ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.
ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-047시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-047덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-047
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database SQL Expert)
ITExamDump에서는 전문Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-047시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.
현재Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Oracle인증 1Z0-047시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,
1Z0-047 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-047.html
NO.1 Evaluate the following SQL statement: ALTER TABLE hr.emp SET UNUSED (mgr_id); Which
statement is true regarding the effect of the above SQL statement?
A.Any synonym existing on the EMP table would have to be re-created.
B.Any constraints defined on the MGR_ID column would be removed by the above command.
C.Any views created on the EMP table that include the MGR_ID column would have to be dropped and
re-created.
D.Any index created on the MGR_ID column would continue to exist until the DROP UNUSED
COLUMNS command is executed.
Answer:B
Oracle 1Z0-047시험문제 1Z0-047최신덤프
NO.2 View the Exhibit and examine PRODUCTS and ORDER_ITEMS tables. You executed the following
query to display PRODUCT_NAME and the number of times the product has been ordered: SELECT
p.product_name, i.item_cnt FROM (SELECT product_id, COUNT (*) item_cnt FROM order_items
GROUP BY product_id) i RIGHT OUTER JOIN products p ON i.product_id = p.product_id; What would
happen when the above statement is executed?
A.The statement would execute successfully to produce the required output.
B.The statement would not execute because inline views and outer joins cannot be used together.
C.The statement would not execute because the ITEM_CNT alias cannot be displayed in the outer query.
D.The statement would not execute because the GROUP BY clause cannot be used in the inline view.
Answer:A
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047인증
NO.3 Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.The USER_SYNONYMS view can provide information about private synonyms.
B.The user SYSTEM owns all the base tables and user-accessible views of the data dictionary.
C.All the dynamic performance views prefixed with V$ are accessible to all the database users.
D.The USER_OBJECTS view can provide information about the tables and views created by the user
only.
E.DICTIONARY is a view that contains the names of all the data dictionary views that the user can access.
Answer:A E
Oracle dump 1Z0-047 dumps 1Z0-047 pdf 1Z0-047자료 1Z0-047
NO.4 Evaluate the following CREATE SEQUENCE statement: CREATE SEQUENCE seq1 START WITH 100
INCREMENT BY 10 MAXVALUE 200 CYCLE NOCACHE; The sequence SEQ1 has generated numbers
up to the maximum limit of 200. You issue the following SQL statement: SELECT seq1.nextval FROM
dual; What is displayed by the SELECT statement?
A.1
B.10
C.100
D.an error
Answer:A
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.5 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table. You want to display the
EMPLOYEE_ID, FIRST_NAME, and DEPARTMENT_ID for all the employees who work in the same
department and have the same manager as that of the employee having EMPLOYEE_ID 104. To
accomplish the task, you execute the following SQL statement: SELECT employee_id, first_name,
department_id FROM employees WHERE (manager_id, department_id) =(SELECT department_id,
manager_id FROM employees WHERE employee_id = 104) AND employee_id <> 104; When you
execute the statement it does not produce the desired output. What is the reason for this?
A.The WHERE clause condition in the main query is using the = comparison operator, instead of EXISTS.
B.The WHERE clause condition in the main query is using the = comparison operator, instead of the IN
operator.
C.The WHERE clause condition in the main query is using the = comparison operator, instead of the =
ANY operator.
D.The columns in the WHERE clause condition of the main query and the columns selected in the
subquery should be in the same order.
Answer:D
Oracle 1Z0-047최신덤프 1Z0-047 1Z0-047자료
NO.6 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table. Your company decided to give
a monthly bonus of $50 to all the employees who have completed five years in the company. The
following statement is written to display the LAST_NAME, DEPARTMENT_ID, and the total annual salary:
SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+50*12 "Annual Compensation" FROM employees WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(SYSDATE, hire_date)/12 >= 5; When you execute the statement, the "Annual
Compensation" is not computed correctly. What changes would you make to the query to calculate the
annual compensation correctly?
A.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary*12+50 "Annual
Compensation".
B.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+(50*12) "Annual
Compensation".
C.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary+50)*12 "Annual
Compensation".
D.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary*12)+50 "Annual
Compensation".
Answer:C
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-047 1Z0-047덤프 1Z0-047자격증 1Z0-047
NO.7 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the MARKS_DETAILS and MARKStables. Which is the
best method to load data from the MARKS_DETAILStable to the MARKStable?
A.Pivoting INSERT
B.Unconditional INSERT
C.Conditional ALL INSERT
D.Conditional FIRST INSERT
Answer:A
Oracle 1Z0-047덤프 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.8 Which two statements are true regarding the execution of the correlated subqueries? (Choose two.)
A.The nested query executes after the outer query returns the row.
