2013년 11월 11일 월요일

MA0-101 덤프 McAfee 자격증

McAfee인증 MA0-101시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 McAfee인증 MA0-101덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된McAfee인증 MA0-101시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.

ITExamDump에서는 McAfee인증 MA0-101시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 McAfee인증 MA0-101덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는McAfee인증 MA0-101시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: MA0-101
시험 이름: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - NSP)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-10

많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 모험으로McAfee인증MA0-101시험에 도전하시겠습니까? 아니면 우리ITExamDump 의 도움으로 시간을 절약하시겠습니까? 요즘 같은 시간인 즉 모든 것인 시대에 여러분은 당연히 ITExamDump의 제품이 딱 이라고 생각합니다. 그리고 우리 또한 그 많은 덤프판매사이트 중에서도 단연 일등이고 생각합니다. 우리 ITExamDump선택함으로 여러분은 성공을 선택한 것입니다.

ITExamDump의McAfee인증 MA0-101덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의McAfee인증 MA0-101덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? McAfee인증 MA0-101덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.

MA0-101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MA0-101.html

NO.1 What is the CLI command that enables the output of the MAC/IP address mapping table to the sensor
debug files?
A. arp spoof status
B. arp spoof enable
C. arp dump
D. arp flush
Answer: C

McAfee시험문제   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101자료   MA0-101자격증

NO.2 Which database is supported for Network Security Manager?
A. MSSQL
B. Oracle
C. MySQL
D. Sybase
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.3 Which port needs to be opened for Alert Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-101 dumps   MA0-101자료

NO.4 Which mode is used when certain hosts are located on the same network as a sensor and other hosts
enter through a router or VPN?
A. Mixed
B. Hybrid
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101자료   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.5 Which port is correctly defined for the Alert Channel on the Network Security Manager?
A. 8500
B. 8501
C. 8502
D. 8504
Answer: C

McAfee최신덤프   MA0-101덤프   MA0-101   MA0-101기출문제

NO.6 What type of encryption is used for file transfers between the Sensor and the Manager?
A. SSL with RC4
B. SSL with MD5
C. SSL with RC4 and MD5
D. DES
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101자료   MA0-101인증   MA0-101

NO.7 Setting a threshold to allow an IPS to react when traffic volume exceeds the set limit is an example of
what type of detection method.?
A. Signature based
B. Pattern matching
C. Denial of Service
D. Remediation
Answer: C

McAfee dump   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.8 Which attack cannot be blocked when the sensor has been set for in-line mode?
A. TCP Control Anomaly
B. ICMP Echo Anomaly
C. Too Many Inbound Syn
D. SCADA Attacks
Answer: A

McAfee시험문제   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.9 Which port needs to be opened for Packet Log Channel communication between Sensor and Manager
through a firewall?
A. 8501
B. 8502
C. 8503
D. 8555
Answer: C

McAfee최신덤프   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.10 Which mode needs to be set to redirect an unmanaged system to the guest portal?
A. Audit
B. Simulation
C. Enforcement
D. Prevention
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-101자격증   MA0-101자격증   MA0-101기출문제

NO.11 DoS detection is implemented in which of the following modes? (Choose two)
A. Learning mode
B. Configuration mode
C. Threshold mode
D. Bidirectional mode
E. Inbound mode
Answer: A,C

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101인증

NO.12 Performance debugging mode can be enabled on a sensor for a specified time duration by issuing
which of the following CLI commands?
A. sensor perf-debug 100
B. sensor perf-debug on 100
C. sensor perf-debug Interface all 100
D. sensor perf-debug assert 100
Answer: A

McAfee dump   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.13 When placed in Layer3 mode, a Sensor detects a Layer2 device based on which of the following?
A. MAC address
B. IP address
C. DNS
D. Subnet
Answer: B

McAfee최신덤프   MA0-101최신덤프   MA0-101기출문제   MA0-101최신덤프

NO.14 In double VLAN tagging, a second VLAN tag that is inserted into the frame is referred to as which of
the following?
A. Customer Identification tag (CD)
B. VLAN Identification tag (VID)
C. Outer Identification tag (OID)
D. Inner Identification tag (HD)
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101   MA0-101

NO.15 Which of the following information is unique to Host Intrusion Prevention alerts? (Choose three)
A. Destination IP
B. User
C. Source IP
D. Agent IP
E. Agent name
Answer: B,D,E

McAfee   MA0-101   MA0-101

ITexamdump의 HP0-J66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-487덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-958시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP5-K01D시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-783시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/MA0-101.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기