ITExamDump는IBM 000-448인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의IBM 000-448자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%IBM의000-448인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중IBM 000-448인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 000-448덤프는 가장 출중한IBM인증 000-448시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. IBM인증 000-448덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 IBM 인증000-448 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. IBM 인증000-448 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-448덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-448덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-448
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Content Collector (ICC) v2.2 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 142 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-31
ITExamDump 에서 출시한 IBM인증000-448시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한IBM인증000-448덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.
000-448 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-448.html
NO.1 Which of the following is NOT required when performing a change in message queue directory for the
SMTP Receiver?
A. Enabling SMTP Authentication.
B. Stopping and starting the SMTP Receiver service.
C. Making sure that no active antivirus scans are running on the selected directory.
D. Selecting a directory where STMP Receiver stores the emails processed by SMTP connector.
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-448자료 000-448 000-448기출문제
NO.2 You want to enable a Notes template for archiving using the ICC setup tools. If this is a template for a
non mail application, which entry does NOT need to be provided?
A. The template name.
B. Availability of the menu entry for the Search function.
C. Availability of the menu entry for the Restore function.
D. The name of the Content Collector Actions submenu.
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 000-448 000-448 000-448 000-448 dump
NO.3 What prerequisite must be installed on the IBM Content Collector server before you can create
connections to IBM Content Manager?
A. ICC Integrator for CM
B. ICC CM Connection Manager
C. IBM Information Integrator for Content
D. IBM Content Manager Client for Windows
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 000-448최신덤프 000-448 000-448 000-448 000-448
NO.4 Where would you go to determine where Content Collector logs are being written?
A. Content Collector installation directory
B. Content Collector log configuration utility
C. ContentCollector Configuration Manager
D. Content Collector Configuration Database
Answer: C
IBM인증 000-448기출문제 000-448 000-448 000-448
NO.5 Which activity is responsible for extracting text from an email attachment for full-text indexing with
FileNet P8?
A. Configuring the Text Extraction Connector.
B. Setting up "Extract Text" task node in a task route.
C. Setting up "Extract Metadata" task node in the task route.
D. Setting up "EC Extract Attachments" task node in the task route.
Answer: B
IBM 000-448 dumps 000-448덤프 000-448자료
NO.6 When is the IBM FileNet P8 Connector definition created?
A. During the software installation process.
B. During the installation of the prerequisites.
C. When you run the Initial Configuration wizard.
D. When opening Configuration Manager for the first time.
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-448기출문제 000-448자료 000-448기출문제
NO.7 If the default ports for the ICC web application are already in use, which WebSphere Application
Server configuration file needs to be modified to change the port numbers?
A. key.p12
B. web.xml
C. notes.ini
D. portdef.props
Answer: D
IBM 000-448 000-448 dumps
NO.8 What is the first step required to enable offline repositories in Lotus Domino?
A. Replace the design of your mail database by the mail template that is enabled for Content Collector.
B. Specify the recipients of the user notification memo and add any information that you want to
communicate. Then send the memo.
C. From the inbox of your mail database, select Actions > Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline
Repository to create a memo.
D. Right-click the Install IBM InfoSphere Content Collector Offline Repository hotspot in the user
notification memo and then click Edit. At thebottom of the window that opens, add a blank line in front of
the On Error Goto processError line to suppress any No signature warnings.
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-448최신덤프 000-448자격증 000-448
NO.9 The ICC SMTP Connector service account must have what permissions?
A. Full access to the SMTP trigger mailbox.
B. Full access rights to the SMTP message queue directory.
C. Local user account with full access rights to all file locations.
D. In a scale-out environment, administrator rights to the SMTP message queue directory on the primary
node only.
Answer: B
IBM 000-448 000-448 dump 000-448기출문제
NO.10 When you configure the Sharepoint connector in ICC which two user id formats can be used if you do
not specify the domain? (Choose two.)
