지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중Microsoft 070-536-VB인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.
Microsoft인증 070-536-VB시험을 등록하였는데 시험준비를 어떻게 해애 될지 몰라 고민중이시라면 이 글을 보고ITExamDump를 찾아주세요. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-536-VB덤프샘플을 체험해보시면 시험에 대한 두려움이 사라질것입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-536-VB덤프는Microsoft인증 070-536-VB실제시험문제를 마스터한 기초에서 제작한 최신시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다. 하루 빨리 덤프를 마련하여 시험을 준비하시면 자격증 취득이 빨라집니다.
여러분은Microsoft 070-536-VB인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-536-VB
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 173 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-14
070-536-VB인증시험은Microsoft인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고Microsoft 070-536-VB인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이070-536-VB인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의070-536-VB덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Microsoft 070-536-VB관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미Microsoft 070-536-VB시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히Microsoft 070-536-VB를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이Microsoft 070-536-VB인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.
Microsoft인증070-536-VB시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Microsoft인증070-536-VB시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.Microsoft인증070-536-VB시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.
070-536-VB 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-536-VB.html
NO.1 You are creating an application that lists processes on remote computers. The application requires a
method that performs the following tasks:
Accept the remote computer name as a string parameter named strComputer.
Return an ArrayList object that contains the names of all processes that are running on that computer.
You need to write a code segment that retrieves the name of each process that is running on the remote
computer and adds the name to the ArrayList object.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = _
Process.GetProcessesByName(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc)
Next
B. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = Process.GetProcesses(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc)
Next
C. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = _
Process.GetProcessesByName(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc.ProcessName)
Next
D. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = Process.GetProcesses(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc.ProcessName)
Next
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-536-VB기출문제 070-536-VB자격증
NO.2 You are writing a method that returns an ArrayList named al.
You need to ensure that changes to the ArrayList are performed in a thread-safe manner.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
SyncLock al.SyncRoot
Return al
End SyncLock
B. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
SyncLock al.SyncRoot.GetType()
Return al
End SyncLock
C. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
Monitor.Enter(al)
Monitor.Exit(al)
Return al
D. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
Dim sync_al as ArrayList = ArrayList.Synchronized(al)
Return sync_al
Answer: D
Microsoft인증 070-536-VB최신덤프 070-536-VB시험문제 070-536-VB pdf 070-536-VB자격증 070-536-VB시험문제
NO.3 You are creating an undo buffer that stores data modifications.
You need to ensure that the undo functionality undoes the most recent data modifications first. You also
need to ensure that the undo buffer permits the storage of strings only.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim undoBuffer As New Stack(Of String)
B. Dim undoBuffer As New Stack()
C. Dim undoBuffer As New Queue(Of String)
D. Dim undoBuffer As New Queue()
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-536-VB 070-536-VB 070-536-VB자격증 070-536-VB최신덤프
NO.4 You are testing a newly developed method named PersistToDB. This method accepts a parameter of
type EventLogEntry. This method does not return a value.
You need to create a code segment that helps you to test the method. The code segment must read
entries from the application log of local computers and then pass the entries on to the PersistToDB
method. The code block must pass only events of type Error or Warning from the source MySource to the
PersistToDB method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim myLog As New EventLog("Application", ".")
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If entry.Source = "MySource" Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
Next
B. Dim myLog as New EventLog("Application", ".")
myLog.Source = "MySource"
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If entry.EntryType = (EventLogEntryType.Error And _
EventLogEntryType.Warning) Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
Next
C. Dim myLog as New EventLog("Application", ".")
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If entry.Source = "MySource" Then
If (entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Error) Or _
(entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Warning) Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
End If
Next
D. Dim myLog as New EventLog("Application", ".")
myLog.Source = "MySource"
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If (entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Error) Or _
(entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Warning) Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
Next
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 070-536-VB덤프 070-536-VB 070-536-VB 070-536-VB덤프 070-536-VB최신덤프
NO.5 You are creating a class named Age.
