2013년 11월 6일 수요일

IBM 인증 000-719 덤프

ITExamDump는IBM 000-719시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의IBM 000-719시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-719시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-719덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-719덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-719덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-719
시험 이름: IBM (InfoSphere Warehouse V9.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-05

000-719는IBM의 인증시험입니다.000-719인증시험을 패스하면IBM인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에000-719시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.000-719시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만000-719시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.000-719인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

IBM인증 000-719시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면IBM인증 000-719시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 IBM인증 000-719덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는IBM인증 000-719덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.

ITExamDump는 우수한 IT인증시험 공부가이드를 제공하는 전문 사이트인데 업계에서 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 모든 덤프자료를 제공해드립니다. IBM인증 000-719시험을 준비하고 계시는 분들은ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-719덤프로 시험준비를 해보세요. 놀라운 고득점으로 시험패스를 도와드릴것입니다.시험에서 불합격하면 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속드립니다.

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은IBM인증 000-719시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 000-719덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. IBM인증 000-719덤프에는IBM인증 000-719시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. IBM인증 000-719시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.

IBM인증 000-719시험준비중이신 분들은IBM인증 000-719시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.

000-719 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-719.html

NO.1 Which two tools should an InfoSphere Warehouse developer use to perform SQL Warehousing
design tasks? (Choose two.)
A. WebSphere Administration Console
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Design Studio
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Admin Console
D. SQL Warehousing Tool
E. IBM Data Studio
Answer: BD

IBM시험문제   000-719인증   000-719   000-719   000-719 dumps

NO.2 Which statement is true about Rational Data Architect (RDA) integration with the Design Studio for data
modeling?
A. Design Studio integrates both logical and physical data modeling capabilities from RDA.
B. The full RDA can be installed into the Design Studio platform for logical and physical data modeling.
C. Design Studio includes the physical data modeling component to help you implement your physical
model.
D. Design Studio is based on IBM Data Server Developer Workbench and a full set of RDA components.
Answer: C

IBM   000-719자격증   000-719

NO.3 Which two InfoSphere Warehouse components are included in the logical group for the Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Data Server Client
B. Intelligent Miner Visualization
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. Workload Management plug-in
E. Design Studio
Answer: AC

IBM   000-719시험문제   000-719   000-719

NO.4 What does a Data Design Project within Design Studio contain?
A. physical data model
B. SQW work flows
C. data mining flows
D. logical data model
Answer: A

IBM자격증   000-719자격증   000-719자격증   000-719   000-719

NO.5 What is a benefit of using warehouse based analytics?
A. It provides more functions in the available calculation set.
B. It ensures the user response time will always be fast.
C. It provides end users the ability to add additional calculations at report time.
D. It provides a common pool of analytic methods to produce consistent answers across all users.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-719 dumps   000-719   000-719

NO.6 A customer needs to merge unstructured repositories with a traditional data mining solution for a
production environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Enterprise
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: C

IBM   000-719   000-719시험문제   000-719인증   000-719

NO.7 Which two functions can the SQW tool perform for a data flow? (Choose two.)
A. business processes such as secure command and secure FTP
B. range partitioning for staging tables
C. filtering and sorting for operator properties such as table columns
D. operators for row compression, roll-in, and roll-out
E. parallel process execution
Answer: BC

IBM자료   000-719   000-719자료   000-719   000-719 dump   000-719

NO.8 Relational database and a database model that is often a star or snowflake schema are
characteristics of which engine storage structure?
A. MOLAP
B. ROLAP
C. Multidimensional cubing
D. Proprietary
Answer: B

IBM자료   000-719자료   000-719자료   000-719덤프

NO.9 A customer wants to evaluate deep data compression in an AIX development environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Advanced
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: D

IBM   000-719 dumps   000-719   000-719   000-719 dumps

NO.10 What is meant by "Information as a Service"?
A. expanding a traditional data warehouse with XML capabilities for the data
B. extending the traditional data warehouse by providing business context layers to the data
C. accessing a traditional data warehouse with a Web-based application for the data
D. storing all analytical data in a multidimensional cube instead of a traditional data warehouse
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-719   000-719 dumps

