우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의IBM 인증000-564덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와IBM 인증000-564인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도IBM 인증000-564시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.
IBM 인증 000-564시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 000-564덤프는IBM 인증 000-564시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-564덤프의 인지도는 아주 높습니다. 인지도 높은 원인은IBM인증 000-564덤프의 시험적중율이 높고 가격이 친근하고 구매후 서비스가 끝내주기 때문입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-564덤프로IBM인증 000-564시험에 도전해보세요.
ITExamDump에서 제공되는IBM 000-564인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-564
시험 이름: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Storage Solutions V3)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-31
000-564 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-564.html
NO.1 The customer environment analysis has identified benefits by improving backup granularity. IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager (TSM) FastBack can be integrated with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager to improve
recovery. Which feature does TSM FastBack integration add to accomplish this?
A. multi-session backup
B. bare machine recovery
C. block-level incremental backups
D. progressive incremental backups
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 000-564 000-564최신덤프 000-564기출문제
NO.2 Which difference is reflected in a gap analysis?
A. between software versions
B. between expected and actual results
C. between storage capacity and actual usage
D. between actual and projected labor requirements
Answer: B
IBM 000-564덤프 000-564 dump 000-564자격증
NO.3 A company's IT Manager has requested a topology view of the storage area network infrastructure.
Which product provides this function?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Area Network Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Basic Edition
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Replication
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: B
IBM 000-564인증 000-564인증 000-564기출문제
NO.4 A customer environment is going through a lifecycle process where legacy applications and old backup
infrastructure will be consolidated and migrated to an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) backup
environment. The consolidated applications consist of one Windows server containing small files and four
LAN-free MS Exchange servers. The TSM environment is operating at 90% of its capacity and consists of
one TSM server backing up to an IBM 3583 library with four LT04 drives. The current backup environment
uses a GigE dedicated backup network. Which list of hardware components should be documented and
provided to the customer in order to add the new servers to the backup infrastructure?
A. four HBAs and additional LT04 drives
B. five GigE NICs and additional LT04 drives
C. one HBAs, four GigE NICs, and additional LT03 drives
D. four HBAs, five GigE NICs, and additional LT04 drives
Answer: D
IBM 000-564 000-564시험문제 000-564
NO.5 What should be done to complete the Solution Project after collecting customer requirements and
educational/experience level of personnel, creating a solution design and proposal, and presenting the
solution proposal?
A. have a formal IT Management sign-off on the purchase order
B. schedule a formal service review with the chief operations officer and staff
C. execute a formal review with the IT manager to confirm acceptance and solution compliance
D. schedule a formal customer sign-off on the proposed Scope Document or Statement of Work
Answer: D
IBM 000-564 000-564 000-564 pdf 000-564자료
NO.6 During the interview with the customer it is determined that there are no full time employees assigned to
manage the storage infrastructure and that there will be a need for three IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
(TSM) servers and over 2000 TSM clients. Which recommendation should be included in the education
document?
A. that the customer call IBM Support if they have trouble
B. that the customer have their senior storage administrator administer the training
C. that the customer transfer two existing employees to this department and begin training
D. that the customer have their storage administrators work with IBM to schedule classes for the products
to be implemented
Answer: D
IBM 000-564 000-564 000-564인증 000-564 dump
NO.7 A customer has two 5 TB MS SQL databases with critical data to the business. Which products should
be recommended to the customer in order to run database backups online with optimal performance?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSMJ for Databases and TSM API
B. TSM for Databases and TSM for Storage Area Networks
C. TSM for Databases and TSM for Enterprise Resource Planning
D. TSM for Databases and IBM Tivoli Continuous Data Protection for Databases
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-564덤프 000-564
NO.8 Which query displays information about client node server storage utilization?
A. AUDITLIBRARY
B. AUDIT VOLUME
C. QUERY STORAGE POOL
D. QUERY AUDITOCCUPANCY
Answer: D
IBM인증 000-564자격증 000-564
NO.9 The proposed storage solution design must address the requirement for monitoring, discovery of new
resources, and provide detailed information so that cost recovery (chargeback) of data resources can be
accomplished. Which IBM product fulfills this requirement.?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. IBM Chargeback for Storage Networks
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Chargeback
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Enterprise Resource Planning
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-564 pdf 000-564 000-564 000-564인증
NO.10 Which application shows data storage trending for the customer's storage requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Netcool
B. IBM Tivoli Asset Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
D. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-564기출문제 000-564 pdf 000-564기출문제
NO.11 A customer using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) has the infrastructure and hardware necessary to
recover the TSM server to a remote location. The procedure to recover the TSM server is documented in
a Microsoft Word (MS Word) file in one of the UNIX administrator's laptop. Which recommendation should
be documented and provided to the customer?
A. Ask the UNIX administrator to send an e-mail to the IT organization with the MS Word file.
B. Backup the MS Word file with TSM and restore it in the disaster recovery remote location daily.
C. Post the MS Word file in a shared drive on one of the file and print servers on the remote location
D. Configure Disaster Recovery Manager and document the procedure so it is part of the TSM database.
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-564 000-564덤프 000-564시험문제
NO.12 The customer is running database applications for geological data and the amount of data is growing
tremendously. The database server handles more than 30 TB of data. A month ago the IT environment
was audited and feedback was that the recovery time of the database server took too much time. The
customer has all the data on an IBM SAN volume controller. The data is backed up by IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager (TSM). Which product solution gives a better Recovery Time Objective and should be in the
proposal?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Data
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack + repository of 40 TB
D. IBM SAN Storage 30 TB +Global Mirroring License + IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for
Replication
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 000-564 dump 000-564 000-564 000-564
NO.13 A company is adding virtual machines to their environment. What is the most effective way to allow file
level backups?
A. VMware Consolidated Backup
B. Volume Shadow Service Virtual Snapshot
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Microsoft Hyper-V
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: D
IBM 000-564 000-564
NO.14 Which two pieces of information should be included in the description of the current storage Service
Level Agreement (SLA)? (Choose two.)
A. backup window
B. age of hardware
C. cost of maintenance
D. data retention requirements
E. roles and responsibilities documentation
Answer: A
IBM덤프 000-564 dump 000-564 000-564 000-564기출문제 000-564
NO.15 Which currently marketed IBM product allows a customer to store large amounts of data by using a
chronological and event-based data retention policy?
A. IBM Information Archive
B. IBMTS7560GProtecTier
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager DR550
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition
Answer: A
IBM 000-564기출문제 000-564 000-564
ITexamdump의 70-481덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-332덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-405시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BCP-340시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-W100시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기