You need to ensure that the Age class is written such that collections of Age objects can be sorted.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class Age
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal obj As Object) As Object
If TypeOf obj Is Age Then
Dim _age As Age = CType(obj, Age)
Return Value.CompareTo(obj)
End If
Throw New ArgumentException("object not an Age")
End Function
End Class
B. Public Class Age
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal iValue As Integer) As Object
Try
Return Value.CompareTo(iValue)
Catch
Throw New ArgumentException ("object not an Age")
End Try
End Function
End Class
C. Public Class Age
Implements IComparable
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal obj As Object) As Integer _
Implements IComparable.CompareTo
If TypeOf obj Is Age Then
Dim _age As Age = CType(obj, Age)
Return Value.CompareTo(_age.Value)
End If
Throw New ArgumentException("object not an Age")
End Function
End Class
D. Public Class Age
Implements IComparable
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal obj As Object) As Integer _
Implements IComparable.CompareTo
Try
Return Value.CompareTo((CType(obj, Age)).Value)
Catch
Return -1
End Try
End Function
End Class
Answer: C
Microsoft최신덤프 070-536-VB 070-536-VB인증
NO.6 You are working on a debug build of an application.
You need to find the line of code that caused an exception to be thrown.
Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?
A. Data
B. Message
C. StackTrace
D. Source
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 070-536-VB 070-536-VB자료 070-536-VB자격증
NO.7 You are developing an application to assist the user in conducting electronic surveys. The survey
consists of 25 true-or-false questions.
You need to perform the following tasks:
Which storage option should you choose?
A. Dim answers As New BitVector32(1)
B. Dim answers As New BitVector32(-1)
C. Dim answers As New BitArray(1)
D. Dim answers As New BitArray(-1)
Answer: B
Microsoft인증 070-536-VB 070-536-VB 070-536-VB dump 070-536-VB자료
NO.8 You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named
CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the
class.
You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are
being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the PerformCalculation procedure to
achieve this goal.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Private Sub PerformCalculation()
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Dim newThread As New Thread( _
New ThreadStart(AddressOf PerformCalculation))
newThread.Start(myValues)
End Sub
B. Private Sub PerformCalculation()
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Dim delStart As New ThreadStart( _
AddressOf PerformCalculation)
Dim newThread As New Thread(delStart)
If newThread.IsAlive Then
newThread.Start(myValues)
End If
End Sub
C. Private Sub PerformCalculation ( _
ByVal values As CalculationValues)
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Application.DoEvents()
PerformCalculation(myValues)
Application.DoEvents()
End Sub
D. Private Sub PerformCalculation ( _
ByVal values As Object)
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Dim newThread As New Thread( _
New ParameterizedThreadStart( _
AddressOf PerformCalculation))
newThread.Start(myValues)
End Sub
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-536-VB인증 070-536-VB dump
NO.9 You need to write a multicast delegate that accepts a DateTime argument.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Delegate Function PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal result As Boolean, _
ByVal autoPowerOff As?DateTime) _
As Integer
B. Public Delegate Function PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal sender As Object, _
ByVal autoPowerOff As EventArgs) _
As Boolean
C. Public Delegate Sub PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal autoPowerOff As DateTime)
D. Public Delegate Function PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal autoPowerOff As DateTime) _
As Boolean
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-536-VB dumps 070-536-VB 070-536-VB 070-536-VB인증 070-536-VB
NO.10 You write the following code.
You need to create an event that will invoke FaxDocs.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Shared Event Fax As FaxDocs
B. Public Shared Event FaxDocs As FaxArgs
C. Public Class FaxArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private coverPageInfo As String
Public Sub New(ByVal coverInfo As String)
Me.coverPageInfo = coverInfo
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property CoverPageInformation As String
Get
Return Me.coverPageInfo
End Get
End Property
End Class
D. Public Class FaxArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private coverPageInfo As String
Public ReadOnly Property CoverPageInformation As String
Get
Return Me.coverPageInfo
End Get
End Property
End Class
Answer: A
Microsoft최신덤프 070-536-VB자료 070-536-VB최신덤프
NO.11 You develop a service application named FileService. You deploy the service application to multiple
servers on your network.