NO.11 During which installation and configuration process can user groups be mapped to each role?
A. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for the Administration node
B. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for Data node
C. the installation of WebSphere Application Server
D. the execution of the InfoSphere Warehouse Configuration Tool
Answer: D

IBM   000-719기출문제   000-719   000-719자격증

NO.12 If you roll-in daily and roll-out monthly, which approach reduces the number of table partitions and
eases the DBA administrative tasks?
A. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for day.
B. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for month.
C. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for month.
D. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for day.
Answer: B

IBM   000-719   000-719인증   000-719

NO.13 You can use the Admin Console to add, remove, start, stop, or restart cubes.
For which other purpose can the Admin Console be used?
A. to rebuild a cubes member cache
B. to empty the member cache for a cube
C. to populate the member cache using a specified MDX query
D. to delete the files on the file system that are holding the member cache data
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-719인증   000-719 dumps

NO.14 Which two functions can the Design Studio perform? (Choose two.)
A. Run the Optimization Advisor and analyze whether the recommended MQTs will be used given a
predefined workload.
B. Drop cube models from the InfoSphere Warehouse metadata database.
C. Move and transform data.
D. Rebuild an OLAP cube's member cache.
E. Add an OLAP cube to the cube server.
Answer: BC

IBM자료   000-719   000-719자격증   000-719   000-719기출문제

NO.15 What are two reasons for a combination of database and front-end tool based analytic architectures in
a data warehouse implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Less data is moved across the network, making queries run faster.
B. The database can provide consistent analytic calculations and query speed for common queries.
C. The combination of architectures will ensure fast query performance.
D. Multidimensional queries cannot be processed in SQL by the database engine so it must be done
using a front-end tool.
E. The front-end tool allows for additional and more complex algorithms specific to applications that use
that tool.
Answer: BE

IBM dumps   000-719   000-719   000-719   000-719   000-719 dumps

NO.16 In a three node configuration, which two servers can contain InfoSphere Warehouse Intelligent Miner
components? (Choose two.)
A. Data Server
B. Mining Server
C. Client
D. Web Server
E. WebSphere Administration Server
Answer: AC

IBM   000-719덤프   000-719   000-719시험문제

NO.17 A customer wants to include analysis of product sales for their locations at various levels of their
product lines and various levels of their geography.
Which two schema considerations are necessary to satisfy the requirement? (Choose two.)
A. a product dimension with location attributes
B. a product dimension with product line hierarchies
C. a location dimension with product attributes
D. a location dimension with geography hierarchies
E. a product dimension with geography hierarchies
Answer: BD

IBM기출문제   000-719 pdf   000-719   000-719덤프   000-719자료

NO.18 A control flow requires the use of a variable that seldom changes after deployment.
Which phase should be considered?
A. EXECUTION_INSTANCE
B. DEPLOYMENT
C. DEPLOYMENT_PREP
D. RUNTIME
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   000-719인증   000-719시험문제

NO.19 When connecting an Output Port of a Table Source to the Names Port of a Sequences Operator, what
are two valid methods of mapping columns? (Choose two.)
A. by Name
B. by Index
C. by Position
D. by Attribute
E. by Key
Answer: AC

IBM인증   000-719 dumps   000-719 dumps   000-719 dumps   000-719 dump

NO.20 When using InfoSphere Warehouse, in which two occasions is it appropriate to run the InfoSphere
Warehouse configuration tool? (Choose two.)
A. any time you need to do reverse engineering
B. immediately before installation
C. any time after installation to modify your configuration
D. immediately after installation
E. any time after a new user is added to the warehousing solution
Answer: CD

IBM   000-719   000-719   000-719   000-719시험문제

ITexamdump의 NS0-145덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-465덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-462시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP510PSE시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-400시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-719.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기