2014년 1월 23일 목요일

IBM 000-419 인증시험

인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? IBM인증 000-419시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-419시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로IBM인증000-419험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

시험 번호/코드: 000-419
시험 이름: IBM (IBM InfoSphere Quality Stage v8 Examination)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22

IBM인증 000-419시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-419덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.

IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-419덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. IBM인증 000-419덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. IBM인증 000-419덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-419덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.

IBM인증 000-419시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-419덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된IBM인증 000-419시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.

000-419 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-419.html

NO.1 You built and tested a match job. Now you want to move it to the production server. Which three
components should be moved to the production server? (Choose three.)
A. job
B. match passes
C. rule sets
D. match specifications
E. Match Designer evaluation database
Answer: ABD

IBM   000-419인증   000-419

NO.2 How does the Survive stage relate records to be survived?
A. by the target columns of each survive rule
B. by the group identification column
C. by the column to be analyzed for each rule
D. by the match type ID column
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-419   000-419기출문제   000-419 dump   000-419

NO.3 Which two steps occur when executing a match? (Choose two.)
A. summing records
B. isolating a subset of records to process using blocking strategy
C. incrementing a group of records using hashing strategy
D. scoring records
Answer: BD

IBM   000-419기출문제   000-419 dump   000-419   000-419 pdf

NO.4 You are obtaining product data from a new parts vendor. In your processing design you are using the
Reference Match stage to ensure these new parts are valid. This stage can deliver up to six outputs as a
result of this match processing. What are three of these outputs? (Choose three.)
A. Data Duplicate
B. Data Filtered
C. Clerical
D. Sorted
E. Match
Answer: ACE

IBM   000-419기출문제   000-419자격증   000-419최신덤프   000-419 dump

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit displays an example of distribution of weights for matched and unmatched records.
To further separate the distributions and improve the distinction of matched and unmatched records,
which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Add disagreement weight overrides which will decrease the match composite score.
B. Decrease the number of variables in the match to allow remaining match fields to have more
discriminating power.
C. Add more variables to the match to provide additional information in calculating the match composite
score.
D. Lower the clerical cutoff and increase the match cutoff.
E. Add agreement weight overrides which will increase the composite match score.
Answer: ACE

IBM   000-419   000-419   000-419

NO.6 You modified a rule set to correct a problem with address standardization. Subsequent job runs show
no changes in standardization. Which two techniques will troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Provision the rule set.
B. Use a reject file for the input sequential file.
C. Use a reject file for the output data set.
D. Use the Rules Analyzer to test the rules logic.
Answer: AD

IBM dump   000-419   000-419자료   000-419   000-419

NO.7 Given the survivorship rule shown below:
COLUMN3: (SIZEOF(TRIM c.COLUMN3) >= 5) AND (SIZEOF(TRIM c.COLUMN1) > 0)
How will this survivorship rule be interpreted?
A. COLUMN3 of the previous record should be retained if the column contains five or more characters
and COLUMN1 has any contents.
B. COLUMN3 of the previous record should not be retained if the column contains five or more characters
and COLUMN1 has any contents.
C. COLUMN3 of the current record should be retained if the column contains five or more characters and
COLUMN1 has any contents.
D. COLUMN3 of the current record should not be retained if the column contains five or more characters
and COLUMN1 has any contents.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-419최신덤프   000-419

NO.8 A survive rule requires which two components? (Choose two.)
A. master record
B. column to analyze
C. match type
D. technique to apply
Answer: BD

IBM자격증   000-419   000-419   000-419인증

NO.9 What are the values of a survived record's columns if no input records pass any of the survive rules?
A. blanks
B. values of the first record processed
C. values of the last record processed
D. values of the master record of the matched set
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   000-419   000-419자격증   000-419   000-419덤프

NO.10 What are the two Match Specification probabilities that can be configured? (Choose two.)
A. m probability
B. u probability
C. r probability
D. pi probability
Answer: AB