You implement the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to develop a routine that will start FileService if it stops. The routine must start FileService on
the server identified by the serverName input parameter.
Which two lines of code should you add to the code segment? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.ServiceName = serverName
B. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.MachineName = serverName
C. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.Site.Name = serverName
D. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Continue()
E. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Start()
F. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.ExecuteCommand(0)
Answer: BE
Microsoft시험문제 070-536-VB자료 070-536-VB 070-536-VB자격증
NO.12 You are developing a custom event handler to automatically print all open documents. The event
handler helps specify the number of copies to be printed.
You need to develop a custom event arguments class to pass as a parameter to the event handler.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class PrintingArgs
Private _copies As Integer
Public Sub New(ByVal numberOfCopies As Integer)
Me._copies = numberOfCopies
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property Copies() As Integer
Get
Return Me._copies
End Get
End Property
End Class
B. Public Class PrintingArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private _copies As Integer
Public Sub New(ByVal numberOfCopies As Integer)
Me._copies = numberOfCopies
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property Copies() As Integer
Get
Return Me._copies
End Get
End Property
End Class
C. Public Class PrintingArgs
Private eventArgs As EventArgs
Public Sub New(ByVal args As EventArgs)
Me.eventArgs = args
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property Args() As EventArgs
Get
Return eventArgs
End Get
End Property
End Class
D. Public Class PrintingArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private copies As Integer
End Class
Answer: B
Microsoft인증 070-536-VB인증 070-536-VB기출문제 070-536-VB자료
NO.13 You need to create a method to clear a Queue named q.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim e As Object
For Each e In q
q.Dequeue()
Next
B. Dim e As Object
For Each e In q
q.Enqueue(Nothing)
Next
C. q.Clear()
D. q.Dequeue()
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps 070-536-VB 070-536-VB 070-536-VB 070-536-VB자료
NO.14 You need to write a code segment that will create a common language runtime (CLR) unit of isolation
within an application.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim mySetup As AppDomainSetup = _
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.SetupInformation
mySetup.ShadowCopyFiles = "true"
B. Dim myProcess As System.Diagnostics.Process
myProcess = New System.Diagnostics.Process()
C. Dim domain As AppDomain
domain = AppDomain.CreateDomain("MyDomain")
D. Dim myComponent As System.ComponentModel.Component
myComponent = New System.ComponentModel.Component()
Answer: C
Microsoft인증 070-536-VB 070-536-VB
NO.15 You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary.
You need to ensure that the dictionary is type safe.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Class MyDictionary
Implements Dictionary(Of String, String)
B. Class MyDictionary
Inherits HashTable
C. Class MyDictionary
Implements IDictionary
D. Class MyDictionary
...
End Class
Dim t As New Dictionary(Of String, String)
Dim dict As MyDictionary = CType(t, MyDictionary)
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-536-VB 070-536-VB 070-536-VB 070-536-VB
NO.16 You create a class library that is used by applications in three departments of your company. The
library contains a Department class with the following definition.
