2014년 1월 23일 목요일

LOT-805 덤프 IBM 자격증

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은IBM인증 LOT-805시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 LOT-805덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. IBM인증 LOT-805덤프에는IBM인증 LOT-805시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. IBM인증 LOT-805시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. IBM인증 LOT-805시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-805덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-805덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히IBM LOT-805관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재IBM LOT-805인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-805
시험 이름: IBM (Using Web Services in IBM Lotus Domino 8 pplications )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 96 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-22

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-805덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.

IBM인증 LOT-805시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. IBM인증 LOT-805인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 LOT-805덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전IBM인증 LOT-805무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

LOT-805 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-805.html

NO.1 Joe is creating a Web service. What role does UDDI play in a Web service?
A. UDDI defines the methods of a specific Web service.
B. UDDI controls the access levels of a Web service client.
C. UDDI allows listing and discovery of available Web services.
D. UDDI validates the proper functioning and use of a Web service.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805자격증   LOT-805 pdf   LOT-805 pdf   LOT-805 dump

NO.2 Makayla is fetching employee data using a Web service. Here is the code from the script library
that she created from the WSDL: Class EMPLOYEE As XSD_ANYTYPE Public EMPNAME As
String Public EMPTITLE As String Public EMPEMAIL As String Public EMPPHONE As String Sub
NEW End Sub End Class Class EmpData As PortTypeBase Sub NEW Call Service.Initialize
("UrnDefaultNamespaceEmpDataService", _"EmpDataService.Domino",
_"http://ibm.com/app.nsf/EmpData?OpenWebService", "EmpData") End Sub Function
GETEMPINFO(EMPID As String) As EMPLOYEE Set GETEMPINFO =
Service.Invoke("GETEMPINFO", EMPID) End Function End Class Assuming that strID holds the
argument needed for the Web service method, how can Makayla display the employee's name
and title?
A. DimempFlds as New EMPLOYEE
B. GetEmpInfo(strID)
C. Msgbox empFlds(0) ", " empFlds(1)
D. DimempFlds as New EMPLOYEE
E. GetEmpInfo(strID)
F. EMPNAME "," empFlds.EMPTITLE
G. DimempInfo As New EmpData
H. Dimemp() As EMPLOYEE()
I. GetEmpInfo(strID)
J. Msgbox emp(0) ", " emp(1)
K. DimempInfo As New EmpData
L. Dimemp As Employee
M. GetEmpInfo(strID)
N. EmpName ", " emp.EmpTitle
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   LOT-805최신덤프   LOT-805시험문제   LOT-805자료

NO.3 .Jeremiah wrote a LotusScript agent that acts as a Web service consumer.
The code looks like this: On Error Goto wsErrorDim converter As New WSConverterClassPrint
converter.ConvertToNumber("a") Exit Sub wsError: Print "An error occurred" Exit Sub If the
ConvertToNumber method generates a fault, what happens in the agent?
A. The fault is not reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, but it will be available from
the"converter" object.
B. The fault is reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, and theLotusScript Error
statement will return details about the fault.
C. The fault is reported as a runtime error condition in the agent. Information reported by the
LotusScript Error statement is general in nature, but details about
D. The fault is not reported as a runtime error condition in the agent, but theConvertToNumber
method will return a Fault object instead of the data type it
F. Details about the fault can be retrieved from that Fault object.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805자격증   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.4 .The WSDL files generated by Domino Web services typically contain the following namespace
definition: xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" What does this namespace relate to?
A. It defines common data types, such as string and integer.
B. It does nothing. It is simply there for support of older Web services clients.
C. It defines the elements in the basic WSDL structure, such asportType and binding
D. It defines the SOAP elements that are used in the request and response, such as header and
body
Answer: A

IBM자료   LOT-805시험문제   LOT-805

NO.5 .Brent has set the 'Profile this Web service' option in the Web Services properties box for his Web
service. He calls the Web service from a program and now would like to see the profiling results.
How would he view that information?
A. Agent Profiles view in log.nsf (Notes Log)
B. View - Web Service Profile in Domino Designer
C. Design - View Profile Results in Domino Designer
D. Agent Profiles view in events.nsf (Monitoring Configuration)
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.6 .What does the XSD_BASE64BINARY class relate to most directly in LotusScript?
A. String
B. NotesStream
C. Array of Bytes
D. Array of Strings
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   LOT-805   LOT-805 dump   LOT-805자격증

