모두 아시다시피IBM 000-612인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.IBM 000-612인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.
IBM인증 000-612시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? IBM인증 000-612시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-612덤프와의 근사한 만남이IBM인증 000-612패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-612덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.
ITExamDump에서 IBM인증 000-612덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. IBM인증 000-612덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump를 선택함으로, ITExamDump는 여러분IBM인증000-612시험을 패스할 수 있도록 보장하고,만약 시험실패시 ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용전액환불을 약속합니다.
IT업계에 종사하고 계시나요? 최근 유행하는IBM인증 000-612 IT인증시험에 도전해볼 생각은 없으신지요? IT 인증자격증 취득 의향이 있으시면 저희. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-612덤프로 시험을 준비하시면 100%시험통과 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-612덤프는 착한 가격에 고품질을 지닌 최고,최신의 버전입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 가볼가요?
IBM인증000-612시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는IBM인증000-612시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는IBM인증000-612시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증000-612시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-612
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Certified Database Administrator - DB2 10 for z/OS)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 134 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-16
000-612 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-612.html
NO.1 When converting a multiple table segmented table space to partition-by-growth table spaces, which
statement is correct?
A. DSMAX may have to be increased.
B. Storage requirements for EDMDBDC will decrease.
C. Storage requirements for some applications will increase.
D. The dynamic statement cache should be increased to handle the additional SQL statements.
Answer: A
IBM 000-612 000-612 dump 000-612 000-612
NO.2 What two parameters allow DB2 to keep a copy of a dynamically prepared statement in the cache?
A. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and CACHEDYN=YES
B. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and CACHEDYN=NO
C. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
D. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
Answer: A
IBM 000-612 dumps 000-612시험문제 000-612 dump
NO.3 The EXPLAIN STMTCACHE ALL statement provides information about SQL tuning. Which information
is part of the DSN_STATEMENT_CACHE_TABLE?
A. Filter factor information.
B. Stage 1 and stage 2 information.
C. Number of columns used in an index.
D. Number of times an SQL statement is executed.
Answer: D
IBM 000-612 000-612 000-612 000-612시험문제
NO.4 In the CFRM policy, what is the purpose of the PREFLIST?
A. To identify the size of the structure.
B. To identify all the DB2 members in the group.
C. To identify the preferences for DB2 restart in the event of a disconnection.
D. To identify the preferences for structure rebuild/reallocation during a coupling facility failure.
Answer: D
IBM 000-612자료 000-612인증 000-612자격증 000-612
NO.5 In using plan stability, what storage space requirement should be of carefully monitored?
A. MINSTOR
B. DSNDB07
C. DSNDB01.SPT01
D. DSN_STATEMNT_TABLE
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-612 000-612 000-612 pdf
NO.6 If a single row of the PLAN_TABLE has a 'Y' value in more than one of the sort composite columns,
what is indicated.?
A. The next sort step will perform two sorts.
B. There are multiple sorts in the plan step.
C. One sort in the plan step will accomplish two tasks.
D. Two sorts are performed on the new table of a star join.
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-612 000-612
NO.7 Workload Manager (WLM) manages how many concurrent stored procedures can run in an address
space and the number of concurrent stored procedures in an address space cannot exceed the value of
the NUMTCB parameter. Which statement about the value of NUMTCB is correct?
A. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for Java stored procedures.
B. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for REXX stored procedures.
C. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 for native SQL stored procedures.
D. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 when a stored procedure invokes DB2 utilities.
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-612 000-612 dump 000-612 000-612 000-612 dump
NO.8 When DB2 detects at runtime requiring a large amount of data to be read, which prefetch method is
used more often?
A. List prefetch
B. Dynamic prefetch
C. Sequential prefetch
D. Skip sequential prefetch
Answer: B
IBM 000-612자료 000-612 dump 000-612 000-612 000-612
NO.9 What would be a reason for altering the clustering index of a table?