You need to write a code segment that creates a Department object instance by using the field values
retrieved from the application configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class deptElement
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Protected Overrides Sub DeserializeElement( _
ByVal reader As XmlReader, _
ByVal serializeCollectionKey As Boolean)
Dim dept As Department = New Department()
dept.name = ConfigurationManager.AppSettings("name")
dept.manager = _
ConfigurationManager.AppSettings("manager")
End Sub
End Class
B. Public Class deptElement
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Protected Overrides Sub DeserializeElement( _
ByVal reader As XmlReader, _
ByVal serializeCollectionKey As Boolean)
Dim dept As Department = New Department()
dept.name = reader.GetAttribute("name")
dept.manager = reader.GetAttribute("manager")
End Sub
End Class
C. Public Class deptHandler
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler
Public Function Create(ByVal parent As Object, _
ByVal configContext As Object, _
ByVal section As System.Xml.XmlNode) As Object _
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler.Create
Dim dept As Department = new Department()
dept.name = section.SelectSingleNode("name").InnerText
dept.manager = _
section.SelectSingleNode("manager").InnerText
Return dept
End Function
End Class
D. Public Class deptHandler
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler
Public Function Create(ByVal parent As Object, _
ByVal configContext As Object, _
ByVal section As System.Xml.XmlNode) As Object _
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler.Create
Dim dept As Department = new Department()
dept.name = section.Attributes("name").Value
dept.manager = section.Attributes("manager").Value
Return dept
End Function
End Class
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-536-VB 070-536-VB 070-536-VB기출문제 070-536-VB자료
NO.17 You are developing an application that dynamically loads assemblies from an application directory.
You need to write a code segment that loads an assembly named Assembly1.dll into the current
application domain.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim myPath As String = _
Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory, "Assembly1.dll")
Dim asm As [Assembly] = [Assembly].LoadFrom(myPath)
B. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim myPath As String = _
Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory, "Assembly1.dll")
Dim asm As [Assembly] = [Assembly].Load(myPath)
C. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim myPath As String = _
Path.Combine(domain.DynamicDirectory, "Assembly1.dll")
Dim asm As [Assembly] = _
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.Load(myPath)
D. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim asm As [Assembly] = domain.GetData("Assembly1.dll")
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-536-VB 070-536-VB자격증 070-536-VB pdf
NO.18 You are creating a class to compare a specially-formatted string. The default collation comparisons do
not apply.
You need to implement the IComparable(Of String) interface.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As String) As _
Integer Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
B. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As Object) As _
Integer Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
C. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As String) _
As Boolean Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
D. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As Object) _
As Boolean Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-536-VB 070-536-VB자료 070-536-VB 070-536-VB최신덤프
NO.19 You develop a service application named PollingService that periodically calls long-running
procedures. These procedures are called from the DoWork method.
You use the following service application code:
When you attempt to start the service, you receive the following error message: Could not start the
PollingService service on the local computer. Error 1053: The service did not respond to the start or
control request in a timely fashion.
You need to modify the service application code so that the service starts properly.
What should you do?
A. Move the loop code into the constructor of the service class from the OnStart method.
B. Drag a timer component onto the design surface of the service. Move the calls to the long-running
procedure from the OnStart method into the Tick event procedure of the timer, set the Enabled property of
the timer to True, and call the Start method of the timer in the OnStart method.
C. Add a class-level System.Timers.Timer variable to the service class code. Move the call to the DoWork
method into the Elapsed event procedure of the timer, set the Enabled property of the timer to True, and
call the Start method of the timer in the OnStart method.
D. Move the loop code from the OnStart method into the DoWork method.
Answer: C
Microsoft덤프 070-536-VB인증 070-536-VB 070-536-VB인증 070-536-VB
NO.20 You are creating an application that retrieves values from a custom section of the application
configuration file. The custom section uses XML as shown in the following block.
You need to write a code segment to define a class named Role. You need to ensure that the Role class is
initialized with values that are retrieved from the custom section of the configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "name"
<ConfigurationProperty("role")> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return CType(Me("role"), String)
End Get
End Property
End Class
B. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "role"
<ConfigurationProperty("name", IsRequired:=True)> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return CType(Me("name"), String)
End Get
End Property
End Class
C. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "role"
Private _name As String
<ConfigurationProperty("name")> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return _name
End Get
End Property
End Class
D. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "name"
Private _name As String
<ConfigurationProperty("role", IsRequired:=True)> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return _name
End Get
End Property
End Class
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-536-VB 070-536-VB
ITexamdump의 1Z0-466덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TFIN52_66덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N37시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP5-DCV시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 EX0-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기