single circuit to the data center. All appliances will be implemented in inline
mode. The administrator wants to leverage the automatic bandwidth allocation feature. The
administrator has decided that WANScaler QoS will not be implemented in this environment.
Which physical WANScaler topology will be appropriate for this implementation?
A.Mesh
B.Full Mesh
C.Point-to-point
D.Hub-and-spoke
Answer:D

Citrix dump   1Y0-740시험문제   1Y0-740자료

NO.2 An administrator is implementing WANScaler appliances in an environment. The administrator
has been instructed to configure WANScaler appliances to accelerate traffic. What are three types
of traffic that can be accelerated by WANScaler appliances? (Choose three.)
A.SIP
B.FTP
C.NFS
D.CIFS
E.TFTP
Answer:B C D

Citrix   1Y0-740최신덤프   1Y0-740   1Y0-740인증

NO.3 Scenario: A system administrator deployed a WANScaler 8500 appliance at one branch office
and a WANScaler 8800 appliance at the headquarters office. Given the nature of the data transfers
that are routinely used between the two offices (including database replication, multiple file
transfers and directory synchronization), the administrator decides to use disk-based
compression. After several days of testing, the administrator could not explain why the
compression ratio was below the expected level. What are four possible reasons why the
compression ratio was below the expected level? (Choose four.)
A.Compression ratios are data-dependent.
B.The WANScaler is not suited for compressing CIFS traffic.
C.File types with little to no redundancy will not compress well.
D.WANScaler appliances must be deployed as matched pairs.
E.Encryption of the data has a negative effect on compressibility.
F.Compressibility of data is affected by the application protocol used.
G.The WANScaler 8500 appliance does not support disk-based compression.
Answer:A C E F

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740덤프

NO.4 During the TCP handshake process, the Maximum Segment Size (MSS) of a packet is reduced
in order to __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.increase interactive performance
B.compress the traffic across the WAN
C.allow room in the packet header for custom WANScaler options
D.indicate the existence of a WANScaler appliance to other WANScaler appliances across the WAN
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-740시험문제   1Y0-740   1Y0-740

NO.5 An administrator would like to implement a WANScaler appliance as depicted in the attached
diagram. Click the 'Exhibit' button to view the diagram. In which deployment mode will the
WANScaler appliance be implemented in this environment?
A.Inline
B.WCCP
C.Point-to-point
D.Virtual inline with policy-based routing
Answer:D

Citrix   1Y0-740자격증   1Y0-740   1Y0-740자격증

NO.6 Scenario: An administrator is instructed to implement two WANScaler appliances in high
availability mode for a virtual inline deployment. In this environment, the switches and routers are
already connected. What is the minimum number of Ethernet cables required to set up the
WANScaler appliances in a single LAN, single WAN deployment?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-740시험문제   1Y0-740시험문제

NO.7 Which two techniques are used to accelerate and optimize CIFS traffic across high latency
links in a WANScaler appliance implementation? (Choose two.)
A.Zero locking
B.File read ahead
C.History analysis
D.Recursive file opens
E.Pre-fetching metadata
Answer:B E

Citrix pdf   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740자료   1Y0-740   1Y0-740자격증

NO.8 An administrator is implementing a WANScaler appliance in WCCP mode in a single LAN,
single WAN implementation. What is the minimum number of Ethernet cables required to set up
the WANScaler appliance on the local LAN?
A.1
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-740인증   1Y0-740   1Y0-740최신덤프   1Y0-740 dumps

NO.9 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a WANScaler appliance in the branch office of a
telemarketing environment. Most of the traffic in this environment is voice over IP based. However,
the billing and collections team needs access to web servers in the corporate office. Users in this
environment have complained that it takes too long for them to access data in the morning,
between 9:00 AM and 10:30 AM. Coincidentally, this is when most of the billing and collections
employees begin their day. Which traffic type could the administrator accelerate in this
environment?
A.FTP
B.UDP
C.HTTP
D.Telnet
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-740 dump   1Y0-740시험문제

NO.10 Which TCP variant would be appropriate in an environment where a site is connected to multiple
WAN links, each of which has no guaranteed bandwidth?
A.Inline
B.Variable
C.Softboost
D.Hardboost
E.Full bandwidth
Answer:C

