2013년 11월 7일 목요일

1Y0-731 시험문제 덤프 Citrix 자격증

거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Citrix인증 1Y0-731시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Citrix인증 1Y0-731시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Citrix인증 1Y0-731시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Citrix인증 1Y0-731덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Citrix인증 1Y0-731영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.

지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중Citrix 1Y0-731인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.

ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-731 덤프는 수많은 시험준비 공부자료 중 가장 믿음직합니다. ITExamDump의 인지도는 업계에 널리 알려져 있습니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-731덤프로Citrix인증 1Y0-731시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패스한 분이 너무나도 많습니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-731덤프는 실제Citrix인증 1Y0-731시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 제작한 최신버전 덤프로서 시험패스율이 100%에 달합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-731
시험 이름: Citrix (Citrix Netsoaler 8.0: Administration Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 112 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-06

1Y0-731 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-731.html

NO.1 Which option must an administrator enable on a NetScaler system to route packets that are not
destined for the NetScaler?
A. L2 mode
B. L3 mode
C. Static route advertisement
D. Dynamic route advertisement
Answer: B

Citrix최신덤프   1Y0-731   1Y0-731인증   1Y0-731자료   1Y0-731

NO.2 An administrator plans to configure a NetScaler system to resolve DNS queries using an external DNS
server with an IP address of 10.10.10.1.
Which command could the administrator use to configure this?
A. add nameserver DNS1 10.10.10.1
B. add lb vserver DNS1 dns 10.10.10.1
C. add server DNS1 10.10.10.1 -external
D. add nameserver DNS1 dns 10.10.10.1 -local
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-731 dumps   1Y0-731최신덤프

NO.3 A large e-commerce company is planning on integrating NetScaler systems into their network
environment. The company requires that the original client IP addresses be recorded in the web server
logs.
Which two features on the NetScaler could accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. USIP
B. RNAT
C. USNIP
D. Edge mode
E. Client IP insertion
Answer: AE

Citrix인증   1Y0-731자료   1Y0-731   1Y0-731   1Y0-731

NO.4 Which type of VLAN is used when an administrator leaves the NetScaler system interfaces on the
default VLAN?
A. Tagged
B. Port-based
C. MAC-based
D. Protocol-based
Answer: B

Citrix덤프   1Y0-731인증   1Y0-731자료   1Y0-731자격증   1Y0-731

NO.5 How many untagged VLANs can an administrator configure on a single interface?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 16
D. 256
E. 4,096
Answer: A

Citrix자료   1Y0-731   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 dump   1Y0-731   1Y0-731

NO.6 What must an administrator configure the NetScaler log to record in order to know when someone has
altered the system configurations?
A. Access logs
B. Event messages
C. System counters
D. Audited commands
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731자료   1Y0-731 pdf

NO.7 A company is planning on implementing NetScaler systems in High Availability pairs.
Which entry in the NS.CONF file of the secondary system needs to be unique from those of the primary
system?
A. VMAC
B. Node ID
C. MIP address
D. NSIP address
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731시험문제   1Y0-731인증

NO.8 What does an administrator need to configure in order for a NetScaler system to advertise virtual IP
addresses, directly connected routes and static routes on the upstream routers?
A. Static Routes
B. Link Load Balancing
C. Route Health Injection
D. Front-end Health Check
Answer: C

Citrix인증   1Y0-731   1Y0-731최신덤프   1Y0-731   1Y0-731인증   1Y0-731

NO.9 The auditing and security policy of a company requires that all transactions that can be logged must be
logged. Which option must an administrator configure a syslog server for to meet this requirement?
A. Device counters
B. System counters
C. HTTP transactions
D. Audited commands
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731   1Y0-731인증   1Y0-731   1Y0-731

NO.10 Scenario: A company has distributed Internet sites and installations are spread across multiple
network locations and requires load balancing to be based on the client's proximity to the site, with the
least amount of configuration.
What must the administrator do to ensure GSLB uses the appropriate load balancing method?
A. Enable and configure Dynamic Proximity based Global Server Load Balancing.
B. Enable Dynamic Network Proximity based on the RTT of the client accessing the load balancing virtual
server.
C. Enable DNS view based Static Proximity through an Advanced expression to extract the client IP and
compare it to the subnet of the site.
D. Enable Proximity based Global Server Load Balancing and use the location's database to enter the
MAC address of all the clients and the corresponding site to which they should make the connection.
Answer: A

Citrix dumps   1Y0-731   1Y0-731   1Y0-731   1Y0-731

NO.11 An administrator should configure Link Aggregation on a NetScaler system when __________.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. redundancy on a half duplex operation is required
B. redundancy on an operation across multiple data rates is required
C. network connections between LAN switches and network servers require more than 1Gb/sec
D. network connections between LAN switches and network servers require more than 8 Gb/sec
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731

