2014년 1월 17일 금요일

IBM 000-556 시험문제

IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM 인증000-556시험대비 덤프로IBM 인증000-556시험을 패스하세요.

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증000-556시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 IBM인증 000-556덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 IBM인증 000-556시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. IBM인증 000-556 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면IBM인증 000-556시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.

ITExamDump는IBM 000-556인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.IBM 000-556인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이IBM 000-556인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의IBM 000-556덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-556
시험 이름: IBM (Informix 11.50 Application Developer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 112 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-16

ITExamDump에서 IBM인증 000-556덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. IBM인증 000-556덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.

000-556 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-556.html

NO.1 You wish to show a user a total balance across all of their savings and checking accounts. However,
you do not want them to be blocked or to see inconsistent information if money is being transferred
between their accounts at the time of the query. What isolation level would you use?
A. READ COMMITTED
B. REPEATABLE READ
C. COMMITTED READ LAST COMMITTED
D. CURSOR STABILITY LAST COMMITTED
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-556   000-556 dump   000-556

NO.2 What are user created temporary tables used for?
A. To persistently write temporary data to disk.
B. To share result sets across multiple sessions.
C. To access a temporary result set within one session.
D. To automatically delete data based on a time policy.
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-556   000-556   000-556인증   000-556기출문제

NO.3 Given the attached exhibit, what value does Mary see for their savings account?
A. 0
B. 100
C. 200
D. -100
Answer: B

IBM   000-556인증   000-556기출문제

NO.4 What Informix onconfig parameter is used to enable specific user level SQL tracing?
A. SQLIDEBUG
B. SQLTRACE
C. SQL_XTRACE
D. TRACE_SQL
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   000-556   000-556 dump   000-556시험문제   000-556

NO.5 Which statement describes a select cursor?
A. It is used when you associate an EXECUTE FUNCTION statement with a cursor.
B. It is a cursor that uses the FETCH option to retrieve successive rows of data from another cursor.
C. It is the representation of columns or values that a user-defined function returns after a SELECT
statement.
D. It is a data structure that represents the active set of rows that the SELECT statement retrieved.
Answer: D

IBM   000-556 dump   000-556기출문제   000-556   000-556최신덤프

NO.6 Which type of isolation level results in a lock on every row a query examines in order to retrieve any row
from the result set?
A. DIRTY READ
B. COMMITTED READ
C. CURSOR STABILITY
D. REPEATABLE READ
Answer: D

IBM인증   000-556 dump   000-556   000-556

NO.7 What are the two valid methods to obtain trace data for diagnosing JDBC problems with the IBM Data
Server Driver for JDBC and SQLJ type 4 connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Set theibm.jcc.override.trace property.
B. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceFile property.
C. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceFile property.
D. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
E. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
Answer: C,E

IBM   000-556덤프   000-556   000-556 dump

NO.8 Which Committed Read isolation level statement is correct?
A. It locks all rows examined.
B. It does not check for locks.
C. It checks for locks after returning a row.
D. It checks for locks before returning a row.
Answer: D

IBM인증   000-556   000-556

NO.9 In an ANSI compliant database, what value of SQLCODE indicates a successful query that returned no
rows?
A. 100
B. -330
C. -201
D. -1
Answer: A

IBM덤프   000-556   000-556   000-556최신덤프

NO.10 A user has opened two sessions, SESSION_1 and SESSION_2, connecting to the same database
containing a table named customer. The following query is executed first from SESSION_1 and then from
SESSION_2 (without closing SESSION_1): SELECT * FROM customer INTO TEMP cust_temp What is
the outcome in SESSION_2?
A. A locking error.
B. SELECT query will wait till SESSION_1 has ended.
C. Error indicating Temp table (cust_temp) already exists.
D. All rows from customer table will be retrieved intocust_temp table.
Answer: D

IBM   000-556   000-556기출문제   000-556

NO.11 What is the SQL statement cache used for?
A. To cache static SQL statements.
B. To cache dynamic SQL statements across sessions.
C. To cache all SQL statements for tracing purposes.
D. To provide a history of SQL statements to the application.
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-556   000-556   000-556   000-556시험문제   000-556 pdf

NO.12 Which two values can be used for connection type field from sqlhosts file when using Distributed
Relational Database Architecture (DRDA) protocol? (Choose two.)
A. ontlitcp
B. onipcshm
C. onsoctcp
D. drtlitcp
E. drsoctcp
Answer: D,E

IBM자격증   000-556   000-556   000-556덤프   000-556 pdf   000-556

NO.13 When is a cursor necessary in an SQL program?
A. A cursor is necessary before an after trigger can be created.
B. A cursor is necessary when a query returns one row and you wish to examine its content and maybe
update it or delete it.
C. A cursor is necessary when a query returns more than one row and you wish to examine their content
before an update or delete statement is executed.
D. A cursor is only necessary when using DISTINCT, UNIQUE, ORDER BY, GROUP BY or aggregates in
SQL statements.
Answer: C

IBM   000-556   000-556

NO.14 Which temporary table statement is NOT true?
A. The table can use multipledbspaces.
B. The table can have fragmented indexes.
C. Temporary tables are visible to all users.
D. The table exists until the database is closed.
Answer: C

IBM   000-556덤프   000-556

NO.15 Which URL syntax is NOT used for DRDA communications?
A. jdbc:ids
B. jdbc:db2
C. jdbc:informix
D. jdbc:db2j:net
Answer: C

IBM   000-556   000-556 pdf   000-556 pdf

NO.16 When using IBM Data Server Driver for JDBC to connect to Informix Server, which URL should be
used when making a connection using Distributed Relational Database Architecture protocol?
A. "jdbc:ids://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
B. "jdbc:drda://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY" C.
"jdbc:db2j:net://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
D."jdbc:informixsqli://hostname1:5021/storesdb:INFORMIXSERVER=myserver;user=XXX;password=YY
Y"
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-556최신덤프   000-556인증   000-556   000-556   000-556 dump

NO.17 Assuming you have an employee table that stores the salary for each employee. What will this query
return? SELECT AVG(salary), STDEV(salary) FROM employees;
A. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows.
B. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows not containing NULL salaries.
C. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming zero for NULL salaries.
D. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming the average value for NULL salaries.
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   000-556기출문제   000-556인증

NO.18 What is the syntax to query a table that resides on a remote Informix database?
A. database@server:[owner.]table
B. database@server:databasename:[owner.]table
C. database@server:user:password:[owner.]table
D. database@server:databasename:user:password:[owner.]table
Answer: A

IBM   000-556   000-556인증   000-556시험문제

NO.19 How can you prevent concurrency problems when other users are modifying a nonlogging or raw
table?
A. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation level for
the whole transaction.
B. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation level for
the whole transaction.
C. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation level for the
whole transaction.
D. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation level for the
whole transaction.
Answer: A

IBM   000-556 pdf   000-556자격증   000-556   000-556

NO.20 How is the DBINFO function used in the SQL statement below? SELECT FIRST 1 DBINFO('sessionid')
FROM systables;
A. The DBINFO function sets the session id.
B. The DBINFO function creates a new session.
C. The DBINFO function returns the current session id.
D. The DBINFO function is a wrapper to the systables table.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-556자료   000-556 dump   000-556 dump

ITexamdump의 E20-554덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C-TFIN52-64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCP510PSE시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-463시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-593시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-556.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기