NO.7 .Kasey has written a Web Service-enabled LotusScript script library named WeatherForecast. How
will Kasey include that script library in his agent?
A. Add Use "WeatherForecast" to the Options section of the agent
B. Add %Include "WeatherForecast" to the Options section of the agent
C. Add Call "WeatherForecast" to the Initialize section of the agent
D. Add "WeatherForecast" to the Web Services section of the agent
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805최신덤프   LOT-805

NO.8 .Cam is coding a Domino application that will provide a Web service. Where will he add the Web
service code in Domino Designer?
A. Shared Code > Web Services
B. Shared Resources > Web Services
C. Shared Code > Agents > Web Services
D. Shared Resources > WSDL and Shared Code > Web Services
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805시험문제

NO.9 .Jasmine has written an agent that calls a Web service that works with the native NotesDateTime
object. She has the following line of code in her agent: Dim wsDate As New XSD_DATETIME Dim
localDateTimeZone As New NotesDateTime(Now) What method will she call to set the
NotesDateTimevalue in such a way that she'll also retain the time zone information?
A. CallwsDate.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(localDateTimeZone)
B. CalllocalDateTimeZone.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(wsDate)
C. ReturnwsDate.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(localDateTimeZone)
D. ReturnlocalDateTimeZone.SetValueWithZoneFromNotesDateTime(wsDate)
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.10 .Web service errors are returned in what type of object?
A. String
B. Variant
C. WS_FAULT
D. WS_ERROR
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805 dump   LOT-805 dumps   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.11 .Lex has a LotusScript Web service consumer agent that uses a complex data type called
PersonInfoas a parameter for a method. The PersonInfo object has three properties: a
PersonName(which is a String), an EmailAddress (which is a String), and a PhoneNumberArray
(which is an array of Strings). What type of object would the "PhoneNumberArray" property
normally be, if it represents an array of Strings within a complex data type in a LotusScript Web
service consumer method?
A. List
B. Variant
C. String()
D. ArrayOf_xsd_string_Holder
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805시험문제   LOT-805

NO.12 Philip is adding error handling to the getProductDescr function in his Domino Web service. Philip
has added the "Option Declare" line in the (Options) section of his code. The function signature is:
Function getProductDescr( ProdKey As String, ProdNotFound As WS_FAULT
)
As String In the error handling code of the function, Philip has added this line: Call
ProdNotFound.setFault(True) When he tries to save the Web service, he receives the message,
"Class or type name not found: WS_FAULT". How can Philip fix this error?
A. SetFault is a property of WS_FAULT, not a method. Change the line to ProdNotFound.setFault
= True
B. WS_FAULT is defined in the lsxsd.lss file. Add this line to the (Options) section of the Web
Service: %INCLUDE "lsxsd.lss"
C. The ProdNotFound object has not been instantiated. Add this line prior to calling the setFault
method: Set ProdNotFound = New WS_FAULT
D. Default settings for Domino Web services do not support generating faults. Select
"CompileLotusScript code with debugging information" from the Advanced
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805덤프   LOT-805 dump

NO.13 .Jonas is developing a Web service. Here is the code he as written so far: Private Class Employee
empName As String empTitle As StringempPhone As String End Class Class
EmployeeDataFunction GetEmpInfo(id As String) As Employee End Function End Class When
Jonas tries to compile and save this initial stub of code, he receives an error stating that a member
of a public class is an instance of a private class. How can he correct this?
A. A class is Public by default. Change the declaration of the Employee class to:
B. Class Employee
C. A class is Private by default. Change the declaration of theEmployeeData class to:
D. Public ClassEmployeeData
E. A function is Private by default. Change the function signature to:
F. Public FunctionGetEmpInfo(id As String) As Employee
G. Variables are Private by default. Change the variable declarations to:
H. PublicempName As String
I. PublicempTitle As String
J. PublicempPhone As String
Answer: A