A. UPN (User Principal Name)
B. URL (Uniform Resource Locator)
C. PNC (Principal Naming Convention)
D. UNC (Universal Naming Convention)
E. FHS (FileSystem Hierarchy Standard)
Answer: A,D
IBM 000-448최신덤프 000-448 pdf 000-448 000-448인증 000-448
NO.11 What is the command line syntax for installing Content Collector Notes Client Extension in silent mode?
A. install.exe -i SILENT <full_path_to_response_file> -f
B. install.exe SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file> -i
C. install.exe -i SILENT -f <full_path_to_response_file>
D. install.exe <full_path_to_response_file> -i SILENT -f
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-448 000-448시험문제 000-448시험문제
NO.12 Where is the ICC Web Application logging level set?
A. In the %IBMAFUROOT%\AFUWeb\configuration\config.ini file.
B. In the Start parameters field of the ICC Web Application service properties.
C. Through the ICC Web Application shortcut under the ICC Set-up Tools menu.
D. On the Log Settings tab of the ICC Configuration Manager Web Application page.
Answer: D
IBM pdf 000-448시험문제 000-448 dumps 000-448 000-448
NO.13 When using the File System Source Connector to process files on other machines, what permissions
are needed?
A. Write access to the target content files only.
B. Administrator privileges on the local ICC server only.
C. Read and write access to the target P8 or CM8 repository.
D. Full access rights to domain machines where the target content files are stored.
Answer: D
IBM 000-448최신덤프 000-448 pdf 000-448
NO.14 The Outlook Web Access Service must be installed on a server running which web service.?
A. Apache
B. Exchange
C. Websphere
D. Internet Information Service (IIS)
Answer: D
IBM dump 000-448 dump 000-448 000-448 dump 000-448 000-448 dump
NO.15 ICC uses a Lotus Notes address book to resolve mailbox IDs. How is it configured using the ICC
Configuration Manager?
A. In the "address" tab of each collector task within mail archiving tasks, under "address book usage",
select either of "Public" or "Private".
B. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, under "address book usage", select "Public".
C. In the "address" tab of the Lotus Notes email connector, enter the host name of the active directory
server to be used.
D. Modify the location of the Notes address book to the notes.ini file, that is used by ICC, identified by the
tab "connection" of the Lotus Notesemail connector.
Answer: B
IBM 000-448인증 000-448 000-448덤프
NO.16 When using an IBM FileNet P8 Repository, what must happen after modifying the styleset files that are
used to create an index?
A. Stop and restart the ICC FileNet P8 Repository Connector service.
B. Re-index the existing object store.
C. Remove the index and then recreate the index for an existing object store.
D. Re-index the index area by committing the job automatically in the Index Jobs Manager.
Answer: C
IBM 000-448 000-448기출문제 000-448 000-448기출문제
NO.17 "Client Configuration" settings are used in conjunction with which of the following Connectors?
A. All Connectors
B. Lotus Domino and Microsoft Exchange
C. IBM Content Manager and IBM FileNet P8
D. File System Source and Microsoft SharePoint
Answer: B
IBM 000-448 000-448인증
NO.18 Where is the Content Collector Outlook Extension installed?
A. On the ICC Server only.
B. On the Exchange Server.
C. On the client workstations only.
D. On the client workstations and ICC Server.
Answer: C
IBM 000-448최신덤프 000-448 000-448 000-448
NO.19 What service(s) must be restarted when you change the user account of the E-Mail Connector service
and the Web Applications service?
A. IBM ICC Web Applications service.
B. IBM ICC Information Center service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
C. IBM ICC E-Mail Connector service and IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service.
D. IBM ICC Task Routing Engine service and IBM ICC Web Applications service.
Answer: D
IBM 000-448자격증 000-448 dumps
NO.20 If you use DB2 Content Manager as your repository, what must be installed on the library server prior
to running the initial configuration wizard?
A. DB2 Text Support
B. DB2 Control Center
C. FileNet Java Client API
D. Content Collector Text Search Support
Answer: D
IBM 000-448 000-448
ITexamdump의 HP5-T01D덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-442덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB3-700시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B104시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-155시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기