2013년 11월 8일 금요일

Symantec 인증 250-403 덤프

Symantec인증 250-403시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. Symantec인증 250-403시험패스는 모든 IT인사들의 로망입니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Symantec인증 250-403덤프로 시험준비하여 고득점으로 자격증을 따보세요.

ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Symantec인증250-403시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이Symantec인증250-403시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.

인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 250-403
시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Management Platform 7.1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 174 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-07

ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이Symantec 250-403인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서Symantec 250-403덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로Symantec 250-403인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

250-403 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-403.html

NO.1 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C

Symantec   250-403자료   250-403   250-403   250-403인증

NO.2 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A

Symantec   250-403자료   250-403

NO.3 What must an administrator do to edit a sample task.?
A. clone the sample task and edit the original task
B. right-click and select the task's properties
C. clone the source folder of the sample
D. clone the sample task and edit the clone
Answer: D

Symantec시험문제   250-403   250-403   250-403기출문제

NO.4 Refer to the Exhibit.
An administrator has cloned a policy and set a schedule for the policy to run at 9:00 A.M. every day. When
the policy does not run as expected on a client computer, the administrator reviews the policy's XML and
finds that there is an end date set for a date in the past. What should the administrator do to correct this
policy?
A. export the policy, edit and correct the XML, and import the policy
B. create an automation policy that updates the end date in all solution policies
C. edit the end date field for the affected row in the vPolicy database view
D. clear the end date option in the policy's advanced options
Answer: D

Symantec덤프   250-403최신덤프   250-403인증

NO.5 Refer to the Exhibit.
After a password change on the Application Identity account, the administrator of a Symantec
Management Platform 7.1 (SMP) server sees this error. Which action resolves the problem?
A. run sc.exe config "AeXSvc" password= (password)
B. run a repair of SMP through the Symantec Installation Manager
C. change the password by changing the database setting options in the SMP console
D. run AeXConfig.exe /svcid user:(user name) password:(password)
Answer: D

Symantec최신덤프   250-403자격증   250-403자격증   250-403

NO.6 Refer to the Exhibit.
An administrator is attempting to set up a replication rule. When the administrator right-clicks the
replication folder, the menu in the exhibit appears. What does the administrator need to do to create a
replication rule?
A. enable Replication
B. access one of the Replication subfolders
C. access the resource and select Replicate Now
D. create a subfolder and access it there
Answer: B

Symantec   250-403   250-403

NO.7 Two administrators run the same report that displays Windows XP SP1 workstations imported from
Active Directory. The North America Symantec Administrator returns 2,500 workstations. The Marketing
Manager returns 500 workstations. When they compare the results, they find that there is an overlap of
100 workstations. Why is there an overlap in the reports?
A. Because the workstations belong to multiple organizational groups in same organizationalview.
B. Because the workstations belong to organizational groups in separate organizational views
C. Because of workstation security privilege intersection
D. Because of workstation security role filters
Answer: B

Symantec   250-403덤프   250-403   250-403자격증

NO.8 Which two methods can an administrator use to create tasks? (Select two.)
A. clone an existing task
B. clone a task report
C. right-click a reports folder and select New -> Task
D. right-click a Jobs and Tasks Portal folder and select New -> Task
E. clone an existing patch
Answer: A,D

Symantec최신덤프   250-403   250-403인증   250-403   250-403덤프

NO.9 If installation of the Package Service on the Site Server is forgotten, what is the impact on a new
hierarchy implementation?
A. Replication performance is degraded.
B. Data replication stops.
C. Hierarchy installation is denied.
D. Hierarchy replication switches to HTTP.
Answer: C

Symantec   250-403 dumps   250-403덤프   250-403덤프   250-403 dump

NO.10 What defines the link between user and computer resources?
A. Resource Association
B. Resource Data Class
C. Resource Type
D. Resource Link
Answer: A

Symantec   250-403   250-403   250-403자격증

NO.11 Refer to the Exhibit.
The All Computers filter contains the following computers: WinXP1, WinXP2, and Win2003. The Windows
2003 filter contains the Win2003 computer. What is contained within the resultant target?
A. nothing
B. Win2003 only
C. WinXP1 and WinXP2 only
D. WinXP1, WinXP2, and Win2003
Answer: C

Symantec최신덤프   250-403시험문제   250-403자격증   250-403

NO.12 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C

Symantec   250-403   250-403시험문제   250-403

NO.13 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B

Symantec덤프   250-403 pdf   250-403인증   250-403시험문제   250-403최신덤프

NO.14 Refer to the Exhibit.
How can an administrator modify the filter so that it shows all Windows XP workstations ?
A. by adding 'Windows XP Computers' to the Resources included in this filter
B. by adding 'Windows XP Computers' to the Filters included in this filter
C. by adding 'Non Windows XP Computers' to the Filters excluded in this filter
D. by adding 'Non Windows XP Computers' to the Resources excluded in this filter
Answer: B

Symantec   250-403   250-403기출문제   250-403기출문제

NO.15 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A

Symantec   250-403기출문제   250-403시험문제   250-403기출문제

NO.16 A Symantec Management Platform 7.1 administrator attempts to discover all network resources using
the ping function, and none are found. After conferring with the network administrator, it is determined that
ping is blocked on all network devices for security purposes. Which other protocol can the administrator
use to discover network devices using Network Discovery?
A. CDP
B. HIP
C. ARP
D. RIP
Answer: C

Symantec기출문제   250-403자료   250-403자격증   250-403 dumps   250-403덤프   250-403

NO.17 Which two tabs are used to modify security roles in the Symantec Management Console? (Select two.)
A. Permissions
B. Privileges
C. Rights
D. Security
E. Membership
Answer: B,E

Symantec   250-403 dump   250-403덤프   250-403

NO.18 Refer to the Exhibit.
An administrator has set up the Resource Association History within Purging maintenance. No other
Purging maintenance settings are enabled. If a computer resource were retired three months ago, what
will the status of this resource be in this scenario?
A. The resource will be removed after two months.
B. The resource will no longer be retired.
C. The resource will still be retired.
D. The resource will have an unknown status.
Answer: C

Symantec   250-403자료   250-403최신덤프   250-403기출문제

NO.19 Refer to the Exhibit.
A target has been created with two rules: 1) 'exclude computers not in' filter Windows XP Computers, and
2) 'include computers in' filter All Computers. There are 150 computers in the Windows XP Computers
filter. There are 200 computers in the All Computers filter. How many computers will be in the target?
A. 50
B. 150
C. 200
D. 350
Answer: C

Symantec   250-403인증   250-403

NO.20 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A

Symantec최신덤프   250-403 dump   250-403   250-403

ITexamdump의 1z0-593덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 200-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 EX0-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 E20-553시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 DC0-260시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-403.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기