2014년 1월 15일 수요일

070-506-VB 덤프 Microsoft 자격증

ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.

근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. Microsoft인증 070-506-VB시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이Microsoft인증 070-506-VB시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한Microsoft인증 070-506-VB덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-506-VB
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft Silverlight 4, Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-14

ITExamDump는Microsoft 070-506-VB인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.Microsoft 070-506-VB인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이Microsoft 070-506-VB인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의Microsoft 070-506-VB덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Microsoft인증070-506-VB시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에Microsoft인증070-506-VB시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

070-506-VB 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-506-VB.html

NO.1 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
The application contains the following XAML fragment.
<TextBlock x:Name="QuoteOfTheDay" />
The application calls a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service named MyService that
returns the quote of the day and assigns it to the QuoteOfTheDay TextBlock.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim client = New MyService.MyServiceClient()
02 AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args) QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
03 client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
You need to handle errors that might occur as a result of the service call. You also need to provide a
default value of "Unavailable" when an error occurs.
Which code segment should you replace at lines 02 and 03?
A. QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args)
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
End Sub
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
B. AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted,Sub(s, args)
If args.Result IsNot Nothing Then
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
Else
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
End If
End Sub
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
C. AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args)
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
End Sub
Try
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
Catch ex As Exception
' TODO: handle exception
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
End Try
D. AddHandler client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted, Sub(s, args)
If args.[Error] Is Nothing Then
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
Else
' TODO: handle error
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
End If
End Sub
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
Answer: D

Microsoft최신덤프   070-506-VB   070-506-VB최신덤프   070-506-VB기출문제   070-506-VB자격증   070-506-VB

NO.2 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application. You also add a CheckBox control
named checkBox and a TextBlock control named statusTextBlock.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Sub New()
02 InitializeComponent()
03 worker.WorkerReportsProgress = True
04 AddHandler worker.DoWork, New DoWorkEventHandler(AddressOf worker_DoWork)
05 AddHandler worker.ProgressChanged, New ProgressChangedEventHandler(AddressOf
worker_ProgressChanged)
06 End Sub
07 Private Sub worker_DoWork(sender As Object, e As DoWorkEventArgs)
08 For i As Integer = 0 To 99
09 Dim isChecked As Boolean = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue AndAlso
checkBox.IsChecked.Value
10 ExecuteLongRunningProcessStep(isChecked)
11 worker.ReportProgress(i)
12 Next

NO.3 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application contains an XAML page that defines the following Grid control.
<Grid Name="gridBody" >
<Grid.RowDefinitions>
<RowDefinition />
<RowDefinition />
</Grid.RowDefinitions>
<TextBlock Text="Employee Info" />
<TextBlock Text="Please enter employee info" Grid.Row="1" Height="20" VerticalAlignment="Top" />
<TextBox x:Name="EmpInfo" Grid.Row="1" Margin="0,25,0,0" TextWrapping="Wrap" />
...
</Grid>
The code-behind file for myPage.xaml contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included
for reference only.)
01 Public Sub New()
02 InitializeComponent()
03
04 Dim control As UserControl = New MyCustomControl()
05
06 End Sub
You need to replace the contents of the second row of gridBody with a user control of the
MyCustomControl type.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
B. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions(1))
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
C. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions(1))
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
gridBody.Children.Clear()
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
D. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions(1))
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
gridBody.Children.Clear()
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-506-VB   070-506-VB   070-506-VB   070-506-VB자격증

NO.4 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You define the visual behavior of a custom control in the ControlTemplate by defining a VisualState object
named Selected.
You need to change the visual state of the custom control to the Selected state.
Which code segment or XAML fragment should you use?
A. VisualStateManager.GoToState(Me, "Selected", True)
B. <VisualTransition To="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
C. <VisualTransition From="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
D. Public Shared ReadOnly SelectedProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Selected", GetType(VisualState), GetType(MyControl), Nothing)
Public Property Selected As VisualState
Get
Return GetValue(SelectedProperty)
End Get
Set(ByVal value As VisualState)
SetValue(SelectedProperty, value)
End Set
End Property
Answer: A

