IBM인증 000-532시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의IBM인증 000-532시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-532덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.
IBM인증 000-532시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-532시험문제에 대비하여 제작한IBM인증 000-532덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. IBM인증 000-532시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-532덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-532
시험 이름: IBM (Tivoli Storage Manager v6.2 Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 143 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-16
ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증000-532 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증000-532시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증000-532 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
IBM인증000-532시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는IBM인증000-532시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는IBM인증000-532시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증000-532시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? IBM인증 000-532시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-532시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.
000-532 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-532.html
NO.1 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product provides LAN-free data movement for Windows
servers running IBM Lotus Notes?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Lotus Notes
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager LAN-free Agent
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager LAN-free for Intel Platforms
Answer: C
IBM 000-532 000-532 dump
NO.2 A Linux server is running out of disk space. Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product may be
used to free up disk space while keeping the files available?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for ERP
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager HSM for Windows
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Space Management
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for System Backup and Recovery
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 000-532 000-532덤프 000-532
NO.3 Which policy components can be contained within a domain?
A. backup sets and device classes
B. archive copy groups and node groups
C. collocation groups and management classes
D. management classes and backup copy groups
Answer: D
IBM자격증 000-532 000-532 000-532 000-532
NO.4 Which scenario would benefit from using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) server side data
deduplication?
A. The customer wants to reduce the required amount of disk space for the TSM storage pools.
B. The customer wants to reduce the required number of tape cartridges in the tape storage pools.
C. Backup windows are not currently being met; data deduplication reduces the amount of data being
sent to the TSM sever.
D. When the network is reaching its capacity limit, data deduplication reduces the amount of data being
sent over the network.
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-532최신덤프 000-532 000-532덤프 000-532
NO.5 Which statement accurately reflects what problem might occur if migration is allowed to run during
normal client backups?
A. It does not matter as client backups happen independently of migration to their respective storage
pools.
B. If migration is allowed to run during normal client backups, too much CPU utilization can result in a
server crash.
C. If migration happens in an ad hoc manner, it will not be able to honor the MIGDELAY setting for the
cached files in the disk pool.
D. Migration of the primary storage pools during client backup will slow down the client backup sessions
and can impact the scheduling of other server processes.
Answer: D
IBM자격증 000-532 000-532 dump 000-532최신덤프 000-532 dump
NO.6 What can be configured on a backup copy group?
A. The number of days to keep an archive copy.
B. The collocation group for the nodes in the copy group's domain.
C. A group of nodes that are acted upon as if they were a single entity.
D. The backup versions to retain for files that have been deleted from the client.
Answer: D
IBM dump 000-532 dump 000-532
NO.7 What is the appropriate time to backup the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager database in daily processing?
A. after client backups in the evening and before backing up all storage pools
B. after sending disaster recovery tapes offsite, but before backing up all storage pools
C. after client backups and backing up all storage pools, but before sending disaster recovery tapes
offsite
D. before performing client backup and backing up all storage pools and sending the disaster recovery
tapes offsite
Answer: C
IBM인증 000-532 000-532시험문제
NO.8 Which statement is true about server side data deduplication in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)?
A. It is performed by the TSM server on a file pool.
B. It is performed by the TSM server and requires that all clients participate in the data deduplication
function.
C. It is performed by the TSM server before the data is transferred over the network from the
Backup-Archive client to a file pool.
D. It is performed by the TSM server when data is written to sequential tape media to reduce the required
number of tape cartridges.
Answer: A
IBM 000-532시험문제 000-532 000-532 000-532덤프
NO.9 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product is required to provide integration for Oracle?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Oracle
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: C
IBM 000-532 000-532
NO.10 A Windows server is running out of disk space. Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product can
be used to free up disk space while keeping the files available?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for ERP
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager HSM for Windows
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Space Management
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for System Backup and Recovery
Answer: B
IBM 000-532최신덤프 000-532자격증 000-532최신덤프
NO.11 Which statement accurately reflects why reclamation should be controlled using schedules?
