2014년 1월 24일 금요일

HP HP2-K35 인증 덤프

IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 HP 인증HP2-K35시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? HP 인증HP2-K35 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테HP 인증HP2-K35시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의HP 인증HP2-K35시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게HP HP2-K35인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

ITExamDump에는HP HP2-K35인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는HP인증HP2-K35시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에HP인증HP2-K35시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약HP인증HP2-K35시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-K35
시험 이름: HP (Support and Service HP StoreOnce Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 44 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-23

ITExamDump는HP HP2-K35시험을 패스할 수 있는 아주 좋은 사이트입니다. ITExamDump은 아주 알맞게 최고의HP HP2-K35시험문제와 답 내용을 만들어 냅니다. 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는HP HP2-K35시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-K35덤프를 선택하여HP인증 HP2-K35시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고HP인증 HP2-K35시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. HP인증 HP2-K35덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.

HP2-K35 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-K35.html

NO.1 You implement HP StoreOnce Enterprise Manager (SEM) to monitor your HP StoreOnce
devices. The customer plans to increase the amount of data backup. What is the functionality of
SEM that will help the customer analyze the current situation?
A. Seeding Ratio for Replication
B. Support Ticket log file statistics
C. Housekeeping and Tape Offloading
D. Forecasts for better planning
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K35   HP2-K35자료   HP2-K35   HP2-K35

NO.2 What is stored on an HP StoreOnce Backup System G2 internal USB flash stick? (Select two.)
A. All HBA, USB, and NIC firmware drivers for the HP StoreOnce device
B. A copy of the serial.txt, license.txt. and saap.txt files
C. Dsm.txt and so.log files from the HP StoreOnce appliance
D. A version of Linux as the operating system
E. A copy of the configuration of the D2D appliance
Answer: B,C

HP   HP2-K35   HP2-K35   HP2-K35   HP2-K35인증   HP2-K35최신덤프

NO.3 How do the HP StoreOnce Backup System Virtual Tape Devices appear to the host?
A. network-attached physical tape library or autoloader
B. loosely-attached physical tape library or autoloader
C. locally-attached physical tape library or autoloader
D. remote-attached physical tape library or autoloader
Answer: C

HP자격증   HP2-K35   HP2-K35기출문제   HP2-K35덤프   HP2-K35   HP2-K35 dumps
Reference:http://h20565.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/
kb/docDisplay/resource.process/?javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&ja
vax.portlet.endCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&javax.portlet.rid_ba847bafb2a2d782fc
bb0710b053ce01=docDisplayResURL&javax.portlet.rst_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053
ce01=wsrp-resourceState%3DdocId%253Demr_na-c027345221%257CdocLocale%253D&javax.portl
et.tpst=ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01_ws_B
I&ac.admitted=1386825214270.876444892.492883150(page 10, vtl devices on an Ethernet network)

NO.4 Which function should NOT be performed through the HP StoreOnce device's iLO port?
A. network gateway assignment
B. remote console access
C. hardware failure reporting
D. virtual power button shut down
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K35   HP2-K35시험문제   HP2-K35시험문제   HP2-K35

NO.5 Which type of target appears to the host as a supported tape library?
A. NFS
B. VTL
C. CIFS
D. NAS
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K35인증   HP2-K35   HP2-K35덤프   HP2-K35
Reference:http://h20566.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/
kb/docDisplay/resource.process/?javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&ja
vax.portlet.endCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&javax.portlet.rid_ba847bafb2a2d782fc
bb0710b053ce01=docDisplayResURL&javax.portlet.rst_ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053
ce01=wsrp-resourceState%3DdocId%253Demr_na-c022998311%257CdocLocale%253D&javax.portl
et.tpst=ba847bafb2a2d782fcbb0710b053ce01_ws_B
I&ac.admitted=1386825067213.876444892.199480143(page 11, virtual tape library targets for
backup applications)

NO.6 A local retail company needs to replicate data between a current and a new HP StoreOnce
device. What is the best method to seed the replicated data?
A. Tape Replication
B. Remote Location
C. Low Bandwidth Replication
D. Co-location
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K35자료   HP2-K35최신덤프   HP2-K35

NO.7 A customer wants to use HP StoreOnce Catalyst on an HP StoreOnce 4420. Which benefits can
Catalyst provide to the customer? (Select two.)
A. Catalyst enablescopies to be controlled by the backup application and multi-hop replication using
Catalyst devices
B. Catalystenablesstores to be created on all HP StoreOnce models with 10 Gbit network
connectivity, including HP StoreOnce VSA
C. enables low-bandwidth backup due to moving some of the deduplication processing to the
source side without rehydration
D. enables a maximum of five source Catalyst stores to be copied into a single target Catalyst store
on an HP StoreOnce 4420 single node system
E. enables end users to control the whole backup operation in HP Data Protector through a
hardware interface
Answer: A,B

HP자료   HP2-K35최신덤프   HP2-K35 dumps   HP2-K35기출문제   HP2-K35

NO.8 A customer has three HP StoreOnce VSAs and ten HP StoreOnce 2620 systems across data
centers in various countries. The customer plans to implement a new RoBo concept to replicate nine
new branch offices to one single 2620 system. The RoBo concept will include the three VSAs.
What must the customer consider before implementing this HP StoreOnce replication solution?
A. An HP StoreOnce VSA can only act as a replication source device.
B. Catalyst replication between the HP StoreOnce VSA and the physical system needs SEM.
C. Cross replication between all systems is always a best practice.
D. Eight source appliances can replicate to a single HP StoreOnce 2620.
Answer: B

HP자격증   HP2-K35   HP2-K35시험문제

NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
What should you do when configuring a VTL in HP Data Protector to ensure that the configuration
complies with best practices?
A. Verify that "Drive-based encryption" is used on the HP StoreOnce Backup System.
B. Reduce used block size of the VTL to 64kB on the Sizes tab.
C. Enable "Eject media after session" on the Settings tab.
D. Reduce concurrency to one on the Settings tab.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K35   HP2-K35덤프   HP2-K35자료

NO.10 A service engineer is planning an upgrade from Replication Manager 2.1 to HP StoreOnce
Enterprise Manager (SEM) at a customer site. What is helpful for the service engineer and the
customer to know about the upgrade?
A. Catalyst Replication can only be configured through HP SEM.
B. The default user account will be the same as on the HP StoreOnce device.
C. A support ticket collection feature is included.
D. SEM communicates only via the default http/https Ports 80 and 443.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K35시험문제   HP2-K35기출문제   HP2-K35덤프

ITexamdump의 1Y0-350덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-489덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-341시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-484시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-321시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-K35.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기