IBM자료   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805 dump   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.14 .Yeon is trying to open a WSDL file to use to start creating a Web Service consumer. She notices
that the dialog box that opens is a file system browser. Yeon does not have a local copy of the
WSDL file; she has a url pointing to the WSDL on the company intranet. How should Yeon
proceed?
A. Close the current dialog box. Select WSDL... > Import WSDL from URL. Paste theurl of the
WSDL file in the "Web address" field and click Open.
B. Paste theurl of the WSDL file in the "File name" field and click Open. Designer will attempt to
retreive the WSDL from the designated address.
C. Close the current dialog box. From the Web Services area of Designer, select Create WSDL.
Paste theurl of the WSDL file in the "WSDL URL" field and click
D. Yeon will need to open a Web browser and paste the WSDL location in the Location bar. When
the WSDL displays, save the WSDL to the local hard drive.
Answer: B

IBM자격증   LOT-805자료   LOT-805 dump   LOT-805자격증

NO.15 .How is a Domino Web service called by a client?
A. with a SOAP message, using XML pipes
B. from Java using CORBA, or Windows programs using a COM object
C. via a URL of the format
http://servername/databasename.nsf/Webservicename?OpenWebService
D. using the Notes NRPC protocol, in the format
notes://servername/databasename.nsf/Webservicename?OpenWebService
Answer: C

IBM덤프   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805 pdf   LOT-805인증

NO.16 .Which of the following things would cause the WSDL of a Domino Web service to be regenerated?
A. Changing a parameter of a public method
B. Changing the code within a public method
C. Signing the Web service with a different ID
D. Adding or removing an implicit Fault from a public method
Answer: A

IBM인증   LOT-805   LOT-805   LOT-805시험문제

NO.17 Shelley has written a Web service in her Domino application and would like to test the service
locally. How can she do that?
A. Export the WDSL file to a local drive, launch a browser, and then open the WSDL file using the
browser.
B. Select Tools Web Service Run Agent from the Domino Designer menu, and then change the
URL to appendOpenWebService or WSDL.
C. Open the Web Service, select PreviewIn Browser, and then change the URL to reference the
name of the Web service followed by OpenWebService or WSDL.
D. Open a form or page design, preview it in a browser, and then change the URL to reference the
name of the Web service followed byOpenWebService or WSDL.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805시험문제   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.18 Rob is creating a Stock Price Web service in Domino and would like to use an existing WSDL file
as his starting point. How can he create his Web service from that WSDL file?
A. Use the Import WSDL button in a Web Service design element
B. Use the WSDL Import Wizard in a Web Service design element
C. Use the BuildFrom WSDL button in a Web Service design element
D. Use the Import WSDL Action from the Tool menu in Domino Designer
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805   LOT-805

NO.19 .Taj has rewritten some of the EmployeeInfo Domino Web service. The public methods that
correspond to the operations of the Web service used to be contained within the EmployeeInfo
public class. Taj has renamed these methods and put them in a new public class called
GetEmployeeInfo. What are some of the steps that should be taken in order for the applications
that consume this Web service to be able to work?
A. Set thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties to "GetEmployeeInfo".
The consumer applications will then need to be modified as per the
B. No changes are needed. Since the name of the Web service design element has not changed,
and the functions and classes are public, the consumer applications
C. Set thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties to "GetEmployeeInfo".
The next time a consumer application sends a SOAP request, the
D. Clear thePortType class on the basics tab of the Web services properties. When the Web
service is saved, this field is automatically populated with the proper
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-805최신덤프   LOT-805

NO.20 .Samantha has a Web service that returns shipping status for a package. The Web service needs
to access information from another Domino database, to which the end user does not have
access. How can Samantha configure the Web service to have the desired access?
A. Use theNotesAccessControl Domino object in the Web service.
B. Add <wsdl:accessPublic fieldname=fieldname/> to the WSDL file.
C. Set run On Behalf Of in the Web Services Properties box Security tab.
D. Set the Access Control List to give the necessary level of access to the default user.
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-805자격증   LOT-805자격증

ITexamdump의 C-HANATEC131덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP5-DCV덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 156-315.13시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-302시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_HANAIMP_1시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-805.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기