A. Reclamation prevents recalling offsite copy pool tapes in an uncontrolled manner.
B. Unscheduled reclamation can cause bottleneck(s) on the disk based storage pool(s).
C. Controlling reclamation is desirable because it demands heavy use of the tape drives.
D. Reclamation in an unscheduled fashion can cause collocated pools to become non-collocated.
Answer: C
IBM자격증 000-532 000-532인증 000-532자격증 000-532 000-532
NO.12 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product is required to backup IBM Lotus Notes servers?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Mail
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Lotus Notes
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: A
IBM 000-532자격증 000-532 dumps 000-532
NO.13 Which IBM Tivoli Storage Manager family product is required to provide integration for backups of SAP
database servers?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Databases
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for System Backup and Recovery
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Enterprise Resource Planning
Answer: D
IBM 000-532 000-532 000-532 000-532 dumps
NO.14 What is the function of client side data deduplication in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)?
A. It is used on the Backup-Archive client to remove redundant data on the local disk before data is
transferred to the TSM server.
B. It is used on the TSM server to remove redundant data from the backup and archive clients during
backup and archive processing.
C. It is used on the Backup-Archive client to remove redundant data during backup and archive
processing before the data is transferred to the TSM sever.
D. It is used on the Backup-Archive client to remove redundant data during backup and archive
processing, and then it encrypts or compresses the data before it is transferred to the TSM sever.
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-532 000-532
NO.15 What is the best approach to implement daily IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) processing?
A. Check if the current process is to implement a complete manual control as load is unpredictable.
B. Check if the Disaster Recovery Manager is installed; it will automatically create the necessary
schedules.
C. Check if there is a server maintenance script scheduled which guarantees that each command inside it
completes before another one starts.
D. The TSM default administration schedules provided at installation time are in line with best practices
recommendations, there is no additional effort required.
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 000-532 000-532시험문제 000-532덤프 000-532
NO.16 When does a version of a file become inactive?
A. When a client stores a more recent archive version.
B. When the client stores a more recent backup version.
C. When a client stores a backup version that exceeds the value specified in the frequency parameter.
D. When a client stops backup activity for a period longer than the value specified in the RETExtra
parameter.
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 000-532 000-532 000-532인증 000-532 dump
NO.17 Which statements accurately reflect the purpose of creating a daily maintenance schedule in IBM
Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)?
A. To ensure that storage pools are free of viruses.
B. Provide for a mechanism to periodically check the integrity of data received using cyclic redundancy
code.
C. Facilitate an automated daily mechanism to apply regular maintenance patches to the TSM server and
relieve the TSM administrator of manual labor.
D. Facilitate an automated daily mechanism to run an orderly maintenance script to do storage pool
backups, database backup, data migration, and inventory expiration.
Answer: D
IBM 000-532 dump 000-532시험문제 000-532덤프 000-532
NO.18 A user archived a file that was being modified by an application at the moment of the archive. When
the file is retrieved, the file is not usable. Which parameter should be changed in the archive copy group?
A. Mode
B. Frequency
C. Destination
D. Serialization
Answer: D
IBM 000-532 000-532시험문제 000-532인증 000-532자료 000-532 pdf
NO.19 Which statement is true about a policy set?
A. It specifies the destination of active-data pools.
B. There can be only one active policy set per domain.
C. There can only be one default policy set per domain.
D. It contains the default retention of backups when a management class is deleted.
Answer: B
IBM자료 000-532덤프 000-532 000-532최신덤프
NO.20 Client jobs are unnecessarily tying up the resources on the server and they either overlap or do not
complete properly in time. What is an area to review to improve performance?
A. Run reclamation on the storage pool.
B. Investigate the use of server free backup.
C. Investigate the timing and sequencing of the client jobs.
D. Upgrade from IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Basic Edition to the Extended Edition.
Answer: C
IBM 000-532 000-532 000-532
ITexamdump의 642-457덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-156덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-500시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-N52시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-303시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기