Microsoft dump   070-506-VB시험문제   070-506-VB자료   070-506-VB

NO.5 End Sub
You attempt to run the application. You receive the following error message:
"Invalid cross-thread access."
You need to ensure that worker executes successfully.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 09 with the following code segment.
Dim b = CType(checkBox.GetValue(CheckBox.IsCheckedProperty), System.Nullable(Of Boolean))
Dim isChecked As Boolean = b.HasValue AndAlso b.Value
B. Replace line 09 with the following code segment.
Dim isChecked As Boolean = False
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(Function()
isChecked = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue AndAlso checkBox.IsChecked.Value
End Function)
C. Replace line 15 with the following code segment.
statusTextBlock.SetValue(TextBlock.TextProperty, (e.ProgressPercentage + "%"))
D. Replace line 15 with the following code segment.
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(Function()
statusTextBlock.Text = e.ProgressPercentage + "%"
End Function)
Answer: B

Microsoft기출문제   070-506-VB pdf   070-506-VB   070-506-VB
13. You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class MyControl Inherits Control
02
03 Public Property Title() As String
04 Get
05 Return DirectCast(GetValue(TitleProperty), String)
06 End Get
07 Set
08 SetValue(TitleProperty, value)
09 End Set
10 End Property
11 End Class
You need to create a dependency property named TitleProperty that allows developers to set the Title.
You also need to ensure that the default value of the TitleProperty dependency property is set to Untitled.
Which code segment you add at line 02?
A. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled", GetType(System.String),
GetType(MyControl), Nothing)
B. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled", GetType(System.String),
GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata("Title"))
C. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title", GetType(System.String),
GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata("Untitled"))
D. Public Shared ReadOnly TitleProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title", GetType(String),
GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata(New PropertyChangedCallback(Sub(depObj, args)
depObj.SetValue(MyControl.TitleProperty, "Untitled")
End Sub)))
Answer: C

Microsoft기출문제   070-506-VB   070-506-VB   070-506-VB pdf
14. You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You create a control named MyControl in the application. Each instance of the control contains a list of
FrameworkElement objects.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class MyControl
02 Inherits Control
03
04 Public ReadOnly Property ChildElements As List(Of FrameworkElement)
05 Get
06 Return DirectCast(GetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty), List(Of FrameworkElement))
07 End Get
08 End Property
09 Public Sub New()
10
11 End Sub
12
13 Shared Sub New()
14
15 End Sub
16 End Class
You need to create the ChildElementsProperty dependency property. You also need to initialize the
property by using an empty list of FrameworkElement objects.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Public Shared ReadOnly ChildElementsProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", GetType(List(Of
FrameworkElement)), GetType(MyControl), New PropertyMetadata(New
List(Of FrameworkElement)()))
B. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Public Shared ReadOnly ChildElementsProperty As DependencyProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", GetType(List(Of
FrameworkElement)), GetType(MyControl), New
PropertyMetadata(Nothing))
C. Add the following code segment at line 10.
SetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty, New List(Of
FrameworkElement)())
D. Add the following code segment at line 14.
ChildElementsProperty = DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements",
GetType(List(Of FrameworkElement)), GetType(MyControl), New
PropertyMetadata(New List(Of FrameworkElement)()))
Answer: BC

Microsoft덤프   070-506-VB자료   070-506-VB자료   070-506-VB
15. You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim outerCanvas = New Canvas()
02 Dim innerCanvas = New Canvas()
03 innerCanvas.Width = 200
04 innerCanvas.Height = 200
05 outerCanvas.Children.Add(innerCanvas)
06
You need to set the distance between the left of the innerCanvas element and the left of the outerCanvas
element to 150 pixels.
Which code segment should you add at line 06?
A. outerCanvas.Margin = New Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
B. innerCanvas.Margin = new Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
C. outerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
D. innerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-506-VB dump   070-506-VB   070-506-VB   070-506-VB시험문제