A. To increase free space.
B. Because the clustering index has to match the primary index.
C. To choose a clustering index to favor batch sequential processing.
D. To choose a clustering index to promote sequential inserts at the end of the table space.
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 000-612기출문제 000-612
NO.10 When is a merge scan join a well performing access path?
A. When the number of qualifying rows of the inner and outer table are both large.
B. When the query references at least two dimensions and the STARJOIN subsystem parameter is 1.
C. When the number of rows in the outer table is small and the number of pages accessed in the inner
table is small.
D. When the matching columns of the inner table are in a non-clustering index or the outer table has
duplicate qualifying rows.
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 000-612 000-612 pdf 000-612 dump
NO.11 What IBM provided stored procedure will access DB2 real time statistics tables?
A. DSNAEXP
B. DSNAIMS
C. DSNACCOX
D. DSNLEUSR
Answer: C
IBM pdf 000-612 000-612시험문제 000-612 dump
NO.12 What trace class will show deadlock information?
A. Audit class 3.
B. Statistic class 3.
C. Accounting class 1.
D. Performance class 8.
Answer: B
IBM 000-612 000-612기출문제
NO.13 What is a consideration when specifying DATA CAPTURE CHANGES?
A. Can be specified for capturing changes to an XML object.
B. To minimize logging, specify NOT LOGGED when DATA CAPTURE CHANGES is specified.
C. REFRESH TABLE statement is not allowed with a table defined with DATA CAPTURE
CHANGES.
D. You cannot turn on DATA CAPTURE CHANGES if the table space is in advisory REORG-pending.
Answer: D
IBM덤프 000-612기출문제 000-612 000-612
NO.14 What START TRACE command provides detailed lock suspend and lock contention trace information?
A. START TRACE(AUDIT)
B. START TRACE(STATS) CLASS(1)
C. START TRACE(PERFM) CLASS(30) IFCID(44,45)
D. START TRACE(ACCTG) CLASS(1,2,3) DEST(SMF)
Answer: C
IBM 000-612 000-612최신덤프 000-612 dumps 000-612덤프
NO.15 Which DSNZPARM will define the number of RID Blocks in the RID Pool?
A. NUMTCB
B. MAXRBLK
C. CONDBAT
D. URLGWTH
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 000-612 000-612
NO.16 Which DB2 trace is utilized to capture overall subsystem virtual memory consumption?
A. The DB2 audit trace.
B. The DB2 statistics trace.
C. The DB2 connection trace.
D. The DB2 accounting trace.
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 000-612 000-612 000-612
NO.17 Which two of the following DB2 performance features will ignore clustering in favor of faster insert
performance? (Choose two.)
A. Append
B. Inline LOBs
C. Member cluster
D. Volatile table
E. Include columns
Answer: A,C
IBM 000-612 000-612 000-612 000-612
NO.18 The available window to reorganize table spaces is being reduced. What data can provide information
to allow for a priority list of candidate table spaces for reorganization based on recent activity with no
recent RUNSTATS execution?
A. SYSIBM.SYSCOPY
B. SYSIBM.SYSTABLES
C. SYSIBM.SYSINDEXES
D. SYSIBM.SYSTABLESPACESTATS
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 000-612자격증 000-612시험문제
NO.19 What is the DSNZPARM that determines the maximum amount of temporary storage in the work file
data base for a single user at any given time?
A. MAXRBLK
B. MAXDBAT
C. MAXKEEPD
D. MAXTEMPS
Answer: D
IBM 000-612인증 000-612기출문제 000-612인증
NO.20 In order to retain an access path across a rebind which of the following commands could be used?
A. BIND PLAN
B. REBIND PACKAGE(PK1) REOPT(ONCE)
C. BIND PACKAGE (PK1) EXPLAIN(YES)
D. REBIND PACKAGE (PK1) PLANMGMT(BASIC)
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 000-612 000-612
ITexamdump의 NS0-155덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MSC-431덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-405시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-104시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 IIA-CFSA시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기