B.The nested query executes first and then the outer query executes.
C.The outer query executes only once for the result returned by the inner query.
D.Each row returned by the outer query is evaluated for the results returned by the inner query.
Answer:A D
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-047 1Z0-047시험문제 1Z0-047 1Z0-047기출문제
NO.9 EMPDET is an external table containing the columns EMPNO and ENAME. Which command would
work in relation to the EMPDET table?
A.UPDATE empdet SET ename = 'Amit' WHERE empno = 1234;
B.DELETE FROM empdet WHERE ename LIKE 'J%';
C.CREATE VIEW empvu AS SELECT * FROM empdept;
D.CREATE INDEX empdet_idx ON empdet(empno);
Answer:C
Oracle자료 1Z0-047자격증 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 pdf 1Z0-047
NO.10 View the Exhibit and examine the data in ORDERS and ORDER_ITEMS tables. You need to create a
view that displays the ORDER ID, ORDER_DATE, and the total number of items in each order. Which
CREATE VIEW statement would create the view successfully?
A.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu (order_id,order_date) AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date,
COUNT(i.line_item_id) "NO OF ITEMS" FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id)
GROUP BY o.order_id,o.order_date;
B.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)
"NO OF ITEMS" FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY
o.order_id,o.order_date;
C.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)
FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY o.order_id,o.order_date;
D.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)||'
NO OF ITEMS' FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY
o.order_id,o.order_date WITH CHECK OPTION;
Answer:B
Oracle dumps 1Z0-047 1Z0-047자격증
NO.11 View the Exhibit and examine the descriptions of ORDER_ITEMS and ORDERS tables. You want to
display the CUSTOMER_ID, PRODUCT_ID, and total (UNIT_PRICE multiplied by QUANTITY) for the
order placed. You also want to display the subtotals for a CUSTOMER_ID as well as for a PRODUCT_ID
for the last six months. Which SQL statement would you execute to get the desired output?
A.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id,oi.product_id) WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6;
B.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id,oi.product_id) HAVING
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6;
C.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id, oi.product_id) WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) >= 6;
D.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id WHERE MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6
GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id, oi.product_id) ;
Answer:D
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047기출문제 1Z0-047 1Z0-047자격증
NO.12 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMPLOYEES table. You want to retrieve hierarchical
data of the employees using the top-down hierarchy. Which SQL clause would let you choose the
direction to walk through the hierarchy tree?
A.WHERE
B.HAVING
C.GROUP BY
D.START WITH
E.CONNECT BY PRIOR
Answer:E
Oracle pdf 1Z0-047 1Z0-047인증 1Z0-047 pdf 1Z0-047
NO.13 In which scenario would you use the ROLLUP operator for expression or columns within a GROUP BY
clause?
A.to find the groups forming the subtotal in a row
B.to create group-wise grand totals for the groups specified within a GROUP BY clause
C.to create a grouping for expressions or columns specified within a GROUP BY clause in one direction,
from right to left for calculating the subtotals
D.to create a grouping for expressions or columns specified within a GROUP BY clause in all possible
directions, which is cross-tabular report for calculating the subtotals
Answer:C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-047자료 1Z0-047 dumps 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 dump
NO.14 You need to load information about new customers from the NEW_CUST table into the tables CUST
and CUST_SPECIAL. If a new customer has a credit limit greater than 10,000, then the details have to be
inserted into CUST_SPECIAL. All new customer details have to be inserted into the CUST table. Which
technique should be used to load the data most efficiently?
A.external table
B.the MERGE command
C.the multitable INSERT command
D.INSERT using WITH CHECK OPTION
Answer:C
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 pdf
NO.15 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the ORDERS table. Which two WHERE clause
conditions demonstrate the correct usage of conversion functions? (Choose two.)
A.WHERE order_date > TO_DATE('JUL 10 2006','MON DD YYYY')
B.WHERE TO_CHAR(order_date,'MON DD YYYY') = 'JAN 20 2003'
C.WHERE order_date > TO_CHAR(ADD_MONTHS(SYSDATE,6),'MON DD YYYY')
D.WHERE order_date IN ( TO_DATE('Oct 21 2003','Mon DD YYYY'), TO_CHAR('NOV 21 2003','Mon DD
YYYY') )
Answer:A B
Oracle dump 1Z0-047시험문제 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 dumps
NO.16 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the CUSTOMERS table. You want to add a constraint
on the CUST_FIRST_NAME column of the CUSTOMERS table so that the value inserted in the column
does not have numbers. Which SQL statement would you use to accomplish the task?
A.ALTER TABLE CUSTOMERS ADD CONSTRAINT cust_f_name
CHECK(REGEXP_LIKE(cust_first_name,'
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기