NO.6 Private Sub worker_ProgressChanged(sender As Object, e As ProgressChangedEventArgs)

NO.7 statusTextBlock.Text = Convert.ToString(e.ProgressPercentage) & "%"

NO.8 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You create a new user control in the application. You add the following XAML fragment to the control.
<StackPanel KeyDown="App_KeyDown" Orientation="Vertical">
<TextBox x:Name="firstName" />
<TextBox x:Name="lastName" />
<TextBox x:Name="address" />
</StackPanel>
You add the following code segment in the code-behind file of the control. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 Private Sub App_KeyDown(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As KeyEventArgs)
02
03 End Sub
04
05 Private Sub FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
06 '...
07 End Sub
You need to ensure that the FirstAndLastNameKeyDown method is invoked when a key is pressed while
the focus is on the firstName or lastName TextBox controls. You also need to ensure that the default
behavior of the controls remains unchanged.
Which code segment should you add at line 02?
A. If ((CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = false
B. If ((CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(sender,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = true
C. If ((CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = false
D. If ((CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "firstName") _
OrElse (CType(e.OriginalSource,FrameworkElement).Name = "lastName")) Then
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown
End If
e.Handled = true
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-506-VB기출문제   070-506-VB dumps   070-506-VB   070-506-VB dumps

NO.9 End Sub

NO.10 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You have a collection named ColPeople of the List<Person> type.
You define the Person class according to the following code segment.
Public Class Person
Public Property Name() As String
Public Property Description() As String
Public Property Gender() As String
Public Property Age() As Integer
Public Property Weight() as Integer
End Class
You need to bind ColPeople to a ComboBox so that only the Name property is displayed.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" ItemsSource="{Binding ColPeople}"
DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
B. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" ItemsSource="{Binding Person}"
DisplayMemberPath="ColPeople" />
C. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
D. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" />
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-506-VB   070-506-VB덤프   070-506-VB시험문제   070-506-VB자격증

NO.11 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following XAML fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ComboBox>
02 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 1" />
03 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 2" />
04 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 3" />
05 </ComboBox>
The code-behind file contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
06 Private Sub PrintText(sender As Object, args As SelectionChangedEventArgs)
07
08 MessageBox.Show("You selected " + cbi.Content.ToString() + ".")
09 End Sub
You need to ensure that when the user selects an item in a ComboBox control, the content of the item is
displayed.
What should you do?
A. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedItem, ComboBoxItem)
B. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedIndex, ComboBoxItem)
C. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedItem, ComboBoxItem)
D. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
Dim cbi As ComboBoxItem = TryCast(TryCast(sender, ComboBox).SelectedIndex, ComboBoxItem)
Answer: A

Microsoft pdf   070-506-VB인증   070-506-VB   070-506-VB dumps   070-506-VB pdf

NO.12 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Sub New()
02 InitializeComponent()
03 worker.WorkerSupportsCancellation = True
04 AddHandler worker.DoWork, New DoWorkEventHandler(AddressOf worker_DoWork)
05 AddHandler worker.RunWorkerCompleted, New RunWorkerCompletedEventHandler(AddressOf
worker_Completed)
06 End Sub
07 Private Sub worker_DoWork(sender As Object, e As DoWorkEventArgs)
08 For i As Integer = 0 To 99
09 InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
10 Next
11 End Sub
You need to ensure that worker can be properly canceled.
Which code segment should you use to replace line 09?
A. Dim cancel = TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
If cancel Then
TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
B. Dim cancel = TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
If cancel Then
e.Cancel = True
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
C. Dim cancel = e.Cancel
If cancel Then
TryCast(sender, BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
D. Dim cancel = e.Cancel
If cancel Then
e.Cancel = True
Else
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
End If
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   070-506-VB   070-506-VB pdf   070-506-VB시험문제   070-506-VB덤프   070-506-VB자료