NO.12 Scenario: An administrator introduced two new servers into a server farm that can handle more traffic
than the older servers. The current load balancing method set for the virtual server managing the traffic
for this group of servers is Least Connections. The administrator wants to maintain the load balancing
method but also wants to use the new servers to improve performance by having them take more of the
traffic than the older servers.
Which advanced option must the administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Spillover
B. Max Client
C. Backup vserver
D. Service Weights
E. Global Setting Override
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-731자료   1Y0-731인증   1Y0-731   1Y0-731 pdf   1Y0-731 dump

NO.13 An SNMP manager attempted to poll for an OID but received the error message: "response timeout."
Which two options could the administrator have misconfigured for SNMPv2 to cause this error message?
(Choose two.)
A. SNMP user
B. SNMP group
C. SNMP manager
D. SNMP community
Answer: CD

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731시험문제

NO.14 A multinational company with two server farms wants to set-up a NetScaler system with High
Availability as shown in the attached exhibit without using content switching.
How many virtual IP addresses will the administrator need for the environment set up to work?
Click the Exhibit button to view the environment.
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-731자료   1Y0-731최신덤프   1Y0-731최신덤프   1Y0-731인증

NO.15 Scenario: An administrator is planning on deploying a NetScaler system into a network environment
using SNMP. The administrator plans on enabling the 11 SNMP traps relating to request and response
rates.
Which two objects must the administrator configure in order for the SNMP traps to send alerts? (Choose
two.)
A. SNMP destination
B. Source IP address
C. Threshold levels for the traps
D. Additional IP addresses on which the SNMP service can respond to SNMP queries
Answer: AC

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-731 dump   1Y0-731 dump   1Y0-731

NO.16 Scenario: A company is deploying a NetScaler system in a network environment with some subnets
open to the public Internet and one non-routable subnet. The administrator plans on enabling
Use-Subnet-IP mode and disabling Use-Source-IP mode.
Which two IP addresses can the administrator set as source IP addresses for connections to back-end
servers?
(Choose two.)
A. VIP
B. MIP
C. SNIP
D. NSIP
Answer: BC

Citrix   1Y0-731   1Y0-731덤프

NO.17 Scenario: An administrator is planning to deploy NetScaler systems in an environment with multiple IP
subnets, one of which is non-routable. The company is an online retailer and needs outbound
connections from the non-routable subnet in order to verify credit cards.
What will an administrator need to configure to meet the company's requirements?
A. SIP
B. USIP
C. RNAT
D. USNIP
E. Layer 2 mode
Answer: C

Citrix자료   1Y0-731   1Y0-731

NO.18 Scenario: A company based in Beijing was unable to reach their data center for more than a week due
to a nearby earthquake. The company now has Distributed Data Centers in multiple regions, including a
disaster recovery center, to increase redundancy. The company wants their new NetScaler systems to
load balance these
centers.
Which NetScaler feature will allow load balancing across these centers only for redundancy?
A. Global Server Load Balancing to make load balancing decisions between the two sites
B. TCP-based content switching to make a decision between the load balance virtual servers
C. Proximity-based Global Server Load Balancing based on the RTT of client requests to virtual servers
D. SNMP load monitor bound to each location and bound to the default NetScaler metric table and with
the appropriate SNMP OIDs to load balance the different locations
Answer: A

Citrix덤프   1Y0-731   1Y0-731자료   1Y0-731최신덤프   1Y0-731

NO.19 Which two modes could a NetScaler system be deployed in if all traffic must pass through the
NetScaler? (Choose two.)
A. HA inline
B. HA one-arm
C. Stand-alone inline
D. Stand-alone one-arm
Answer: AC

Citrix인증   1Y0-731   1Y0-731자격증   1Y0-731   1Y0-731기출문제   1Y0-731최신덤프

NO.20 Scenario: An administrator is configuring monitoring for web servers in the environment that often
results in services being marked as DOWN because of slow back-end servers. The administrator wants to
configure the virtual server and services so that existing connections stay open when a service is marked
down but not when a virtual server is marked DOWN.
How must the administrator configure the service and virtual server to reflect this dependency?
A. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
B. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
C. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
set service svc1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
D. set lb vserver lbv1 -downStateFlush ENABLED
set service svc 1 -downStateFlush DISABLED
Answer: D

Citrix자료   1Y0-731자격증   1Y0-731   1Y0-731

ITexamdump의 LOT-405덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-463덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-486시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-124시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-504시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-731.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기