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740시험문제

NO.11 The __________ is where the set of rules that map accelerated subnets to appliances is created
and the __________ is what examines the rules. (Choose the correct option to complete the
sentence.)
A.Client; Controller
B.Client; Appliance
C.Controller; Client
D.Controller; Appliance
Answer:C

Citrix pdf   1Y0-740자료   1Y0-740   1Y0-740

NO.12 A WANScaler implementation of QoS __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the
sentence.)
A.should be used with softboost only
B.operates on accelerated traffic only
C.is incompatible with other QoS solutions
D.is a sender and receiver-side QoS system
Answer:B

Citrix자격증   1Y0-740   1Y0-740

NO.13 Which three operating parameters are defined in the TCP header of a packet and exchanged
during the autoconfiguration process? (Choose three.)
A.Bandwidth limits
B.Acceleration mode
C.Service class rules
D.Compression mode
E.Compression history
Answer:A B D

Citrix   1Y0-740 dump   1Y0-740최신덤프

NO.14 Which two statements are true regarding protocol acceleration? (Choose two.)
A.VoIP optimization is an indirect benefit of other optimizations of the WANScaler.
B.All HTTP traffic is enhanced by applying QoS on cascading style sheets and pages that use Java
scripts.
C.IPSec key exchange algorithms are adjusted with the Flow-Control Engine and their payloads are
compressed.
D.FTP traffic is enhanced by the ability of the WANScaler appliance to keep track of which files have been
previously transferred.
E.Any TCP information exchanged by two WANScaler appliances where the bit patterns exchanged
match previous traffic can be eligible for multi-level compression.
Answer:A E

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740인증   1Y0-740

NO.15 What should an administrator do to ensure that traffic is sent to the desired appliance when
configuring WANScaler appliances in group mode?
A.Turn one of the appliances off in the group mode.
B.Assign the virtual IP address to the primary appliance.
C.Create forwarding rules that use explicit IP addresses.
D.Create a service class policy to manage the distribution of traffic.
Answer:C

Citrix자료   1Y0-740인증   1Y0-740   1Y0-740 dumps   1Y0-740덤프

NO.16 An administrator implementing WANScaler appliances in an appliance only environment has
been instructed by the IT Manager to not bring down the network while installing the WANScaler
appliances. In which two deployment modes could the administrator implement the WANScaler
appliances to meet the stated requirements? (Choose two.)
A.Inline
B.WCCP
C.Redirector
D.Virtual inline
Answer:B D

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740최신덤프   1Y0-740

NO.17 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a WANScaler appliance in an environment where the
majority of the traffic types are candidates for acceleration. There is an undetermined amount of
critical unaccelerated traffic that needs to be considered. Which two options should the
administrator implement to ensure that unaccelerated network traffic types are not suppressed in
this environment? (Choose two.)
A.Select hardboost.
B.Select partial bandwidth.
C.Fix the bandwidth limit to 50%.
D.Set the initial bandwidth to 90%.
Answer:B D

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-740시험문제   1Y0-740   1Y0-740   1Y0-740

NO.18 Scenario: An administrator designing a WANScaler implementation would like the
implementation to be set up based on the following considerations: 1.The data center supports
multiple branch offices, of which only one has a WANScaler appliance. 2.The branch office
WANScaler appliance should connect directly to the WAN router for the branch office. 3.The
headquarters WANScaler appliance should connect directly to the WAN router for the
headquarters. 4.All traffic from the branch office to servers at the headquarters should flow
through the branch office WANScaler appliance. Which WANScaler deployment topology should
be used in this type of implementation?
A.Star
B.Token Ring
C.Point-to-point
D.Hub-and-spoke
Answer:C

Citrix자격증   1Y0-740기출문제   1Y0-740

NO.19 When data is compressed before passing through a WANScaler appliance, it __________.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A.is not encrypted
B.is still compressed
C.is passed through as unaccelerated traffic
D.is decompressed and recompressed using proprietary algorithms
Answer:B

Citrix   1Y0-740 pdf   1Y0-740인증   1Y0-740 dumps   1Y0-740최신덤프

NO.20 In a high availability pair, configuration changes should be made using which IP address?
A.Virtual IP address
B.Subnet IP address
C.WANScaler IP address
D.Management IP address
Answer:A

Citrix   1Y0-740   1Y0-740시험문제

ITexamdump의 70-414덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TBIT44_73덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ICGB시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-N44시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HIO-201시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-740.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기