NO.13 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Data Service. You add a service reference to
the WCF Data Service named NorthwindEntities in the Silverlight application. You also add a
CollectionViewSource object named ordersViewSource in the Silverlight application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Sub getOrders_Click(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As RoutedEventArgs)
02 Dim context As New NorthwindEntities()
03
04 Dim query = From order In context.Orders Select order
05
06 End Sub
You need to retrieve the Orders data from the WCF Data Service and bind the data to the
ordersViewSource object.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Dim obsCollection = New ObservableCollection(Of Order)
B. Add the following code segment at line 03.
Dim dsOrders As New DataServiceCollection(Of Order)
AddHandler dsOrders.LoadCompleted, New EventHandler(Of LoadCompletedEventArgs)(Sub(dsc, args)
ordersViewSource.Source = dsOrders
End Sub)
C. Add the following code segment at line 05.
dsOrders.LoadAsync(query)
D. Add the following code segment at line 05.
dsOrders.Load(query)
E. Add the following code segment at line 05.
query.ToList().ForEach(Sub(o) obsCollection.Add(o))
ordersViewSource.Source = obsCollection
Answer: BC

Microsoft인증   070-506-VB   070-506-VB dump   070-506-VB

NO.14 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You define an Invoice object according to the following code segment.
Public Class Invoice
Public Property InvoiceId() As Integer
Public Property Amount() As Double
Public Property Supplier() As Supplier
Public Property InvoiceDate() As DateTime
Public Property PayDate() As DateTime
Public Property InvoiceDescription() As String
End Class
You need to display a list of invoices that have the following properties displayed on each line: InvoiceId,
Amount, and InvoiceDate.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
B. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</ListBoxItem>
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
C. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.Items>
<ItemsPanelTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ItemsPanelTemplate>
</ListBox.Items>
</ListBox>
D. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-506-VB   070-506-VB pdf   070-506-VB

NO.15 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following three event handlers. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub HandleCheck(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
02 MessageBox.Show("Checked")
03 End Sub
04
05 Private Sub HandleUnchecked(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
06 MessageBox.Show("Unchecked")
07 End Sub
08
09 Private Sub HandleThirdState(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
10 MessageBox.Show("Indeterminate")
11 End Sub
You need to allow a check box that can be selected, cleared, or set to Indeterminate. You also need to
ensure that the event handlers are invoked when the user changes the state of the control.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsChecked="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
B. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsThreeState="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
C. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsHitTestVisible="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
D. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsEnabled="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-506-VB최신덤프   070-506-VB   070-506-VB인증   070-506-VB최신덤프

NO.16 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4. The
application has a TextBox control named txtName.
You need to handle the event when txtName has the focus and the user presses the F2 key.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. AddHandler txtName.KeyDown, New KeyEventHandler ( AddressOf txtName_KeyDown)
B. AddHandler txtName.LostFocus, New RoutedEventHandler(AddressOf txtName_LostFocus)
C. AddHandler txtName.TextChanged, New TextChangedEventHandler(AddressOf
txtName_TextChanged)
D. Private Sub txtName_TextChanged(sender As Object, e As TextChangedEventArgs)
'Custom logic
If DirectCast(e.OriginalSource, Key) = Key.F2 Then
End If
End Sub
E. Private Sub txtName_KeyDown(sender As Object, e As KeyEventArgs)
'Custom logic
If e.Key = Key.F2 Then
End If
End Sub
F. Private Sub txtName_LostFocus(sender As Object, e As RoutedEventArgs)
'Custom logic
If DirectCast(e.OriginalSource, Key) = Key.F2 Then
End If
End Sub
Answer: AE

Microsoft dump   070-506-VB   070-506-VB dump   070-506-VB   070-506-VB자격증

ITexamdump의 000-N37덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP-510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-440시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB5-700시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-927시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-506-VB.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기