HP인증 HP0-J73시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J73덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여HP인증 HP0-J73시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J73시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. HP인증 HP0-J73덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.
HP인증HP0-J73시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는HP인증HP0-J73시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는HP인증HP0-J73시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게HP인증HP0-J73시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
HP인증 HP0-J73시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의HP인증 HP0-J73시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J73덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J73
시험 이름: HP (Foundations of HP Storage Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 101 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-23
지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해HP 인증HP0-J73시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.
HP인증 HP0-J73시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하여 IT 업계에서의 자신의 자리를 지키려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. 회사일도 바쁜데 시험공부까지 스트레스가 장난아니게 싸이고 몸도 많이 상하겠죠. ITExamDump는 여러분을 위해 최신HP인증 HP0-J73시험에 대비한HP인증 HP0-J73덤프를 발췌하였습니다. HP인증 HP0-J73덤프는HP인증 HP0-J73시험의 기출문제와 예상문제가 묶어져 있어 시험적중율이 굉장히 높습니다. 쉽게 시험을 통과하려면ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-J73덤프를 추천합니다.
HP0-J73 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J73.html
NO.1 Which drive technology uses flash memory and protects against environmental impacts on the
drive?
A. SCSI
B. SAS
C. SSD
D. ATA/IDE
Answer: C
HP HP0-J73시험문제 HP0-J73 HP0-J73
NO.2 A company is planning to deploy data tiring in a SAN environment. They need a solution that
provides the maximum performance for the first tier and the maximum capacity for the second tier.
Which drive types should the company use? (Select two.)
A. near line (SATA)
B. solid-state drive (SSD)
C. serial-attached SCSI (SAS)
D. Fibre Channel (FC)
E. Fibre-attached ATA (FATA)
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-J73 dumps HP0-J73자격증
NO.3 A company is planning an online backup strategy for a highly available database application.
Which key component must be included in the backup strategy?
A. Rollback logs
B. Temp logs
C. Transaction logs
D. Event logs
Answer: C
HP HP0-J73최신덤프 HP0-J73
NO.4 HP StoreOnce Backup Systems support CIFS and NFS protocols. Which benefits result from
this support? (Select two.)
A. NAS target devices can have separate network configurations for each rack in a two-rack system.
B. NAS target devices can be created for Windows and UNIX/Linux hosts.
C. NAS target devices can be used with most backup applications that support backup to disk.
D. NAS target devices can be integrated into backup routines without a new backup job.
E. NAS target devices can be used for general purpose file storage.
Answer: B,C
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73 HP0-J73 HP0-J73
Reference:
http://bizsupport1.austin.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c02734522 /c02734522.pdf
(page 5, NAS targets for backup applications)
NO.5 A system administrator is integrating a tape library into a SAN environment to facilitate the
SAN backup process. The administrator needs to simplify configuration and maintenance
procedures and to manage security and reliability across the SAN.
What should the administrator do to accomplish these tasks?
A. Implement a Fibre Channel interface controller.
B. Configure the SAN for automatic zoning information updates.
C. Install DAT drives that use DDS technology and automated disaster recovery.
D. Implement an FC-AL topology by modifying an N_Port to be an NL_Port
Answer: A
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73
NO.6 Which function of SNMP enables information to be collected?
A. Management Information Base (MIB)
B. SNMP trap
C. SNMP manager
D. SNMP agent
Answer: B
HP인증 HP0-J73 HP0-J73덤프 HP0-J73인증
NO.7 Which functions are provided by server-based storage virtualization? (Select two.)
A. Host path failover
B. Volume sharing among multiple servers
C. Performance load balancing of SAN connections
D. Intelligent LUN expansion and reduction
E. Thin provisioning
Answer: A,C
HP dump HP0-J73자료 HP0-J73 HP0-J73최신덤프
NO.8 A company is planning to implement a backup and archiving solution. They have the following
requirements:
-Corrupt data files must be restored within seconds -Archived data must be available for 15 years.
-Archived data must be stored off-site.
Which types of solutions should the company use? (Select two.)
A. Remote replication for backup data
B. Remote replication for archived data
C. Tape-based storage for backup data
D. Tape-based storage for archived data
E. Disk-based storage for backup data
F. Disk-based storage for archived data
Answer: D,E
HP pdf HP0-J73인증 HP0-J73 HP0-J73최신덤프 HP0-J73
NO.9 A customer wants to enable a long distance (~50km/ 31miles) replication for their Fibre
Channel-Based enterprise storage solution. Because of budget restrictions, they want a low-cost
solution that supports replication.
Which type of solution meet these requirements?
A. Network Storage Router
B. Extended SAN switch
C. WAN Accelerator
D. IP Distance Gateway
Answer: D
HP dump HP0-J73 dump HP0-J73인증 HP0-J73 HP0-J73
NO.10 A company needs a solution that provides storage only as needed. The company's goal is to
reduce capital expenditures and lower the power and cooling overhead to reduce operating
expenditures.
Which type of storage implementation meets these requirements?
A. Thin provisioning
B. Scale-out storage arrays
C. Scale-up storage servers
D. Virtual storage arrays
Answer: D
HP기출문제 HP0-J73 HP0-J73 dumps HP0-J73 HP0-J73
ITexamdump의 1Y0-200덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-350덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-342시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-652시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-384시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기