IBM시험문제   000-419   000-419최신덤프

NO.11 In a sample data set of 10,000,000 records, the Social Security number has 90 percent distinct values.
To ensure that the Social Security number does not over-discriminate based upon its rare occurrence,
which statement is true?
A. Change the u-probability on the match command screen from .01 to .0000001.
B. Set special variable handling "CRITICAL".
C. Set special variable handling "NOFREQ".
D. Do not use the Social Security number in a match command.
Answer: C

IBM   000-419인증   000-419 dump   000-419인증

NO.12 When multiple rules are specified for the same target in a Survive stage, how is precedence
determined?
A. The first rule to evaluate as true has priority.
B. The rules appearing later in the list have precedence.
C. The value in the rule priority option determines the precedence.
D. The master record of the match set has priority.
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   000-419   000-419 dump   000-419   000-419 dumps   000-419

NO.13 When running Word Investigation, producing a pattern report will help you do what?
A. Refine a standardization rule set.
B. Decide which fields to use for blocking fields.
C. Discover inconsistencies in data type representation.
D. Identify which patterns should survive.
Answer: A

IBM   000-419 pdf   000-419 dumps   000-419기출문제   000-419

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit you created and ran an unduplication job that produces masters, duplicates, clericals, and
residuals. The resulting residuals appear to contain records that should have matched.
Which technique will help you find the problem?
A. Add a reject link to the Matched stage to capture records with invalid data.
B. Add a reject link to the Unduplicate stage to capture records with invalid data.
C. Insert a Peek stage between the Unduplicate and Residuals stage to audit records.
D. Examine the match statistics message for the job in Director and look for block overflow.
Answer: D

IBM   000-419시험문제   000-419   000-419 pdf

NO.15 For an Unduplicate Match, how does the Match stage determine the master record?
A. the record within a block with the most unhandled data
B. the record within a block with the most values populated
C. the record within a block that matched to itself with the highest weight
D. the record within a block that occurred last
Answer: C

IBM   000-419 pdf   000-419   000-419   000-419인증   000-419

NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
Examine the statistics shown in the exhibit.
How many candidate groupings were processed for the data in Match Pass - CUSTOMER_ZIP3?
A. 4
B. 19
C. 14
D. 23
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-419   000-419덤프   000-419

NO.17 Which two statements are true about QualityStage survivorship? (Choose two.)
A. A rule can have only one target and a TRUE condition expression.
B. The input record requires a group identifier.
C. All input records must be combined into one input link.
D. A Survive job requires that you link a single input stage with multiple output stages.
E. The output file definition is the same as the input file definition.
Answer: BC

IBM인증   000-419   000-419 dumps   000-419

NO.18 When testing a reference match specification, which two statements accurately describe what should
be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Match frequencies must be generated to have no overlap.
B. Match frequencies must be generated for the source file.
C. Match frequencies must be generated for the reference file.
D. Match frequencies must be generated to have some overlap.
Answer: BC

IBM   000-419자격증   000-419자격증   000-419자료   000-419

NO.19 Some records in the Name column may contain a valid data value such as "Jane Doe" and some
records contain a NULL. The Name column is not used as a blocking variable. Which action can be
performed in the match specification to penalize records for containing a NULL in the name column?
A. Increase the Match Cut-off setting.
B. Change the Data Source Missing Weight.
C. Add a Weight Override for disagreement weight.
D. Change the Weight Override Conditional Data setting.
Answer: B

IBM자료   000-419   000-419인증   000-419

NO.20 What is a result when you increase the match cut-off setting?
A. It minimizes the false positives.
B. It minimizes the false negatives.
C. It adds agreement weight.
D. It subtracts agreement weight.
Answer: A

IBM덤프   000-419   000-419   000-419   000-419

ITexamdump의 HH0-240덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 100-500덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-273시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCP510PSE시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-Z25시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-419.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기